Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

56261 Ajj Sbc Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56261 Ajj Sbc Passenger train live running status. 56261 Ajj Sbc Passenger train runs from Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) to Jolarpettai (JTJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56261 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 56261 Ajj Sbc Passenger from Arakkonam Jn is 08:00. The arrival time to Jolarpettai is 12:30. The total distance covered by Ajj Sbc Passenger is 145 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Arakkonam Jn to Jolarpettai. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ajj Sbc Passenger - 56261.
Friday
17-05-2024
Yesterday
18-05-2024
Today
19-05-2024
Tomorrow
20-05-2024
Yet to start from Arakkonam Jn at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Melpakkam
2 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Chitteri
7 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Anavardikhanpet
11 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Mahendra Vadi
18 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Sholinghur
21 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Thalangai
28 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
36 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Mukundarayapurm
44 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalam
49 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Sevur
55 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
61 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Latteri
68 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Virinchipuram
72 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Kavanur
79 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Gudiyattam
85 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Melalathur
90 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Valathoor
95 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Melpatti
101 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Pachachakupam
107 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Ambur
113 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Vinnamangalam
121 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Vaniyambadi
129 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Kettandapatti
138 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
145 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56261 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ajj Sbc Passenger 56261 train running or not?

A. Ajj Sbc Passenger 56261 train starts from Arakkonam Jn at 08:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ajj Sbc Passenger 56261 train now?

A. Check the location of Ajj Sbc Passenger 56261 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ajj Sbc Passenger 56261 train?

A. The last stop for Ajj Sbc Passenger 56261 train is Jolarpettai(JTJ). The train reaches Jolarpettai at 12:30