Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

MV TJ PASS 56115 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
07:15
Mayiladuturai J
2hr
15 Stops
TJ
09:15
Thanjavur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

MV TJ PASS 56115 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in MV TJ PASS 56115. Check MV TJ PASS 56115 seat availability from Mayiladuturai J station to Thanjavur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TJ
MV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

MV TJ PASS 56115 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56115 MV TJ PASS is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mayiladuturai J station and ends at Thanjavur. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mayiladuturai J and Thanjavur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts07:15-0-11On Time
KTMKuttalam07:2707:281min9 km-11On Time
NPTNarasingampet07:3407:351min15 km111On Time
ADTAduturai07:4007:411min20 km-11On Time
TDRTiruvidalmarudr07:4407:451min23 km111On Time
TRMTirunagesvaram07:4807:491min26 km111On Time
KMUKumbakonam08:0108:032min31 km111On Time
DSMDarasuram08:0808:091min35 km111On Time
SWISwamimalai08:1208:131min38 km111On Time
SPLSundaraprmlkoil08:1608:171min40 km-11On Time
PMLPapanasam08:2208:231min46 km111On Time
PDVPandaravadai08:2608:271min49 km-11On Time
AZPAyyampet08:3208:331min53 km111On Time
PVLPasupatikovil08:3508:361min55 km111On Time
TTTitte08:4008:411min61 km111On Time
TJThanjavur09:15ends-71 km411On Time

MV TJ PASS Running Status

Check 56115 MV TJ PASS live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Kuttalam
8 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
NARASINGAMPET
15 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Aduturai
19 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvidalmarudr
23 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUNAGESVARAM
26 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
31 km
08:01
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
DARASURAM
35 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Swamimalai
38 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Sundaraprmlkoil
40 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Papanasam
45 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
pandaravadai
48 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
AYYAMPET
53 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
PASUPATIKOVIL
55 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
TITTE
60 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
70 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

MV TJ PASS 56115 Coach Position & Seat Layout

MV TJ PASS - 56115 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mayiladuturai J
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
MV  TJ PASS Coach Position and Seat LayoutMV  TJ PASS Coach Position and Seat Layout

MV TJ PASS 56115 Train Information

MV TJ PASS (56115) train runs from Mayiladuturai J to Thanjavur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 56115 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on MV TJ PASS: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

MV TJ PASS 56115 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN