1.8

55571

Purnea -Saharsa Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRNA
11:00
Purnea Jn
4hr 5min
17 Stops
SHC
15:05
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55571 - Purnea -Saharsa Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PRNA
SHC
-
-

Purnea -Saharsa Passenger Schedule

The 55571 - Purnea -Saharsa Passenger runs from PRNA (Purnea Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn). Purnea -Saharsa Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 55571 passenger train departs from Purnea Jn at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 03:05 hrs. The total running duration of 55571 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Purnea -Saharsa Passenger - 55571 schedule, Purnea -Saharsa Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55571 - Purnea -Saharsa Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRNAPurnea Jnstarts11:00-0311On Time
PRNCPurnia Court11:1011:122min5 km11139min
KTNRKirtyanand Ngr11:2211:242min14 km21145min
ATXAlinagar Tola11:3611:371min23 km11145min
SRSISarsi11:4411:462min27 km21144min
BNKIBanmankhi Jn12:0112:032min36 km21146min
HPIHarapattih12:0812:091min41 km11148min
JNKRJanakinagar12:1712:192min44 km21151min
RPLYRupauli12:2812:291min50 km11153min
MRIJMurliganj12:3612:382min56 km-1156min
DEPIDeenapatti12:5012:511min62 km1111hr 3min
BHTHBhairopatti Halt12:5913:001min67 km1111hr 3min
BDMABudhma13:0613:082min70 km2111hr 2min
DMHDauram Madhpura13:2513:272min78 km11158min
MEEMethai13:3313:341min84 km11158min
BYPBaijnathpur13:4113:432min91 km11156min
KKNHKarukhirharnag13:5013:511min96 km1111hr 1min
SHCSaharsa Jn15:05ends-99 km21112min

Purnea -Saharsa Passenger - 55571 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Purnea -Saharsa Passenger - 55571 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-07-2019
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Yesterday
19-07-2019
Today
20-07-2019
Tomorrow
21-07-2019
Monday
22-07-2019
Yet to start from Purnea Jn at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 12hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purnea Jn
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Purnia Court
5 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
KIRTYANAND NGR
14 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
ALINAGAR TOLA
22 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
1min
SARSI
26 km
11:44
11:44
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
2min
Banmankhi Jn
36 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
HARAPATTIH
41 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
JANAKINAGAR
44 km
12:17
12:17
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
2min
RUPAULI
50 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Murliganj
56 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Deenapatti
62 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Bhairopatti Halt
67 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
BUDHMA
70 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Dauram Madhpura
78 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
METHAI
84 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Baijnathpur
91 km
13:41
13:41
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
2min
KARUKHIRHARNAG
96 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
Saharsa Jn
100 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Purnea -Saharsa Passenger

Purnea -Saharsa Passenger - 55571 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purnea Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Purnea -Saharsa Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPurnea -Saharsa Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Purnea -Saharsa Passenger - 55571

The Purnea -Saharsa Passenger - 55571 train runs from PRNA (Purnea Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Purnea Jn to Saharsa Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 99 km. You can check Purnea -Saharsa Passenger - 55571 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55571 route map. You can also check how to reach Purnia to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Purnea -Saharsa Passenger

1.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very slow..... cleaness is very poor .
no timing every day 2hour 3hour dealy
each and everything to be improved. Mainly time table immediately.
much more stopes in this route. nd most important thing is never run on time.. always 2 hour delay.but sometimes no delay like weekly 2 times.
WRITE A REVIEW