Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Hyb Hsr Express 17020 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
15:10
Hyderabad Decan
45hr 50min
43 Stops
HSR
13:00
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Hsr Express 17020 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hyb Hsr Express 17020. Check Hyb Hsr Express 17020 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to Hisar station.

1A
INR5315
2A
INR3070
3A
INR2070
SL
INR775
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
HSR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops43
Duration45hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hyb Hsr Express 17020 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17020 Hyb Hsr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Hisar. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Hisar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts15:10-0511On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn15:4015:455min10 km1011
MEDMedchal16:1916:201min38 km21116min
KMCKamareddi17:0917:101min119 km21146min
NZBNizamabad Jn18:0818:102min170 km11150min
BSXBasar18:4918:501min200 km11145min
NEDH Sahib Nanded20:5521:005min281 km21134min
PAUPurna Jn21:3521:405min312 km11143min
PBNParbhani Jn22:1322:152min340 km31149min
JJalna00:0300:052min455 km1121hr 15min
AWBAurangabad01:1501:205min517 km2121hr 7min
NSLNagarsol02:5503:005min606 km11247min
MMRManmad Jn04:1504:205min631 km11232min
JLJalgaon Jn06:1306:152min790 km31250min
BSLBhusaval Jn06:3506:405min815 km5121hr 4min
BAUBurhanpur07:3807:402min869 km2121hr 1min
KNWKhandwa09:3709:403min938 km21221min
HDHarda10:4010:422min1046 km21230min
ETItarsi Jn12:0512:1510min1122 km11229min
BPLBhopal Jn13:5514:0510min1220 km31235min
UJNUjjain Jn16:5517:005min1403 km41224min
NADNagda Jn17:5517:572min1458 km11228min
RTMRatlam Jn19:0019:1515min1500 km21224min
JAOJaora19:4319:452min1533 km11259min
MDSMandasor20:2320:252min1584 km1121hr 1min
PIPPiplia20:4120:432min1599 km1121hr 6min
NMHNimach21:1621:182min1633 km2121hr 6min
NBHNimbahera21:5121:532min1659 km1121hr 1min
CORChittaurgarh23:0023:1010min1688 km31221min
BHLBhilwara00:3000:355min1742 km11333min
BJNRBijainagar01:2801:302min1809 km11339min
AIIAjmer Jn02:5503:0510min1874 km21312min
KSGKishangarh03:3003:322min1900 km11311min
FLPhulera Jn04:1004:122min1954 km21312min
JPJaipur05:2505:5025min2009 km4133min
RGSRingas Jn06:4106:454min2069 km213On Time
SIKRSikar Jn07:5508:005min2120 km213On Time
NWHNawalgarh08:2308:252min2147 km-13On Time
JJNJhunjhunun09:0809:102min2184 km113On Time
CRWAChirawa09:3109:332min2213 km113On Time
LHULoharu10:2010:255min2241 km413On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn11:1011:3525min2291 km113On Time
SWNISiwani12:1212:142min2332 km113On Time
HSRHisar13:00ends-2362 km-13On Time

Hyb Hsr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 15:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
10 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Medchal
38 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Kamareddi
119 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
170 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Basar
200 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
281 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Purna Jn
312 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Parbhani Jn
340 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Jalna
455 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
517 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Nagarsol
606 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
631 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
790 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
815 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
869 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
938 km
09:37
09:37
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
3min
Harda
1046 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1122 km
12:05
12:05
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
1220 km
13:55
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
10min
Ujjain Jn
1403 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
1458 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1500 km
19:00
19:00
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
15min
Jaora
1533 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Mandasor
1584 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Piplia
1599 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Nimach
1633 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Nimbahera
1659 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
1688 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Bhilwara
1742 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Bijainagar
1809 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
1874 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
1900 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
1954 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
2009 km
05:25
05:25
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
25min
Ringas Jn
2069 km
06:41
06:41
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
4min
Sikar Jn
2120 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Nawalgarh
2147 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Jhunjhunun
2184 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Chirawa
2213 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
2241 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Sadulpur Jn
2291 km
11:10
11:10
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
25min
Siwani
2332 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Hisar
2362 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Hsr Express 17020 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Hsr Express - 17020 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Hyb Hsr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Hsr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Hsr Express 17020 Train Information

Hyb Hsr Express (17020) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Hisar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2362 km. The fare classes on 17020 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Hsr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Hyderabad to Hisar