56100

Ed Mtdm Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
05:00
Erode Jn
3hr 15min
10 Stops
MTDM
08:15
Metur Dam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56100 - Ed Mtdm Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ED
MTDM
-
-

Ed Mtdm Passenger Schedule

The 56100 - Ed Mtdm Passenger runs from ED (Erode Jn) to MTDM (Metur Dam). Ed Mtdm Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 56100 passenger train departs from Erode Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Metur Dam at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 56100 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ed Mtdm Passenger - 56100 schedule, Ed Mtdm Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56100 - Ed Mtdm Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EDErode Jnstarts05:00-0311On Time
CVCauvery05:0905:101min5 km-114min
ANUAnangur05:1905:201min14 km-1110min
SGESankaridurg05:2905:301min21 km-1112min
MVPMMavelipalaiyam05:3905:401min26 km-1113min
DCMagudanchavadi05:4905:501min39 km-1115min
VRPDVirapandy Road05:5906:001min50 km-1119min
SASalem Jn06:2007:0545min60 km-1114min
OMLOmalur07:1907:201min71 km-1111min
MCRDMecheri Road07:3907:401min87 km11112min
MTDMMetur Dam08:15ends-100 km1114min

Ed Mtdm Passenger - 56100 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ed Mtdm Passenger - 56100 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Yesterday
20-07-2019
Today
21-07-2019
Tomorrow
22-07-2019
Tuesday
23-07-2019
On Time
Reached METUR DAM at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 7hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
CAUVERY
4 km
05:11
05:09
05:12
05:10
2min
-
1min
ANANGUR
13 km
05:24
05:19
05:27
05:20
7min
-
3min
Sankaridurg
21 km
05:40
05:29
05:41
05:30
11min
-
1min
MAVELIPALAIYAM
26 km
05:48
05:39
05:49
05:40
9min
-
1min
MAGUDANCHAVADI
39 km
06:00
05:49
06:01
05:50
11min
-
1min
Virapandy Road
49 km
06:09
05:59
06:10
06:00
10min
-
1min
Salem Jn
59 km
06:22
06:20
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
43min
OMALUR
71 km
07:21
07:19
07:23
07:20
3min
-
2min
MECHERI ROAD
87 km
07:41
07:39
07:42
07:40
2min
-
1min
METUR DAM
100 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ed Mtdm Passenger

Ed Mtdm Passenger - 56100 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Erode Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Ed Mtdm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEd Mtdm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ed Mtdm Passenger - 56100

The Ed Mtdm Passenger - 56100 train runs from ED (Erode Jn) to MTDM (Metur Dam) 7 of week. It is a popular Erode Jn to Metur Dam - passenger train and covers a distance of about 100 km. You can check Ed Mtdm Passenger - 56100 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56100 route map. You can also check how to reach Erode to Mettur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ed Mtdm Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN