Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Ajj Hx Passenger 56011 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJJ
07:05
Arakkonam Jn
5hr 35min
26 Stops
HX
12:40
Cuddapah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ajj Hx Passenger 56011 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
HX
AJJ
-
-
-

Ajj Hx Passenger 56011 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56011 Ajj Hx Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Arakkonam Jn station and ends at Cuddapah. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Arakkonam Jn and Cuddapah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AJJArakkonam Jnstarts07:05-0511On Time
TRTTiruttani07:1907:212min14 km111On Time
POIPonpadi07:2607:282min22 km311On Time
VKZV N Rajuvaripta07:3207:342min25 km111On Time
NGNagari07:3807:402min29 km311On Time
EKMEkambarakuppam07:4307:452min31 km211On Time
VGAVepagunta07:5307:552min38 km111On Time
PUTPuttur08:0308:052min45 km111On Time
TDKTaduku08:1108:132min52 km111On Time
PUDIPudi08:2108:232min59 km111On Time
RURenigunta Jn08:4509:501hr 5min68 km411On Time
MRMMamanduru10:0410:051min82 km111On Time
BLPEBalapalle10:1410:151min92 km211On Time
SFSettigunta10:2410:251min99 km111On Time
KOUKoduru10:3410:351min109 km111On Time
ANEAnantarajupet10:4110:421min116 km211On Time
OBVPObulavaripalli10:4810:491min122 km211On Time
RPLReddipalle10:5410:551min130 km211On Time
PMTPullampet11:0111:021min133 km211On Time
RJPRazampeta11:1111:121min143 km211On Time
HAQHastavaramu11:1911:201min148 km211On Time
NRENandalur11:2911:301min154 km311On Time
MMPLMantapampalle11:3911:401min160 km211On Time
VNMOntimitta11:4411:451min171 km211On Time
BKPTBhakarapet11:5311:541min177 km211On Time
KNLPKanamalo Palle11:5912:001min183 km-11On Time
HXCuddapah12:40ends-194 km111On Time

Ajj Hx Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Tiruttani
14 km
07:19
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
PONPADI
21 km
07:26
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
V N Rajuvaripta
25 km
07:32
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Nagari
29 km
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ekambarakuppam
30 km
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
VEPAGUNTA
37 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Puttur
44 km
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
TADUKU
51 km
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
PUDI
58 km
08:21
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Renigunta Jn
68 km
08:45
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
MAMANDURU
82 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
BALAPALLE
92 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
SETTIGUNTA
99 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Koduru
109 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
ANANTARAJUPET
116 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
Obulavaripalli
122 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
REDDIPALLE
129 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Pullampet
133 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Razampeta
142 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
Hastavaramu
147 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nandalur
154 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
MANTAPAMPALLE
160 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
ONTIMITTA
171 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
BHAKARAPET
177 km
11:53
11:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kanamalo Palle
183 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddapah
193 km
12:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ajj Hx Passenger 56011 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ajj Hx Passenger - 56011 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Arakkonam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ajj Hx Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAjj Hx Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ajj Hx Passenger 56011 Train Information

Ajj Hx Passenger (56011) train runs from Arakkonam Jn to Cuddapah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 194 km. The fare classes on 56011 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ajj Hx Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ajj Hx Passenger 56011 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bshdhdgdhdhdhdgfgfgfhfhfh
Excellent Train for the poor downtrodden . Very good.
no comfort in it all are pushing one another bad experience 😠😠😠
train timings perfectly...I enjoyed full in this train with my friends
Excellent Train for the poor downtrodden . Very good.
train reached renigunta with in 3 hours
Train is going slowly but it is empty so good go
good it is very useful India no 1app for train booing tickets
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW