Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

56115 MV TJ PASS

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
07:15
Mayiladuturai J
2hr
15 Stops
TJ
09:15
Thanjavur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56115 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TJ
MV
-
-
-

56115 Schedule & Time Table

56115 - MV TJ PASS runs from Mayiladuturai J to Thanjavur, 7 days of the week. The 56115 passenger train departs from Mayiladuturai J at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Thanjavur at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 56115 train is 2hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Kumbakonam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the MV TJ PASS - 56115 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for MV TJ PASS and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts07:15-0-11On Time
KTMKuttalam07:2707:281min9 km-11On Time
NPTNarasingampet07:3407:351min15 km111On Time
ADTAduturai07:4007:411min20 km-11On Time
TDRTiruvidalmarudr07:4407:451min23 km111On Time
TRMTirunagesvaram07:4807:491min26 km111On Time
KMUKumbakonam08:0108:032min31 km111On Time
DSMDarasuram08:0808:091min35 km111On Time
SWISwamimalai08:1208:131min38 km111On Time
SPLSundaraprmlkoil08:1608:171min40 km-11On Time
PMLPapanasam08:2208:231min46 km111On Time
PDVPandaravadai08:2608:271min49 km-11On Time
AZPAyyampet08:3208:331min53 km111On Time
PVLPasupatikovil08:3508:361min55 km111On Time
TTTitte08:4008:411min61 km111On Time
TJThanjavur09:15ends-71 km411On Time

56115 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check MV TJ PASS - 56115 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Kuttalam
8 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
NARASINGAMPET
15 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Aduturai
19 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvidalmarudr
23 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUNAGESVARAM
26 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
31 km
08:01
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
DARASURAM
35 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Swamimalai
38 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Sundaraprmlkoil
40 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Papanasam
45 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
pandaravadai
48 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
AYYAMPET
53 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
PASUPATIKOVIL
55 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
TITTE
60 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
70 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56115 Coach Position & Seat Layout

MV TJ PASS - 56115 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mayiladuturai J
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
MV  TJ PASS Coach Position and Seat LayoutMV  TJ PASS Coach Position and Seat Layout

About MV TJ PASS (56115) Train

56115 is a popular Mayiladuturai J to Thanjavur passenger train and covers a distance of about 71 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56115 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mayiladuthurai to Tanjore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

56115 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN