more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

55895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNY
08:15
Rangiya Jn
12hr 10min
52 Stops
MZS
20:25
Murkongselek
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55895 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
MZS
RNY
-
-
-

55895 Schedule & Time Table

55895 - Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved runs from Rangiya Jn to Murkongselek, 6 days of the week. The 55895 passenger train departs from Rangiya Jn at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Murkongselek at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55895 train is 12hr 10min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Rangapara North is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved - 55895 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNYRangiya Jnstarts08:15-0-11On Time
KYOKhandikar08:2308:241min5 km-11On Time
GVRGoreswar08:4308:441min15 km-11On Time
KBYKhoirabari08:5808:591min28 km-11On Time
TNLTangla09:1909:212min39 km-11On Time
HRSNHarisinga09:3509:361min49 km-11On Time
ULGUdalguri09:4709:492min61 km-11On Time
RWTBRowta Bagan10:0210:031min73 km-11On Time
MJBTMajbat10:1310:141min82 km-11On Time
HJLIHugrajuli10:2310:241min90 km111On Time
DKJRDhekiajuli Road10:3410:351min100 km111On Time
BLREBelsiri10:4410:451min106 km111On Time
NMMNew Misamari10:5310:552min112 km-11On Time
MSMIMisamari11:0111:021min114 km111On Time
RPANRangapara North11:2011:3010min123 km-11On Time
BVUBalipara11:4311:441min132 km-11On Time
DQLDhalaibil12:0312:041min148 km-11On Time
NCANizchatia12:1912:201min162 km-11On Time
VNEViswanath Chrli12:3312:352min174 km-11On Time
MFCMonabari12:4612:471min183 km111On Time
NBXNizbarganj12:5812:591min190 km-11On Time
BVVBedetti13:1213:131min199 km111On Time
HMLHelem13:2813:291min206 km-11On Time
BJLBrahmajan13:4213:431min215 km111On Time
GPZGohpur13:5713:581min225 km-11On Time
DBWDubia14:1214:131min234 km-11On Time
UKEUttarkathani14:2314:241min243 km111On Time
TBHTatibahar14:3414:351min248 km-11On Time
TPGTipling14:4614:471min256 km111On Time
HMYHarmuti15:0615:082min265 km-11On Time
TUJTanijan15:1515:161min269 km111On Time
KTPRKathal Pukhuri15:2815:291min278 km-11On Time
SOBSilanibari15:3815:391min285 km111On Time
NLPNorth Lakhimpur15:5516:005min295 km-11On Time
LBILilabari16:1316:141min304 km111On Time
SWJSiajuli16:2516:261min313 km111On Time
BGNDBaginadi16:3816:391min321 km-11On Time
SUZSubansiri16:5216:531min331 km111On Time
GOMGogamukh17:1017:111min339 km111On Time
BDLNBordoloni17:3817:391min351 km111On Time
JFDJiadhal17:4817:491min359 km111On Time
DMCDhemaji17:5818:002min365 km-11On Time
MYOMoridhal18:0718:081min372 km111On Time
SRPNSripani18:1618:171min377 km-11On Time
SBGNSisibargaon18:2718:281min383 km111On Time
SPTRSilapathar18:3818:402min388 km-11On Time
ACPRArchipathar Halt18:4918:501min397 km-11On Time
DIPADipa19:0119:021min407 km111On Time
SMCPSimen Chapari19:0819:091min411 km111On Time
TQMTelam19:2219:231min424 km111On Time
LMYLaimekuri19:5319:541min432 km111On Time
JYKJone Karrang20:0520:061min441 km111On Time
MZSMurkongselek20:25ends-449 km-11On Time

55895 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved - 55895 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Yesterday
27-07-2021
Today
28-07-2021
Tomorrow
29-07-2021
Friday
30-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
08:15
Cancelled
-
Source
KHANDIKAR
4 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
-
-
Goreswar
15 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Khoirabari
28 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
Tangla
38 km
09:19
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
Harisinga
49 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
Udalguri
61 km
09:47
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
Rowta Bagan
73 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Majbat
82 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Hugrajuli
90 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dhekiajuli Road
99 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Belsiri
106 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
New Misamari
112 km
10:53
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Misamari
114 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Rangapara North
122 km
11:20
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Balipara
132 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
Dhalaibil
147 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
-
Nizchatia
161 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Viswanath Chrli
173 km
12:33
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Monabari
182 km
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
Nizbarganj
190 km
12:58
12:59
Cancelled
-
-
BEDETTI
199 km
13:12
13:13
Cancelled
-
-
Helem
205 km
13:28
13:29
Cancelled
-
-
BRAHMAJAN
215 km
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
-
-
Gohpur
224 km
13:57
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dubia
234 km
14:12
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
Uttarkathani
242 km
14:23
14:24
Cancelled
-
-
Tatibahar
248 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tipling
256 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Harmuti
265 km
15:06
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Tanijan
269 km
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kathal Pukhuri
278 km
15:28
15:29
Cancelled
-
-
Silanibari
285 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
North Lakhimpur
295 km
15:55
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Lilabari
303 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Siajuli
312 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
BAGINADI
320 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
Subansiri
330 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
Gogamukh
339 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
BORDOLONI
351 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jiadhal
358 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Dhemaji
364 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Moridhal
372 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
SRIPANI
376 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sisibargaon
383 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Silapathar
387 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Archipathar Halt
397 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dipa
407 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Simen Chapari
411 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Telam
424 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Laimekuri
432 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
Jone Karrang
441 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Murkongselek
449 km
20:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55895 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved - 55895 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rangiya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved Coach Position and Seat LayoutRangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved (55895) Train

55895 is a popular Rangiya Jn to Murkongselek passenger train and covers a distance of about 449 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55895 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rangia to Murkongselek through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55895 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
every thing is very amazing but food is not God kitchen staff is not good
cleniness is not their and take much more time to reach the destination for which the passenger face a great problem
as well passenger train, wel time maintenance
This train is very good..It reachs every station always on time..but not that much of clean .Bathroom facility is not satisfied me.Althoug it's nice to travel in this train
This train is very good..It reachs every station always on time..but not that much of clean .Bathroom facility is not satisfied me.Althoug it's nice to travel in this train
This train is very good..It reachs every station always on time..but not that much of clean .Bathroom facility is not satisfied me.Althoug it's nice to travel in this train
it's awesome for upper Assam journey .
nice to travel in day time
good time ভাল লাগিল যে মোৰ বাবে সকলোতকৈ বেছি পৰিমাণে ব্যৱহাৰ হোৱা কিছুমান সমস্যাৰ সমাধান কৰিব পৰা যায়
Cleanliness is not maintained here at all Swach a Bharat is a big fail here Humble request to improve it
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW