Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved 55895 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNY
08:15
Rangiya Jn
12hr 10min
52 Stops
MZS
20:25
Murkongselek
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved 55895 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved 55895. Check Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved 55895 seat availability from Rangiya Jn station to Murkongselek station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
MZS
RNY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops52
Duration12hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved 55895 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rangiya Jn station and ends at Murkongselek. Due to its 53 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rangiya Jn and Murkongselek and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNYRangiya Jnstarts08:15-0-115min
KYOKhandikar08:2308:241min5 km-11On Time
GVRGoreswar08:4308:441min15 km-1118min
KBYKhoirabari08:5808:591min28 km-1114min
TNLTangla09:1909:212min39 km-1118min
HRSNHarisinga09:3509:361min49 km-1120min
ULGUdalguri09:4709:492min61 km-1122min
RWTBRowta Bagan10:0210:031min73 km-1128min
MJBTMajbat10:1310:141min82 km-1131min
HJLIHugrajuli10:2310:241min90 km111On Time
DKJRDhekiajuli Road10:3410:351min100 km11133min
BLREBelsiri10:4410:451min106 km111On Time
NMMNew Misamari10:5310:552min112 km-1133min
MSMIMisamari11:0111:021min114 km111On Time
RPANRangapara North11:2011:3010min123 km-1129min
BVUBalipara11:4311:441min132 km-1137min
DQLDhalaibil12:0312:041min148 km-1136min
NCANizchatia12:1912:201min162 km-1139min
VNEViswanath Chrli12:3312:352min174 km-1129min
MFCMonabari12:4612:471min183 km111On Time
NBXNizbarganj12:5812:591min190 km-1142min
BVVBedetti13:1213:131min199 km111On Time
HMLHelem13:2813:291min206 km-1140min
BJLBrahmajan13:4213:431min215 km111On Time
GPZGohpur13:5713:581min225 km-1136min
DBWDubia14:1214:131min234 km-1136min
UKEUttarkathani14:2314:241min243 km111On Time
TBHTatibahar14:3414:351min248 km-1148min
TPGTipling14:4614:471min256 km111On Time
HMYHarmuti15:0615:082min265 km-1142min
TUJTanijan15:1515:161min269 km111On Time
KTPRKathal Pukhuri15:2815:291min278 km-1140min
SOBSilanibari15:3815:391min285 km11137min
NLPNorth Lakhimpur15:5516:005min295 km-1146min
LBILilabari16:1316:141min304 km11147min
SWJSiajuli16:2516:261min313 km11148min
BGNDBaginadi16:3816:391min321 km-1140min
SUZSubansiri16:5216:531min331 km11136min
GOMGogamukh17:1017:111min339 km11139min
BDLNBordoloni17:3817:391min351 km11132min
JFDJiadhal17:4817:491min359 km11139min
DMCDhemaji17:5818:002min365 km-1142min
MYOMoridhal18:0718:081min372 km11140min
SRPNSripani18:1618:171min377 km-1142min
SBGNSisibargaon18:2718:281min383 km11143min
SPTRSilapathar18:3818:402min388 km-1123min
ACPRArchipathar Halt18:4918:501min397 km-1124min
DIPADipa19:0119:021min407 km11118min
SMCPSimen Chapari19:0819:091min411 km11120min
TQMTelam19:2219:231min424 km1119min
LMYLaimekuri19:5319:541min432 km1118min
JYKJone Karrang20:0520:061min441 km11121min
MZSMurkongselek20:25ends-449 km-1133min

Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 32min
Reached Goreswar at 09:03
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
08:10
On Time
3
Source
Goreswar
15 km
09:03
08:31
09:04
08:32
32min
1
1min
Khoirabari
28 km
09:17
08:55
09:17
08:56
22min
1
-
Tangla
38 km
09:25
09:06
09:26
09:07
19min
2
1min
Harisinga
49 km
09:34
09:20
09:35
09:21
14min
1
1min
Udalguri
61 km
09:44
09:32
09:46
09:33
12min
2
2min
Rowta Bagan
73 km
09:55
09:45
09:56
09:46
10min
1
1min
Majbat
82 km
10:05
09:58
10:07
09:59
7min
1
2min
Dhekiajuli Road
99 km
10:21
10:18
10:23
10:19
