Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Hyb Jp Express 17020 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
15:10
Hyderabad Decan
38hr 15min
32 Stops
JP
05:25
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Jp Express 17020 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4915
2A
INR2845
2S
INR430
3A
INR1930
SL
INR720
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL3
94% Chances
1hr 31min
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
HYB
-
-
-

Hyb Jp Express 17020 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hyb Jp Express - 17020 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hyb Jp Express 17020 runs from Hyderabad Decan to Jaipur, 1 days. The Hyb Jp Express 17020 mail express departs from Hyderabad Decan at 03:10 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of Hyb Jp Express train is 38hr 15min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hyb Jp Express - 17020 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hyb Jp Express has the longest halt time at Ratlam Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Hyb Jp Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts15:10-0611-
SCSecunderabad Jn15:4015:455min10 km1011-
MEDMedchal16:1916:201min38 km211-
KMCKamareddi17:0917:101min119 km111-
NZBNizamabad Jn18:0218:108min170 km211-
BSXBasar18:4918:501min200 km111-
NEDH Sahib Nanded21:1021:155min281 km111-
PAUPurna Jn22:0022:022min312 km111-
PBNParbhani Jn22:2822:302min340 km111-
JJalna00:1800:202min455 km112-
AWBAurangabad01:2001:255min517 km112-
NSLNagarsol02:5903:001min606 km112-
MMRManmad Jn04:1504:205min631 km512-
JLJalgaon Jn06:1306:152min790 km312-
BSLBhusaval Jn06:3506:405min815 km612-
BAUBurhanpur07:3807:402min869 km212-
KNWKhandwa09:3709:403min938 km212-
HDHarda10:4810:502min1046 km212-
ETItarsi Jn12:0012:1010min1122 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn13:5514:0510min1220 km212-
UJNUjjain Jn16:5517:005min1403 km612-
NADNagda Jn17:5517:572min1458 km312-
RTMRatlam Jn19:0019:1515min1500 km-12-
JAOJaora19:4319:452min1533 km-12-
MDSMandasor20:2320:252min1586 km112-
NMHNimach21:1621:182min1635 km212-
CORChittaurgarh23:0523:1510min1691 km212-
BHLBhilwara00:1000:155min1745 km113-
BJNRBijainagar01:0601:082min1811 km113-
AIIAjmer Jn02:4502:5510min1877 km313-
KSGKishangarh03:2503:272min1906 km113-
FLPhulera Jn04:0804:102min1956 km-13-
JPJaipur05:25ends-2011 km413-

Hyb Jp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Jaipur at 05:39
Refresh
Updated 56hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Medchal
36 km
16:37
16:19
16:41
16:20
21min
-
4min
Kamareddi
118 km
17:45
17:09
17:46
17:10
36min
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
170 km
18:30
18:02
18:58
18:10
48min
-
28min
Basar
199 km
19:20
18:49
19:21
18:50
31min
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
280 km
20:50
21:10
21:16
21:15
1min
-
26min
Purna Jn
311 km
21:52
22:00
22:18
22:02
16min
-
26min
Parbhani Jn
339 km
22:39
22:28
22:43
22:30
13min
-
4min
Jalna
454 km
00:31
00:18
00:35
00:20
15min
-
4min
Aurangabad
516 km
01:43
01:20
01:54
01:25
29min
-
11min
Nagarsol
605 km
02:57
02:59
03:17
03:00
17min
-
20min
Manmad Jn
628 km
04:57
04:15
05:05
04:20
45min
-
8min
Jalgaon Jn
788 km
07:02
06:13
07:06
06:15
51min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
812 km
07:31
06:35
07:46
06:40
1hr 6min
-
15min
Burhanpur
867 km
08:42
07:38
08:44
07:40
1hr 4min
-
2min
Khandwa
936 km
09:37
09:37
09:44
09:40
4min
-
7min
Harda
1043 km
11:00
10:48
11:02
10:50
12min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1119 km
12:20
12:00
12:28
12:10
18min
-
8min
Bhopal Jn
1211 km
14:17
13:55
14:19
14:05
14min
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1394 km
16:42
16:55
17:02
17:00
2min
-
20min
Nagda Jn
1450 km
18:02
17:55
18:04
17:57
7min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1491 km
18:48
19:00
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
27min
Jaora
1527 km
20:26
19:43
20:29
19:45
44min
-
3min
Mandasor
1578 km
21:11
20:23
21:15
20:25
50min
-
4min
Nimach
1627 km
21:54
21:16
21:57
21:18
39min
-
3min
Chittaurgarh
1683 km
23:19
23:05
23:24
23:15
9min
-
5min
Bhilwara
1737 km
00:11
00:10
00:16
00:15
1min
-
5min
Bijainagar
1804 km
01:07
01:06
01:09
01:08
1min
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
1869 km
02:25
02:45
02:56
02:55
1min
-
31min
Kishangarh
1895 km
03:23
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
4min
Phulera Jn
1949 km
04:18
04:08
04:25
04:10
15min
-
7min
Jaipur
2004 km
05:39
05:25
Destination
14min
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Jp Express 17020 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Jp Express - 17020 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
D2
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hyb Jp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Jp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Jp Express 17020 Train Information

Hyb Jp Express (17020) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2011 km. The fare classes on 17020 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Jp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Jp Express 17020 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
91 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super fast express hyd to jaipur
👍 best 👌 and good 👍 for the best 👌 of the year warranty moter
good ..... station and maintain cleanleness
zzzsssssssssssssssssssssgwjxhkswopahdyeioahxu3is
9p9k099999i9ll0pp 0ppll Prakash
food are not good improvement thiss
i me NORAT LAL G Rajsthan s ho
Abuzar khan ayyub khan pathan
live location is wrong for all for routes
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW