more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.4

56241 Salem Ypr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SA
05:20
Salem Jn
5hr 55min
21 Stops
YPR
11:15
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56241 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
YPR
SA
-
-
-

56241 Schedule & Time Table

56241 - Salem Ypr Passenger runs from Salem Jn to Yesvantpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56241 passenger train departs from Salem Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 56241 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Hebbal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Salem Ypr Passenger - 56241 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Salem Ypr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SASalem Jnstarts05:20-0211On Time
OMLOmalur05:3905:401min11 km-11On Time
SMDTSemmandappatti05:4705:481min18 km111On Time
KVLRKaruvalli05:5205:531min23 km-11On Time
TPPToppur06:0406:051min35 km-11On Time
MPCMuttampatti06:1906:201min47 km111On Time
SZVSivadi06:2906:301min56 km-11On Time
DPJDharmapuri06:4206:431min66 km-11On Time
PCVPalakkodu07:0207:031min88 km111On Time
MZUMarandahalli07:1307:141min101 km211On Time
RYCRayakkottai07:3407:351min120 km-11On Time
PRNTPeriyanagathunai07:4907:501min135 km111On Time
KMLMKelamangalam08:0408:051min144 km-11On Time
HSRAHosur08:2908:301min159 km211On Time
AEKAnekal Road08:4408:451min173 km-11On Time
HLEHeelalige08:5408:551min183 km-11On Time
CRLMCarmelaram09:0809:091min194 km-11On Time
BLRRBelandur Road09:1409:151min197 km111On Time
BANDBanaswadi09:3909:401min210 km111On Time
HEBHebbal09:4809:502min218 km-11On Time
LOGHLottegolahali H09:5910:001min220 km111On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn11:15ends-225 km111On Time

56241 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Salem Ypr Passenger - 56241 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
05:20
Cancelled
-
Source
OMALUR
11 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
SEMMANDAPPATTI
18 km
05:47
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
KARUVALLI
22 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
TOPPUR
35 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
MUTTAMPATTI
47 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
SIVADI
55 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dharmapuri
66 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkodu
88 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
MARANDAHALLI
100 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
RAYAKKOTTAI
119 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
PERIYANAGATHUNAI
135 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
KELAMANGALAM
144 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Hosur
158 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Anekal Road
173 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
HEELALIGE
182 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Carmelaram
193 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
BELANDUR ROAD
196 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Banaswadi
210 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
HEBBAL
217 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Lottegolahali H
220 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
224 km
11:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56241 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Salem Ypr Passenger - 56241 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Salem Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Salem Ypr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSalem Ypr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Salem Ypr Passenger (56241) Train

56241 is a popular Salem Jn to Yesvantpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 225 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56241 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Salem to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56241 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
we are train will be best of journey
very worst train I traveled ...the train will not reach current time every day
very worst train I traveled ...the train will not reach current time every day
very worst train I traveled ...the train will not reach current time every day
Toilets are very dirty,hosur to Yeswanthpur it will take morethan 3 hrs,very worst
Train won't maintain its scheduled departure time for every station except Salem Jn. So people from other station have to wait for long time like 15 to 70mins randomly. But its fair was very low as 82% lesser than buses and 50% lesser than express trains. Food will be provided by local vendors which is neither bad for health nor the best. Cheap travel fits best for middle and lower class common people.
Okay but over lets.
very worst train I traveled ...the train will not reach current time every day
it's cheap and clean but delayed for 30 minutes on 15 march auto drivers near station parking commenting that train comes on time once in a month
will reach Yeswantpur only after 12:30pm
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW