Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Sbc Tk Passenger 56225 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
13:50
Ksr Bengaluru
2hr 10min
13 Stops
TK
16:00
Tumakuru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Tk Passenger 56225 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Tk Passenger 56225. Check Sbc Tk Passenger 56225 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Tumakuru station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TK
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sbc Tk Passenger 56225 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56225 Sbc Tk Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Tumakuru. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Tumakuru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts13:50-0811On Time
MWMMalleswaram13:5713:581min3 km111On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn14:0514:061min6 km311On Time
BAWChik Banavar14:1414:151min14 km311On Time
SDVLSoldevanahalli14:2114:221min16 km2113min
GHLGolhalli14:2914:301min26 km-11On Time
BNKHBhairanayakanah14:3414:351min33 km211On Time
DBLDodbele14:3914:401min37 km311On Time
MDLLMuddalingahalli14:4614:471min44 km111On Time
NDVNidvanda14:5014:511min47 km-11On Time
DBSDobbspet14:5514:561min50 km111On Time
HHLHirehali15:0315:041min58 km211On Time
KIATKyatsandra15:0915:101min64 km211On Time
TKTumakuru16:00ends-70 km111On Time

Sbc Tk Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
Malleswaram
2 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
CHIK BANAVAR
13 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
SOLDEVANAHALLI
16 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
GOLHALLI
26 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
BHAIRANAYAKANAH
32 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Dodbele
37 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
MUDDALINGAHALLI
44 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
NIDVANDA
46 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
DOBBSPET
49 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
HIREHALI
58 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
KYATSANDRA
64 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Tumakuru
69 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Tk Passenger 56225 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Tk Passenger - 56225 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbc Tk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Tk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Tk Passenger 56225 Train Information

Sbc Tk Passenger (56225) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Tumakuru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 70 km. The fare classes on 56225 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Tk Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Tk Passenger 56225 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train, no maintainance
overall very nice but time maintenance bad
over all facility is good mobile charging point is also good but floor is Soo dirty.
worst condition of indian railways always late
general tickets are not booking Waste
nice...................................clean....
always this train is late
The train runs always late, sometimes an hour late. Cleanness is just ok. But thd travel time is quite normal.
WRITE A REVIEW