Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Mzs Dkgn Passenger 55814 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MZS
14:45
Murkongselek
14hr 45min
41 Stops
DKGN
00:25
Dekargaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mzs Dkgn Passenger 55814 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mzs Dkgn Passenger 55814. Check Mzs Dkgn Passenger 55814 seat availability from Murkongselek station to Dekargaon station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
DKGN
MZS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration14hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mzs Dkgn Passenger 55814 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55814 Mzs Dkgn Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Murkongselek station and ends at Dekargaon. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Murkongselek and Dekargaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MZSMurkongselekstarts14:45-01114min
JYKJone Karrang14:5514:561min8 km111On Time
LMYLaimekuri15:0715:081min17 km111On Time
TQMTelam15:1915:201min25 km111On Time
SMCPSimen Chapari15:3415:351min38 km1112min
DIPADipa15:4315:441min42 km111On Time
ACPRArchipathar Halt15:5515:561min52 km-11On Time
SPTRSilapathar16:0616:082min61 km-111min
SBGNSisibargaon16:1516:161min66 km111On Time
SRPNSripani16:2916:301min72 km-113min
MYOMoridhal16:3816:391min77 km111On Time
DMCDhemaji16:4816:502min85 km-111min
JFDJiadhal16:5816:591min90 km111On Time
BDLNBordoloni17:0917:101min98 km11111min
GOMGogamukh17:2317:241min110 km11113min
SUZSubansiri17:3517:361min118 km111On Time
BGNDBaginadi17:4917:501min128 km-119min
SWJSiajuli18:0018:011min137 km111On Time
LBILilabari18:1218:131min145 km1116min
NLPNorth Lakhimpur18:4018:455min154 km-116min
SOBSilanibari18:5818:591min164 km11114min
KTPRKathal Pukhuri19:1019:111min171 km-1118min
TUJTanijan19:2219:231min180 km11110min
HMYHarmuti19:3919:423min184 km-116min
TPGTipling19:5419:551min193 km1115min
TBHTatibahar20:0620:071min201 km-117min
UKEUttarkathani20:1620:171min206 km1117min
DBWDubia20:2520:261min215 km-115min
GPZGohpur20:4420:451min224 km-116min
BJLBrahmajan20:5720:581min234 km1111min
HMLHelem21:1021:111min243 km-1110min
BVVBedetti21:2321:241min250 km1117min
NBXNizbarganj21:3521:361min259 km-116min
MFCMonabari21:4721:481min266 km1118min
VNEViswanath Chrli22:0122:032min276 km-118min
NCANizchatia22:1822:191min288 km-1112min
DQLDhalaibil22:3622:371min301 km-1115min
BVUBalipara22:5722:581min317 km-1114min
RPANRangapara North23:2023:3010min326 km51111min
TKTBThakurbari23:3923:401min330 km111On Time
BKTBBindukuri00:0200:031min341 km112On Time
DKGNDekargaon00:25ends-345 km-12On Time

Mzs Dkgn Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Overall delay: 24min
Reached Monabari at 21:26
Refresh
Updated 2hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Murkongselek
-
Source
15:00
On Time
2
Source
Laimekuri
17 km
15:18
15:19
On Time
1
-
Telam
24 km
15:29
15:30
On Time
1
-
Simen Chapari
37 km
15:46
15:42
15:43
On Time
1
-
Archipathar Halt
51 km
16:01
16:00
16:04
16:01
3min
1
3min
Silapathar
61 km
16:13
16:11
16:12
On Time
1
-
SRIPANI
72 km
16:32
16:25
16:35
16:26
9min
1
3min
Dhemaji
84 km
16:45
16:41
17:11
16:42
29min
2
26min
BORDOLONI
97 km
17:23
16:56
17:23
16:57
26min
1
-
Gogamukh
110 km
17:35
17:10
17:40
17:11
29min
1
5min
BAGINADI
128 km
18:00
17:40
18:04
17:41
23min
1
4min
Lilabari
145 km
18:17
18:04
18:21
18:05
16min
1
4min
North Lakhimpur
153 km
18:28
18:16
18:38
18:18
20min
1
10min
Silanibari
163 km
18:53
18:29
19:08
18:30
38min
1
15min
Kathal Pukhuri
170 km
19:21
18:39
19:24
18:40
44min
1
3min
Tanijan
179 km
19:33
18:59
19:34
19:00
34min
1
1min
Harmuti
183 km
19:41
19:13
19:55
19:15
40min
1
14min
Tipling
193 km
20:01
19:26
20:03
19:27
36min
1
2min
Tatibahar
201 km
20:11
19:36
20:13
19:37
36min
1
2min
Uttarkathani
206 km
20:18
19:45
20:18
19:46
32min
1
-
Dubia
214 km
20:24
19:55
20:28
19:56
32min
1
4min
Gohpur
224 km
20:37
20:07
20:41
20:08
33min
1
4min
BRAHMAJAN
233 km
20:50
20:19
20:51
20:20
31min
1
1min
Helem
243 km
20:57
20:30
21:05
20:31
34min
1
8min
BEDETTI
249 km
21:10
20:43
21:10
20:44
26min
1
-
Nizbarganj
258 km
21:17
20:54
21:20
20:55
25min
1
3min
Monabari
266 km
21:26
21:04
21:28
21:05
22min
1
2min
Viswanath Chrli
275 km
21:35
21:15
21:35
21:16
20min
1
-
Nizchatia
287 km
21:45
21:28
21:46
21:29
17min
1
1min
Dhalaibil
301 km
21:58
21:42
21:59
21:43
16min
1
1min
Balipara
316 km
22:12
22:01
22:15
22:02
11min
1
3min
Rangapara North
326 km
22:29
22:25
22:34
22:30
4min
4
5min
Dekargaon
345 km
00:34
00:30
Destination
4min
2
Destination
view full running status

Mzs Dkgn Passenger 55814 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mzs Dkgn Passenger - 55814 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Murkongselek
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mzs Dkgn Passenger  Coach Position and Seat LayoutMzs Dkgn Passenger  Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mzs Dkgn Passenger 55814 Train Information

Mzs Dkgn Passenger (55814) train runs from Murkongselek to Dekargaon. This passenger train covers a distance of about 345 km. The fare classes on 55814 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mzs Dkgn Passenger : GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mzs Dkgn Passenger 55814 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice 😊👍 moja lage aseyhi hona saye mice and good
good bkoouhkoojkkkf jororo
আছে আৰু কিবা এটা কি komnu
good but slowly .............🗾🛣️🛤️
Good but very slow down good
Good but very slow down good
Lhxjczhdৱচপম৭া্হজলতন৯ব্৯বৱডৰৱ৮ূেী৮েূ৮্ূ৮ন়ত
Good but very slow down good
Good but very slow down good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW