Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

55814 Mzs Dkgn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MZS
14:45
Murkongselek
9hr 40min
41 Stops
DKGN
00:25
Dekargaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55814 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
DKGN
MZS
-
-
-

55814 Schedule & Time Table

55814 - Mzs Dkgn Passenger runs from Murkongselek to Dekargaon, 7 days of the week. The 55814 passenger train departs from Murkongselek at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Dekargaon at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55814 train is 9hr 40min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Rangapara North is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mzs Dkgn Passenger - 55814 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mzs Dkgn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MZSMurkongselekstarts14:45-0111On Time
JYKJone Karrang14:5514:561min8 km111On Time
LMYLaimekuri15:0715:081min17 km111On Time
TQMTelam15:1915:201min25 km111On Time
SMCPSimen Chapari15:3415:351min38 km111On Time
DIPADipa15:4315:441min42 km111On Time
ACPRArchipathar Halt15:5515:561min52 km-11On Time
SPTRSilapathar16:0616:082min61 km-11On Time
SBGNSisibargaon16:1516:161min66 km111On Time
SRPNSripani16:2916:301min72 km-11On Time
MYOMoridhal16:3816:391min77 km111On Time
DMCDhemaji16:4816:502min85 km-11On Time
JFDJiadhal16:5816:591min90 km111On Time
BDLNBordoloni17:0917:101min98 km111On Time
GOMGogamukh17:2317:241min110 km111On Time
SUZSubansiri17:3517:361min118 km111On Time
BGNDBaginadi17:4917:501min128 km-11On Time
SWJSiajuli18:0018:011min137 km111On Time
LBILilabari18:1218:131min145 km111On Time
NLPNorth Lakhimpur18:4018:455min154 km-11On Time
SOBSilanibari18:5818:591min164 km111On Time
KTPRKathal Pukhuri19:1019:111min171 km-11On Time
TUJTanijan19:2219:231min180 km111On Time
HMYHarmuti19:3919:423min184 km-11On Time
TPGTipling19:5419:551min193 km111On Time
TBHTatibahar20:0620:071min201 km-11On Time
UKEUttarkathani20:1620:171min206 km111On Time
DBWDubia20:2520:261min215 km-11On Time
GPZGohpur20:4420:451min224 km-11On Time
BJLBrahmajan20:5720:581min234 km111On Time
HMLHelem21:1021:111min243 km-11On Time
BVVBedetti21:2321:241min250 km111On Time
NBXNizbarganj21:3521:361min259 km-11On Time
MFCMonabari21:4721:481min266 km111On Time
VNEViswanath Chrli22:0122:032min276 km-11On Time
NCANizchatia22:1822:191min288 km-11On Time
DQLDhalaibil22:3622:371min301 km-11On Time
BVUBalipara22:5722:581min317 km-11On Time
RPANRangapara North23:2023:3010min326 km511On Time
TKTBThakurbari23:3923:401min330 km111On Time
BKTBBindukuri00:0200:031min341 km112On Time
DKGNDekargaon00:25ends-345 km-12On Time

55814 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mzs Dkgn Passenger - 55814 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Murkongselek
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Jone Karrang
7 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Laimekuri
17 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Telam
24 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Simen Chapari
37 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dipa
42 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
Archipathar Halt
51 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
Silapathar
61 km
16:06
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sisibargaon
65 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
SRIPANI
72 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Moridhal
76 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
Dhemaji
84 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jiadhal
90 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
BORDOLONI
97 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gogamukh
110 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
Subansiri
118 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
BAGINADI
128 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Siajuli
136 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
Lilabari
145 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
North Lakhimpur
153 km
18:40
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Silanibari
163 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kathal Pukhuri
170 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
Tanijan
179 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Harmuti
183 km
19:39
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Tipling
193 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tatibahar
201 km
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Uttarkathani
206 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Dubia
214 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
Gohpur
224 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
BRAHMAJAN
233 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Helem
243 km
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
BEDETTI
249 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
Nizbarganj
258 km
21:35
21:36
Cancelled
-
-
Monabari
266 km
21:47
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
Viswanath Chrli
275 km
22:01
22:03
Cancelled
-
-
Nizchatia
287 km
22:18
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
Dhalaibil
301 km
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
-
-
Balipara
316 km
22:57
22:58
Cancelled
-
-
Rangapara North
326 km
23:20
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Thakurbari
329 km
23:39
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
BINDUKURI
341 km
00:02
00:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dekargaon
345 km
00:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55814 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mzs Dkgn Passenger - 55814 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Murkongselek
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mzs Dkgn Passenger  Coach Position and Seat LayoutMzs Dkgn Passenger  Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mzs Dkgn Passenger (55814) Train

55814 is a popular Murkongselek to Dekargaon passenger train and covers a distance of about 345 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55814 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Murkongselek to Tezpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55814 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good but very slow down good
Good but very slow down good
Lhxjczhdৱচপম৭া্হজলতন৯ব্৯বৱডৰৱ৮ূেী৮েূ৮্ূ৮ন়ত
Good but very slow down good
Good but very slow down good
Good but very slow down good
Good but very slow down good
WRITE A REVIEW