more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

56011 Ajj Hx Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJJ
07:05
Arakkonam Jn
5hr 35min
26 Stops
HX
12:40
Cuddapah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56011 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
HX
AJJ
-
-
-

56011 Schedule & Time Table

56011 - Ajj Hx Passenger runs from Arakkonam Jn to Cuddapah, 7 days of the week. The 56011 passenger train departs from Arakkonam Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Cuddapah at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56011 train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Renigunta Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1hr 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ajj Hx Passenger - 56011 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ajj Hx Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AJJArakkonam Jnstarts07:05-0511On Time
TRTTiruttani07:1907:212min14 km111On Time
POIPonpadi07:2607:282min22 km311On Time
VKZV N Rajuvaripta07:3207:342min25 km111On Time
NGNagari07:3807:402min29 km311On Time
EKMEkambarakuppam07:4307:452min31 km211On Time
VGAVepagunta07:5307:552min38 km111On Time
PUTPuttur08:0308:052min45 km111On Time
TDKTaduku08:1108:132min52 km111On Time
PUDIPudi08:2108:232min59 km111On Time
RURenigunta Jn08:4509:501hr 5min68 km411On Time
MRMMamanduru10:0410:051min82 km111On Time
BLPEBalapalle10:1410:151min92 km211On Time
SFSettigunta10:2410:251min99 km111On Time
KOUKoduru10:3410:351min109 km111On Time
ANEAnantarajupet10:4110:421min116 km211On Time
OBVPObulavaripalli10:4810:491min122 km211On Time
RPLReddipalle10:5410:551min130 km211On Time
PMTPullampet11:0111:021min133 km211On Time
RJPRazampeta11:1111:121min143 km211On Time
HAQHastavaramu11:1911:201min148 km211On Time
NRENandalur11:2911:301min154 km311On Time
MMPLMantapampalle11:3911:401min160 km211On Time
VNMOntimitta11:4411:451min171 km211On Time
BKPTBhakarapet11:5311:541min177 km211On Time
KNLPKanamalo Palle11:5912:001min183 km-11On Time
HXCuddapah12:40ends-194 km111On Time

56011 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ajj Hx Passenger - 56011 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Tiruttani
14 km
07:19
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
PONPADI
21 km
07:26
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
V N Rajuvaripta
25 km
07:32
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Nagari
29 km
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ekambarakuppam
30 km
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
VEPAGUNTA
37 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Puttur
44 km
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
TADUKU
51 km
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
PUDI
58 km
08:21
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Renigunta Jn
68 km
08:45
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
MAMANDURU
82 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
BALAPALLE
92 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
SETTIGUNTA
99 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Koduru
109 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
ANANTARAJUPET
116 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
Obulavaripalli
122 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
REDDIPALLE
129 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Pullampet
133 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Razampeta
142 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
Hastavaramu
147 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nandalur
154 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
MANTAPAMPALLE
160 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
ONTIMITTA
171 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
BHAKARAPET
177 km
11:53
11:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kanamalo Palle
183 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddapah
193 km
12:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56011 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ajj Hx Passenger - 56011 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Arakkonam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ajj Hx Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAjj Hx Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ajj Hx Passenger (56011) Train

56011 is a popular Arakkonam Jn to Cuddapah passenger train and covers a distance of about 194 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56011 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Arakkonam to Cuddapah through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

56011 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bshdhdgdhdhdhdgfgfgfhfhfh
Excellent Train for the poor downtrodden . Very good.
no comfort in it all are pushing one another bad experience 😠😠😠
train timings perfectly...I enjoyed full in this train with my friends
Excellent Train for the poor downtrodden . Very good.
train reached renigunta with in 3 hours
Train is going slowly but it is empty so good go
good it is very useful India no 1app for train booing tickets
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW