2.0

56041

Tpty Pdy Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
04:25
Tirupati
9hr 45min
42 Stops
PDY
14:10
Puducherry
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56041 - Tpty Pdy Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
TPTY
PDY
-
-

Tpty Pdy Passenger Schedule

The 56041 - Tpty Pdy Passenger runs from TPTY (Tirupati) to PDY (Puducherry). Tpty Pdy Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 56041 passenger train departs from Tirupati at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Puducherry at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of 56041 train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tpty Pdy Passenger - 56041 schedule, Tpty Pdy Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56041 - Tpty Pdy Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts04:25-0211On Time
RURenigunta Jn04:4005:0020min10 km-1112min
PUDIPudi05:0905:101min19 km31142min
SVFSri Venkataperu05:1405:151min24 km11145min
TDKTaduku05:2205:231min26 km21144min
PUTPuttur05:3205:331min33 km31141min
VGAVepagunta05:4205:431min40 km31143min
EKMEkambarakuppam05:4905:501min47 km11147min
NGNagari05:5505:561min49 km11148min
VKZV N Rajuvaripta06:0306:041min53 km21148min
POIPonpadi06:1106:121min56 km-1144min
TRTTiruttani06:3906:401min64 km31142min
IPTIchchiputtur06:4706:481min70 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn07:0507:5045min78 km81140min
TKOTakkolam07:5908:001min90 km111-
TMLPTirumalpur08:0908:101min98 km-1145min
CJKanchipuram08:2508:261min111 km-1146min
CJEKanchipuram East08:2708:281min112 km111-
NTTNathapettai08:3108:321min117 km111-
WJWalajabad08:4008:411min125 km-111hr 16min
PYVPalayasivaram08:4608:471min132 km111-
PALRPalur08:5008:511min135 km-111hr 20min
VBVilliyambakkam08:5508:561min139 km111-
RDYRedipalayam09:0009:011min142 km111-
CGLChengalpattu09:2509:3510min147 km3111hr 10min
OVOtivakkam09:4309:452min155 km-111hr 11min
PTMPadalam09:5009:511min160 km-11-
KGZKarunguzhi09:5709:592min168 km-111hr 9min
MMKMadurantakam10:0510:072min171 km1111hr 11min
MLMRMelmaruvattur10:1810:202min182 km-111hr 10min
ACKAcharapakkam10:2510:261min185 km-11-
TZDTozhuppedu10:3010:322min191 km-111hr 9min
OLAOlakur10:4210:442min201 km-111hr 10min
TMVTindivanam10:5811:002min212 km-111hr 9min
MTLMailam11:1311:152min222 km-111hr 9min
PEIPerani11:2511:272min230 km1111hr 10min
VVNVikravandi11:3511:372min239 km-111hr 10min
MYPMundilyampakkam11:4811:502min244 km-111hr 7min
VMVillupuram Jn12:4512:505min250 km-1128min
VRAValavanur12:5612:571min259 km11142min
CBUC Babusamudram13:0613:071min272 km11153min
VIVillianur13:1313:141min280 km11155min
PDYPuducherry14:10ends-287 km11112min

Tpty Pdy Passenger - 56041 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpty Pdy Passenger - 56041 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Yesterday
20-07-2019
Today
21-07-2019
Tomorrow
22-07-2019
Tuesday
23-07-2019
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Puducherry at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 448hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
10 km
04:44
04:40
06:23
05:00
1hr 23min
-
99min
PUDI
19 km
06:35
05:09
06:36
05:10
1hr 26min
-
1min
Sri Venkataperu
22 km
06:42
05:14
06:43
05:15
1hr 28min
-
1min
TADUKU
26 km
06:50
05:22
06:51
05:23
1hr 28min
-
1min
Puttur
33 km
06:55
05:32
06:56
05:33
1hr 23min
-
1min
VEPAGUNTA
40 km
07:04
05:42
07:05
05:43
1hr 22min
-
1min
Ekambarakuppam
47 km
07:11
05:49
07:12
05:50
1hr 22min
-
1min
Nagari
49 km
07:14
05:55
07:15
05:56
1hr 19min
-
1min
V N Rajuvaripta
53 km
07:22
06:03
07:23
06:04
1hr 19min
-
1min
PONPADI
56 km
07:25
06:11
07:26
06:12
1hr 14min
-
1min
Tiruttani
63 km
07:36
06:39
07:37
06:40
57min
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
76 km
08:00
07:05
08:37
07:50
47min
-
37min
TIRUMALPUR
95 km
09:03
08:09
09:04
08:10
54min
-
1min
Kanchipuram
107 km
09:24
08:25
09:40
08:26
1hr 14min
-
16min
WALAJABAD
121 km
10:00
08:40
10:01
08:41
1hr 20min
-
1min
PALUR
132 km
10:13
08:50
10:14
08:51
1hr 23min
-
1min
Chengalpattu
143 km
10:52
09:30
10:34
09:35
59min
-
1422min
OTIVAKKAM
152 km
10:44
09:43
10:45
09:45
1hr
4
1min
KARUNGUZHI
164 km
10:58
09:58
10:59
10:00
59min
-
1min
Madurantakam
168 km
11:06
10:06
11:07
10:08
59min
-
1min
Melmaruvattur
179 km
11:18
10:18
11:19
10:20
59min
-
1min
TOZHUPPEDU
187 km
11:31
10:33
11:32
10:35
57min
-
1min
OLAKUR
197 km
11:42
10:45
11:43
10:47
56min
-
1min
Tindivanam
209 km
11:55
11:00
11:56
11:02
54min
-
1min
MAILAM
218 km
12:06
11:13
12:07
11:15
52min
-
1min
PERANI
227 km
12:20
11:25
12:21
11:27
54min
-
1min
VIKRAVANDI
233 km
12:29
11:37
12:30
11:39
51min
-
1min
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM
240 km
12:39
11:50
12:40
11:52
48min
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
246 km
12:59
12:45
13:20
12:50
30min
-
21min
VALAVANUR
255 km
13:26
12:56
13:27
12:57
30min
-
1min
C BABUSAMUDRAM
268 km
13:50
13:06
13:51
13:07
44min
-
1min
VILLIANUR
276 km
13:57
13:13
13:58
13:14
44min
-
1min
Puducherry
284 km
14:15
14:10
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tpty Pdy Passenger

Tpty Pdy Passenger - 56041 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpty Pdy Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Pdy Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Pdy Passenger - 56041

The Tpty Pdy Passenger - 56041 train runs from TPTY (Tirupati) to PDY (Puducherry) 7 of week. It is a popular Tirupati to Puducherry - passenger train and covers a distance of about 287 km. You can check Tpty Pdy Passenger - 56041 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56041 route map. You can also check how to reach Tirupati to puducherry through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tpty Pdy Passenger

2.0
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
full late timing doesn't reach destination on time
roompa late I have miss my train today I have loss 155
I don't know about this train
Yesterday Iam traveling this train it's not good
people behaves too rude ...... they occupy a whole seat to sleep ... nd if any one ask them to wake up .... they use to threaten that when there state come [TN] they will beat ....
cleaning some beggars in train
I don't know about this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW