more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

56100 Ed Mtdm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
05:00
Erode Jn
3hr 15min
10 Stops
MTDM
08:15
Metur Dam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56100 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MTDM
ED
-
-
-

56100 Schedule & Time Table

56100 - Ed Mtdm Passenger runs from Erode Jn to Metur Dam, 7 days of the week. The 56100 passenger train departs from Erode Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Metur Dam at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 56100 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Salem Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 45min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ed Mtdm Passenger - 56100 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ed Mtdm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EDErode Jnstarts05:00-0311On Time
CVCauvery05:0905:101min5 km-11On Time
ANUAnangur05:1905:201min14 km-11On Time
SGESankaridurg05:2905:301min21 km-11On Time
MVPMMavelipalaiyam05:3905:401min26 km-11On Time
DCMagudanchavadi05:4905:501min39 km-11On Time
VRPDVirapandy Road05:5906:001min50 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn06:2007:0545min60 km-11On Time
OMLOmalur07:1907:201min71 km-11On Time
MCRDMecheri Road07:3907:401min87 km111On Time
MTDMMetur Dam08:15ends-100 km111On Time

56100 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ed Mtdm Passenger - 56100 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
CAUVERY
4 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
ANANGUR
13 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sankaridurg
21 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
MAVELIPALAIYAM
26 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
MAGUDANCHAVADI
38 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Virapandy Road
49 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
59 km
06:20
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
OMALUR
70 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
MECHERI ROAD
87 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
METUR DAM
99 km
08:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56100 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ed Mtdm Passenger - 56100 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Erode Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Ed Mtdm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEd Mtdm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ed Mtdm Passenger (56100) Train

56100 is a popular Erode Jn to Metur Dam passenger train and covers a distance of about 100 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56100 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Erode to Mettur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

56100 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good services and butter coach in train shuttle
WRITE A REVIEW