Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 22688 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
07:55
Chandigarh
52hr 50min
30 Stops
MDU
12:45
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 22688 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 22688. Check Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 22688 seat availability from Chandigarh station to Madurai Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6270
3A
INR2420
SL
INR930
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDU
CDG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops30
Duration52hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 22688 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22688 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chandigarh station and ends at Madurai Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 52hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chandigarh and Madurai Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts07:55-0211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:4008:455min68 km-115min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud09:2309:252min119 km2113min
SRESaharanpur10:0510:4540min149 km-117min
MOZMuzaffarnagar11:2811:302min207 km-114min
MTCMeerut City12:1012:122min263 km2113min
GZBGhaziabad13:1913:212min310 km-113min
NZMH Nizamuddin14:1014:3020min333 km-119min
FDBFaridabad14:5614:582min354 km-1119min
AGCAgra Cantt18:1218:175min520 km11119min
GWLGwalior20:1220:153min639 km11121min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs21:3521:4510min736 km-1127min
BPLBhopal Jn01:4501:5510min1027 km11224min
NGPNagpur08:3008:4010min1415 km21228min
SEGMSevagram09:3909:412min1492 km41252min
BPQBalharshah11:5012:0010min1627 km-1217min
RDMRamagundam13:5013:522min1768 km-1243min
WLWarangal15:3315:385min1869 km1121hr 10min
BZAVijayawada Jn19:0519:2015min2077 km-121hr 12min
NYPNayudupeta00:0300:052min2398 km-13-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl02:1002:3525min2507 km-13-
AJJArakkonam Jn03:3303:352min2576 km1131hr 27min
KPDKatpadi Jn04:2004:255min2637 km1131hr 33min
ABAmbur05:0305:052min2689 km-131hr 24min
VNVaniyambadi05:1805:202min2705 km-131hr 24min
JTJJolarpettai05:5806:002min2720 km-131hr 11min
SASalem Jn07:2507:305min2840 km-131hr 3min
EDErode Jn08:4008:5010min2903 km-1352min
KRRKarur09:4709:503min2968 km-131hr 2min
DGDindigul Jn11:1011:155min3042 km-131hr 3min
MDUMadurai Jn12:45ends-3108 km-1342min

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Bhopal Jn at 04:28
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
08:11
08:05
6min
2
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
68 km
08:48
08:45
09:00
08:55
5min
2
12min
Yamunanagar Jud
119 km
09:40
09:38
09:40
On Time
2
-
Saharanpur
149 km
10:28
10:20
10:49
10:45
4min
3
21min
Muzaffarnagar
207 km
11:37
11:30
11:41
11:32
9min
2
4min
Meerut City
263 km
12:15
12:13
12:18
12:15
3min
2
3min
Ghaziabad
310 km
13:01
13:04
13:30
13:06
24min
4
29min
H Nizamuddin
333 km
14:05
14:00
14:18
14:15
3min
2
13min
Faridabad
354 km
14:41
14:32
14:44
14:34
10min
3
3min
Agra Cantt
520 km
17:11
16:55
17:23
17:00
23min
2
12min
Gwalior
639 km
19:52
19:50
20:13
19:52
21min
1
21min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
736 km
22:30
21:55
22:47
22:03
44min
3
17min
Bhopal Jn
1027 km
02:31
02:10
02:49
02:20
21min
1
18min
Bhopal Jn
1027 km
04:28
04:11
04:28
04:11
On Time
-
-
Nagpur
1415 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
5min
Sevagram
1492 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
4
2min
Balharshah
1627 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
1
5min
Ramagundam
1768 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
2
2min
Warangal
1869 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
2077 km
20:35
20:35
20:51
20:45
On Time
10
16min
Arakkonam Jn
2576 km
04:47
04:33
04:49
04:35
14min
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
2637 km
05:40
05:25
05:49
05:40
15min
1
9min
Ambur
2689 km
06:28
06:23
06:31
06:25
5min
3
3min
Vaniyambadi
2705 km
06:44
06:38
06:47
06:40
6min
3
3min
Jolarpettai
2720 km
07:08
07:08
07:14
07:10
On Time
1
6min
Salem Jn
2840 km
08:47
08:47
08:53
08:50
On Time
4
6min
Erode Jn
2903 km
10:00
10:00
10:30
10:10
On Time
3
30min
Karur
2968 km
11:21
11:13
11:27
11:15
8min
1
6min
Dindigul Jn
3042 km
12:30
12:22
12:38
12:25
8min
4
8min
Madurai Jn
3108 km
13:32
13:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 22688 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp - 22688 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Cdg Mdu Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg Mdu Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 22688 Train Information

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp (22688) train runs from Chandigarh to Madurai Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3108 km. The fare classes on 22688 train are 1A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cdg Mdu Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 22688 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Chandigarh jaane wali train
I don'like this an time is not matching in6train
is pantry car in this train
ghghsgfzg25*76*65/$$''@/gdayu
no charging point every coaches' every buddy needs this but not construction this meter irctc do fast plzzzz.
very good , nice , 🌹🌹🌹🌹🌹
no charging point every coaches' every buddy needs this but not construction this meter irctc do fast plzzzz.
You always giving an option to book the berth and seats as our favourable but not book as we like .
jgajagzjskgabblxaopvsjsiyh hdjchvbc gjdvh.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW