Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Src Aii Express 18009 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
13:00
Santragachi Jn
39hr 55min
18 Stops
AII
04:55
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Src Aii Express 18009 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Src Aii Express 18009. Check Src Aii Express 18009 seat availability from Santragachi Jn station to Ajmer Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2880
3A
INR1970
SL
INR745
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
WL11
97% Chances
1min
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
WL2
97% Chances
1min
Fri, 14 Oct
AVL 038
1min
Fri, 21 Oct
AVL 018
1min
Fri, 28 Oct
WL4
97% Chances
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
SRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops18
Duration39hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Src Aii Express 18009 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18009 Src Aii Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Santragachi Jn station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Santragachi Jn and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts13:00-0111-
KGPKharagpur Jn14:3014:355min108 km411-
TATATatanagar Jn16:1516:205min242 km311-
MURIMuri18:3018:322min347 km111-
BRKABarka Kana20:1520:2510min404 km311-
TORITori21:3021:322min489 km211-
DTODaltonganj22:5022:522min589 km111-
GHDGarwa Road23:4023:455min623 km111-
KMZKatni Murwara10:5011:0010min1087 km212-
DMODamoh12:3312:352min1196 km112-
SGOSaugor13:3513:405min1274 km212-
MNVMungaoli16:2016:222min1374 km212-
ASKNAshok Nagar17:0717:092min1420 km112-
GUNAGuna18:0518:1510min1464 km112-
BAZBaran19:5820:002min1582 km312-
KOTAKota Jn21:2521:4520min1649 km412-
CNAChanderiya01:2801:4315min1813 km-13-
BHLBhilwara02:2002:255min1859 km113-
AIIAjmer Jn04:55ends-1991 km513-

Src Aii Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Santragachi Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Garwa Road(GHD) to Katni Murwara(KMZ) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
241 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Muri
343 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
402 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
10min
Tori
484 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
585 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
-
00:00
23:40
00:00
23:45
On Time
-
-
Katni Murwara
1083 km
00:00
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
660min
Damoh
1192 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
1269 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Mungaoli
1369 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Ashok Nagar
1414 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Guna
1459 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
10min
Baran
1577 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1643 km
21:25
21:25
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
20min
Chanderiya
1807 km
01:28
01:28
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
15min
Bhilwara
1853 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Ajmer Jn
1985 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Src Aii Express 18009 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Src Aii Express - 18009 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Santragachi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Src Aii Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSrc Aii Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Src Aii Express 18009 Train Information

Src Aii Express (18009) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1991 km. The fare classes on 18009 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Src Aii Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Src Aii Express 18009 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it was showing 2hr late..but I reached on time
Very Bad Experience It's So Late For Urgent Journey
Worst train ever, late running.
best train from src to muri
this train is good.but it never come on time and cleanliness about this train i would to say..it is good the workers are very puntual ....and about food, it is also good.
djskfkzmrmdgx fdkdk fskskskgkks
this train is good.but it never come on time and cleanliness about this train i would to say..it is good the workers are very puntual ....and about food, it is also good.
this train is good.but it never come on time and cleanliness about this train i would to say..it is good the workers are very puntual ....and about food, it is also good.
mukeshkumar mukeshkumar
time am pm aapka kab ka hai time yah Bata dijiye Hamen Subah ya Sham morning night
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW