Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18009 Src Aii Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18009 Src Aii Express train live running status. 18009 Src Aii Express train runs from Santragachi Jn (SRC) to Ajmer Jn (AII) on Fri. 18009 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 18009 Src Aii Express from Santragachi Jn is 13:00. The arrival time to Ajmer Jn is 04:55. The total distance covered by Src Aii Express is 1985 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Santragachi Jn to Ajmer Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Src Aii Express - 18009.
Today
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Santragachi Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Muri(MURI) to Tori(TORI) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
241 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Muri
-
00:00
18:30
00:00
18:32
On Time
-
-
Tori
484 km
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1292min
Daltonganj
585 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
618 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Chopan
759 km
02:15
02:15
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
25min
Singrauli
822 km
04:52
04:52
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
10min
Katni Murwara
1083 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
1192 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
1269 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Mungaoli
1369 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Ashok Nagar
1414 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Guna
1459 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
10min
Baran
1577 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1643 km
21:25
21:25
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
20min
Chanderiya
1807 km
01:28
01:28
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
15min
Bhilwara
1853 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Ajmer Jn
1985 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18009 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Src Aii Express 18009 train running or not?

A. Src Aii Express 18009 train starts from Santragachi Jn at 13:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Src Aii Express 18009 train now?

A. Check the location of Src Aii Express 18009 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Src Aii Express 18009 train?

A. The last stop for Src Aii Express 18009 train is Ajmer Jn(AII). The train reaches Ajmer Jn at 04:55