Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17020 Hyb Jp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17020 Hyb Jp Express train live running status. 17020 Hyb Jp Express train runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to Jaipur (JP) on Sat. 17020 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 17020 Hyb Jp Express from Hyderabad Decan is 15:10. The arrival time to Jaipur is 05:25. The total distance covered by Hyb Jp Express is 2004 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hyderabad Decan to Jaipur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hyb Jp Express - 17020.
Yesterday
25-06-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Khandwa at 09:44
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Medchal
36 km
16:37
16:19
16:41
16:20
21min
-
4min
Kamareddi
118 km
17:45
17:09
17:46
17:10
36min
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
170 km
18:30
18:02
18:58
18:10
48min
-
28min
Basar
199 km
19:20
18:49
19:21
18:50
31min
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
280 km
20:50
21:10
21:16
21:15
1min
-
26min
Purna Jn
311 km
21:52
22:00
22:18
22:02
16min
-
26min
Parbhani Jn
339 km
22:39
22:28
22:43
22:30
13min
-
4min
Jalna
454 km
00:31
00:18
00:35
00:20
15min
-
4min
Aurangabad
516 km
01:43
01:20
01:54
01:25
29min
-
11min
Nagarsol
605 km
02:57
02:59
03:17
03:00
17min
-
20min
Manmad Jn
628 km
04:57
04:15
05:05
04:20
45min
-
8min
Jalgaon Jn
788 km
07:02
06:13
07:06
06:15
51min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
812 km
07:31
06:35
07:46
06:40
1hr 6min
-
15min
Burhanpur
867 km
08:42
07:38
08:44
07:40
1hr 4min
-
2min
Khandwa
936 km
09:37
09:37
09:44
09:40
4min
-
7min
Harda
1043 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1119 km
12:01
12:00
12:10
12:10
1min
-
9min
Bhopal Jn
1211 km
13:55
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
10min
Ujjain Jn
1394 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
1450 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1491 km
19:00
19:00
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
15min
Jaora
1527 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Mandasor
1578 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Nimach
1627 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
1683 km
23:05
23:05
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhilwara
1737 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Bijainagar
1804 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
1869 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
1895 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
1949 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
2004 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17020 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hyb Jp Express 17020 running or not?

A. Hyb Jp Express 17020 starts from Hyderabad Decan at 15:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hyb Jp Express 17020 now?

A. Check the location of Hyb Jp Express 17020 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hyb Jp Express 17020 train?

A. The last stop for Hyb Jp Express 17020 train is Jaipur(JP). The train reaches Jaipur at 05:25