Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22688 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22688 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train live running status. 22688 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Mon, Fri. 22688 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 22688 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp from Chandigarh is 08:10. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 13:30. The total distance covered by Cdg Mdu Sf Exp is 3108 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cdg Mdu Sf Exp - 22688.
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Warangal at
Refresh
Updated 1hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
08:10
08:05
5min
5
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
68 km
08:56
08:45
09:01
08:55
6min
2
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
119 km
09:36
09:33
09:35
On Time
2
-
Saharanpur
149 km
10:22
10:17
10:44
10:35
9min
3
22min
Muzaffarnagar
207 km
11:35
11:30
11:40
11:32
8min
2
5min
Meerut City
263 km
12:15
12:13
12:21
12:15
6min
2
6min
Ghaziabad
310 km
13:02
13:04
13:24
13:06
18min
4
22min
H Nizamuddin
333 km
14:08
14:00
14:15
On Time
2
-
Faridabad
354 km
14:46
14:32
14:49
14:34
15min
3
3min
Agra Cantt
520 km
16:54
16:55
17:04
17:00
4min
2
10min
Gwalior
639 km
20:42
19:50
20:50
19:52
58min
1
8min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
736 km
22:26
21:55
22:44
22:03
41min
3
18min
Bhopal Jn
1027 km
02:32
02:10
02:49
02:20
29min
1
17min
Nagpur
1415 km
09:23
09:00
09:05
On Time
2
-
Sevagram
1492 km
10:38
10:00
10:43
10:02
41min
4
5min
Balharshah
1627 km
12:39
13:05
13:10
On Time
1
-
Ramagundam
1768 km
15:23
14:51
14:53
On Time
2
-
Warangal
1869 km
17:22
16:05
17:30
16:10
1hr 17min
1
8min
Warangal
1869 km
18:39
18:39
35min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2077 km
20:39
20:35
20:51
20:45
4min
9
12min
Arakkonam Jn
2576 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
2637 km
05:30
05:30
05:46
05:40
On Time
1
16min
Ambur
2689 km
06:23
06:23
06:28
06:25
On Time
3
5min
Vaniyambadi
2705 km
06:40
06:38
06:43
06:40
2min
3
3min
Jolarpettai
2720 km
07:00
07:00
07:11
07:10
On Time
1
11min
Salem Jn
2840 km
08:47
08:47
08:59
08:50
On Time
3
12min
Erode Jn
2903 km
10:00
10:00
10:27
10:10
On Time
2
27min
Karur
2968 km
11:18
11:13
11:25
11:15
5min
3
7min
Dindigul Jn
3042 km
12:24
12:22
12:34
12:25
2min
4
10min
Madurai Jn
3108 km
13:30
13:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22688 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 22688 train running or not?

A. Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 22688 train starts from Chandigarh at 08:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 22688 train now?

A. Check the location of Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 22688 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 22688 train?

A. The last stop for Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 22688 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 13:30
Chandigarh to Madurai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chandigarh to Madurai