Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Mzs Dkgn Passenger 55814 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MZS
14:45
Murkongselek
9hr 40min
41 Stops
DKGN
00:25
Dekargaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mzs Dkgn Passenger 55814 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mzs Dkgn Passenger 55814. Check Mzs Dkgn Passenger 55814 seat availability from Murkongselek station to Dekargaon station.

GN
INR70
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MZS
DKGN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration9hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mzs Dkgn Passenger 55814 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55814 Mzs Dkgn Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Murkongselek station and ends at Dekargaon. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Murkongselek and Dekargaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MZSMurkongselekstarts14:45-0111On Time
JYKJone Karrang14:5514:561min8 km111On Time
LMYLaimekuri15:0715:081min17 km111On Time
TQMTelam15:1915:201min25 km111On Time
SMCPSimen Chapari15:3415:351min38 km111On Time
DIPADipa15:4315:441min42 km111On Time
ACPRArchipathar Halt15:5515:561min52 km-11On Time
SPTRSilapathar16:0616:082min61 km-11On Time
SBGNSisibargaon16:1516:161min66 km111On Time
SRPNSripani16:2916:301min72 km-11On Time
MYOMoridhal16:3816:391min77 km111On Time
DMCDhemaji16:4816:502min85 km-11On Time
JFDJiadhal16:5816:591min90 km111On Time
BDLNBordoloni17:0917:101min98 km111On Time
GOMGogamukh17:2317:241min110 km111On Time
SUZSubansiri17:3517:361min118 km111On Time
BGNDBaginadi17:4917:501min128 km-11On Time
SWJSiajuli18:0018:011min137 km111On Time
LBILilabari18:1218:131min145 km111On Time
NLPNorth Lakhimpur18:4018:455min154 km-11On Time
SOBSilanibari18:5818:591min164 km111On Time
KTPRKathal Pukhuri19:1019:111min171 km-11On Time
TUJTanijan19:2219:231min180 km111On Time
HMYHarmuti19:3919:423min184 km-11On Time
TPGTipling19:5419:551min193 km111On Time
TBHTatibahar20:0620:071min201 km-11On Time
UKEUttarkathani20:1620:171min206 km111On Time
DBWDubia20:2520:261min215 km-11On Time
GPZGohpur20:4420:451min224 km-11On Time
BJLBrahmajan20:5720:581min234 km111On Time
HMLHelem21:1021:111min243 km-11On Time
BVVBedetti21:2321:241min250 km111On Time
NBXNizbarganj21:3521:361min259 km-11On Time
MFCMonabari21:4721:481min266 km111On Time
VNEViswanath Chrli22:0122:032min276 km-11On Time
NCANizchatia22:1822:191min288 km-11On Time
DQLDhalaibil22:3622:371min301 km-11On Time
BVUBalipara22:5722:581min317 km-11On Time
RPANRangapara North23:2023:3010min326 km511On Time
TKTBThakurbari23:3923:401min330 km111On Time
BKTBBindukuri00:0200:031min341 km112On Time
DKGNDekargaon00:25ends-345 km-12On Time

Mzs Dkgn Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Murkongselek at 14:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Murkongselek
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Jone Karrang
7 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Laimekuri
17 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Telam
24 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Simen Chapari
37 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Dipa
42 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Archipathar Halt
51 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
Silapathar
61 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Sisibargaon
65 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Sripani
72 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Moridhal
76 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Dhemaji
84 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Jiadhal
90 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Bordoloni
97 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Gogamukh
110 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Subansiri
118 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Baginadi
128 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Siajuli
136 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Lilabari
145 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
North Lakhimpur
153 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Silanibari
163 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Kathal Pukhuri
170 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Tanijan
179 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Harmuti
183 km
19:39
19:39
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
3min
Tipling
193 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Tatibahar
201 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Uttarkathani
206 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Dubia
214 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Gohpur
224 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Brahmajan
233 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Helem
243 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
Bedetti
249 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Nizbarganj
258 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Monabari
266 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Viswanath Chrli
275 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Nizchatia
287 km
22:18
22:18
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
1min
Dhalaibil
301 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Balipara
316 km
22:57
22:57
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
1min
Rangapara North
326 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Thakurbari
329 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Bindukuri
341 km
00:02
00:02
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
1min
Dekargaon
345 km
00:25
00:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mzs Dkgn Passenger 55814 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mzs Dkgn Passenger - 55814 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Murkongselek
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mzs Dkgn Passenger  Coach Position and Seat LayoutMzs Dkgn Passenger  Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mzs Dkgn Passenger 55814 Train Information

Mzs Dkgn Passenger (55814) train runs from Murkongselek to Dekargaon. This passenger train covers a distance of about 345 km. The fare classes on 55814 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mzs Dkgn Passenger : GN,TQ,SS,LD.