Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

56225 Sbc Tk Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
13:50
Ksr Bengaluru
2hr 10min
13 Stops
TK
16:00
Tumakuru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56225 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TK
SBC
-
-
-

56225 Schedule & Time Table

56225 - Sbc Tk Passenger runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Tumakuru, 7 days of the week. The 56225 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 01:50 hrs and arrives at Tumakuru at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56225 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Malleswaram,Yesvantpur Jn,Chik Banavar,Soldevanahalli,Golhalli,Bhairanayakanah,Dodbele,Muddalingahalli,Nidvanda,Dobbspet,Hirehali,Kyatsandra is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sbc Tk Passenger - 56225 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sbc Tk Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts13:50-0811On Time
MWMMalleswaram13:5713:581min3 km111On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn14:0514:061min6 km311On Time
BAWChik Banavar14:1414:151min14 km311On Time
SDVLSoldevanahalli14:2114:221min16 km2113min
GHLGolhalli14:2914:301min26 km-11On Time
BNKHBhairanayakanah14:3414:351min33 km211On Time
DBLDodbele14:3914:401min37 km311On Time
MDLLMuddalingahalli14:4614:471min44 km111On Time
NDVNidvanda14:5014:511min47 km-11On Time
DBSDobbspet14:5514:561min50 km111On Time
HHLHirehali15:0315:041min58 km211On Time
KIATKyatsandra15:0915:101min64 km211On Time
TKTumakuru16:00ends-70 km111On Time

56225 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc Tk Passenger - 56225 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
13:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Malleswaram
2 km
13:57
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
14:05
14:06
Cancelled
-
-
CHIK BANAVAR
13 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
GOLHALLI
26 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
BHAIRANAYAKANAH
32 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dodbele
37 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
MUDDALINGAHALLI
44 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
NIDVANDA
46 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
DOBBSPET
49 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
HIREHALI
58 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
KYATSANDRA
64 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tumakuru
69 km
16:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56225 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Tk Passenger - 56225 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbc Tk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Tk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sbc Tk Passenger (56225) Train

56225 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Tumakuru passenger train and covers a distance of about 70 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56225 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Tumkur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56225 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train, no maintainance
overall very nice but time maintenance bad
over all facility is good mobile charging point is also good but floor is Soo dirty.
worst condition of indian railways always late
general tickets are not booking Waste
nice...................................clean....
always this train is late
The train runs always late, sometimes an hour late. Cleanness is just ok. But thd travel time is quite normal.
WRITE A REVIEW