Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17020 Hyb Jp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17020 Hyb Jp Express train live running status. 17020 Hyb Jp Express train runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to Jaipur (JP) on Sat. 17020 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 17020 Hyb Jp Express from Hyderabad Decan is . The arrival time to Jaipur is 05:42. The total distance covered by Hyb Jp Express is 2004 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hyderabad Decan to Jaipur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hyb Jp Express - 17020.
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Phulera Jn at 04:16
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
15:10
On Time
5
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
15:50
15:40
15:45
On Time
7
-
Medchal
36 km
16:42
16:19
16:46
16:20
26min
2
4min
Kamareddi
118 km
17:56
17:09
18:01
17:10
51min
2
5min
Nizamabad Jn
170 km
18:42
18:02
18:52
18:10
42min
1
10min
Basar
199 km
19:21
18:49
19:25
18:50
35min
1
4min
H Sahib Nanded
280 km
21:04
21:10
21:15
On Time
2
-
Purna Jn
311 km
21:41
22:00
22:10
22:02
8min
1
29min
Parbhani Jn
339 km
22:42
22:28
22:52
22:30
22min
3
10min
Jalna
454 km
00:30
00:18
01:08
00:20
48min
1
38min
Aurangabad
516 km
02:17
01:20
02:25
01:25
1hr
2
8min
Nagarsol
605 km
03:37
02:59
03:38
03:00
38min
1
1min
Manmad Jn
628 km
04:29
04:15
04:37
04:20
17min
1
8min
Jalgaon Jn
788 km
06:50
06:13
06:55
06:15
40min
3
5min
Bhusaval Jn
812 km
07:22
06:35
06:40
On Time
6
-
Burhanpur
867 km
08:20
07:38
08:22
07:40
42min
2
2min
Khandwa
936 km
09:34
09:37
09:45
09:40
5min
2
11min
Harda
1043 km
11:00
10:48
11:05
10:50
15min
2
5min
Itarsi Jn
1119 km
12:16
12:00
12:10
On Time
1
-
Bhopal Jn
1211 km
14:04
13:55
14:20
14:05
15min
3
16min
Ujjain Jn
1394 km
16:44
16:55
17:13
17:00
13min
4
29min
Nagda Jn
1450 km
17:54
17:55
18:03
17:57
6min
2
9min
Ratlam Jn
1491 km
18:38
19:00
19:15
On Time
2
-
Mandasor
1578 km
20:51
20:23
20:54
20:25
29min
1
3min
Nimach
1627 km
21:27
21:16
21:39
21:18
21min
1
12min
Chittaurgarh
1683 km
22:48
23:05
23:15
On Time
3
-
Bhilwara
1737 km
00:08
00:10
00:18
00:15
3min
2
10min
Bijainagar
1804 km
00:59
01:06
01:08
On Time
1
-
Ajmer Jn
1869 km
02:34
02:45
03:01
02:55
6min
5
27min
Kishangarh
1895 km
03:22
03:25
03:27
On Time
1
-
Phulera Jn
1949 km
04:11
04:08
04:16
04:10
6min
3
5min
Jaipur
2004 km
05:42
05:25
Destination
17min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17020 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hyb Jp Express 17020 train running or not?

A. Hyb Jp Express 17020 train starts from Hyderabad Decan at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hyb Jp Express 17020 train now?

A. Check the location of Hyb Jp Express 17020 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hyb Jp Express 17020 train?

A. The last stop for Hyb Jp Express 17020 train is Jaipur(JP). The train reaches Jaipur at 05:42