3min
1
2min
New Misamari
112 km
10:33
10:32
10:40
10:33
1min
1
7min
Rangapara North
122 km
10:55
10:55
11:16
11:05
On Time
1
21min
Balipara
132 km
11:25
11:16
11:29
11:17
9min
1
4min
Dhalaibil
147 km
11:41
11:31
11:42
11:32
10min
1
1min
Nizchatia
161 km
11:57
11:45
11:59
11:46
12min
1
2min
Viswanath Chrli
173 km
12:10
11:58
12:12
11:59
12min
1
2min
Nizbarganj
190 km
12:27
12:14
12:30
12:15
13min
1
3min
Helem
205 km
12:43
12:30
12:49
12:31
13min
1
6min
Gohpur
224 km
13:05
12:48
13:08
12:49
17min
1
3min
Dubia
234 km
13:16
13:00
13:20
13:01
16min
1
4min
Tatibahar
248 km
13:31
13:14
13:35
13:15
17min
1
4min
Harmuti
265 km
13:50
13:40
13:56
13:45
10min
1
6min
Kathal Pukhuri
278 km
14:07
13:59
14:12
14:00
8min
1
5min
Silanibari
285 km
14:19
14:09
14:22
14:10
10min
1
3min
North Lakhimpur
295 km
14:35
14:22
14:45
14:27
13min
1
10min
Lilabari
303 km
14:51
14:38
14:56
14:39
13min
1
5min
Siajuli
312 km
15:04
14:50
15:05
14:51
14min
1
1min
BAGINADI
320 km
15:13
15:03
15:17
15:04
10min
1
4min
Subansiri
330 km
15:27
15:18
15:28
15:19
9min
1
1min
Gogamukh
339 km
15:37
15:29
15:40
15:30
8min
1
3min
BORDOLONI
351 km
15:52
15:42
15:54
15:43
10min
1
2min
Jiadhal
358 km
16:02
15:52
16:02
15:53
10min
1
-
Dhemaji
364 km
16:08
16:01
16:14
16:02
7min
1
6min
Moridhal
372 km
16:20
16:11
16:21
16:12
9min
1
1min
SRIPANI
376 km
16:27
16:20
16:30
16:21
7min
1
3min
Sisibargaon
383 km
16:38
16:31
16:39
16:32
7min
1
1min
Silapathar
387 km
17:02
17:02
17:06
17:03
On Time
1
4min
Archipathar Halt
397 km
17:16
17:13
17:19
17:14
3min
1
3min
Dipa
407 km
17:27
17:25
17:28
17:26
2min
1
1min
Simen Chapari
411 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:40
On Time
1
2min
Telam
424 km
17:54
17:52
17:56
17:53
2min
1
2min
Laimekuri
432 km
18:06
18:04
18:08
18:05
2min
1
2min
Jone Karrang
441 km
18:16
18:15
18:18
18:16
1min
1
2min
Murkongselek
449 km
18:43
19:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved 55895 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved - 55895 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rangiya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved Coach Position and Seat LayoutRangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved 55895 Train Information

Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved (55895) train runs from Rangiya Jn to Murkongselek. This passenger train covers a distance of about 449 km. The fare classes on 55895 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger UnReserved 55895 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not cleans train and not timing riview
This train is very good..It reachs every.l ip statmsjomudjon always on time..but not thatki.nm msuch of clean .Bathroom facility x not satisf i .ied me.Althoug it's nice to travel in this train
good👍journey✈️ love you❤❤❤❤❤❤
every thing is very amazing but food is not God kitchen staff is not good
cleniness is not their and take much more time to reach the destination for which the passenger face a great problem
as well passenger train, wel time maintenance
This train is very good..It reachs every station always on time..but not that much of clean .Bathroom facility is not satisfied me.Althoug it's nice to travel in this train
This train is very good..It reachs every station always on time..but not that much of clean .Bathroom facility is not satisfied me.Althoug it's nice to travel in this train
This train is very good..It reachs every station always on time..but not that much of clean .Bathroom facility is not satisfied me.Althoug it's nice to travel in this train
it's awesome for upper Assam journey .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW