Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

55579 Darbhanga - Mandan Mishra Halt Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
18:10
Darbhanga Jn
2hr 20min
9 Stops
JJP
20:30
Jhanjharpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55579 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
JJP
DBG
-
-
-

55579 Schedule & Time Table

Check Darbhanga - Mandan Mishra Halt Passenger (unreserved) - 55579 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Darbhanga - Mandan Mishra Halt Passenger (unreserved) 55579 runs from Darbhanga Jn to Jhanjharpur, 7 days. The Darbhanga - Mandan Mishra Halt Passenger (unreserved) 55579 passenger departs from Darbhanga Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Jhanjharpur at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Darbhanga - Mandan Mishra Halt Passenger (unreserved) train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Darbhanga - Mandan Mishra Halt Passenger (unreserved) - 55579 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Darbhanga - Mandan Mishra Halt Passenger (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Sakri Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Darbhanga - Mandan Mishra Halt Passenger (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts18:10-0-11On Time
KKHTKakarghatti18:1818:202min6 km111On Time
BJIHBijuli Halt18:2918:301min10 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai18:3418:362min13 km-11On Time
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt18:4218:431min16 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn18:5318:585min20 km-11On Time
MGIManigachi19:0919:112min27 km-11On Time
MNMAMandan Mishra H19:5019:522min30 km111On Time
LNOLohna Road19:5820:002min35 km111On Time
JJPJhanjharpur20:30ends-39 km111On Time

55579 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Kakarghatti
6 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
BIJULI HALT
9 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsarai
13 km
18:34
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
16 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
19 km
18:53
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Manigachi
26 km
19:09
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
MANDAN MISHRA H
30 km
19:50
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Lohna Road
34 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jhanjharpur
39 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55579 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Darbhanga - Mandan Mishra Halt Passenger (unreserved) - 55579 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Darbhanga - Mandan Mishra Halt Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDarbhanga - Mandan Mishra Halt Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Darbhanga - Mandan Mishra Halt Passenger (unreserved) (55579) Train

Darbhanga - Mandan Mishra Halt Passenger (unreserved) (55579) runs from Darbhanga Jn to Jhanjharpur. This passenger covers a distance of about 39 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

55579 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Fabulous application thanks by rahul
Fabulous application thanks by shahzad
Fabulous application thanks by rahul
slow working and must train every day up. down Dbg to jjpr
I don't like you trian
Fabulous application thanks by rahul
WRITE A REVIEW