2.6

56262

Sbc Ajj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
13:30
Jolarpettai
4hr 15min
23 Stops
AJJ
17:45
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56262 - Sbc Ajj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JTJ
AJJ
-
-

Sbc Ajj Passenger Schedule

The 56262 - Sbc Ajj Passenger runs from JTJ (Jolarpettai) to AJJ (Arakkonam Jn). Sbc Ajj Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 56262 passenger train departs from Jolarpettai at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 56262 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sbc Ajj Passenger - 56262 schedule, Sbc Ajj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56262 - Sbc Ajj Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTJJolarpettaistarts13:30-0-11On Time
KDYKettandapatti13:4413:451min7 km-1143min
VNVaniyambadi13:5313:552min16 km-1159min
VGMVinnamangalam14:0414:051min25 km-1158min
ABAmbur14:1314:152min32 km-111hr 26min
PCKMPachachakupam14:2114:221min38 km-111hr 27min
MPIMelpatti14:2914:301min44 km-111hr 31min
VLTValathoor14:3714:381min50 km-111hr 32min
MEHMelalathur14:4314:441min55 km-111hr 32min
GYMGudiyattam14:4814:502min60 km2111hr 35min
KVNKavanur14:5714:581min66 km-111hr 46min
VJVirinchipuram15:0415:051min73 km-111hr 46min
LTILatteri15:1415:151min77 km-111hr 43min
KPDKatpadi Jn15:4015:455min85 km2111hr 31min
SVURSevur15:5415:551min90 km-111hr 31min
THLTiruvalam16:0416:051min96 km1111hr 29min
MCNMukundarayapurm16:1416:151min101 km2111hr 29min
WJRWalajah Road Jn16:2316:252min109 km1111hr 36min
TUGThalangai16:3416:351min117 km-111hr 39min
SHUSholinghur16:4416:451min124 km2111hr 38min
MDVEMahendra Vadi16:4916:501min128 km-111hr 39min
AVNAnavardikhanpet16:5216:531min134 km-111hr 39min
CTREChitteri16:5917:001min138 km-111hr 43min
AJJArakkonam Jn17:45ends-145 km-111hr 24min

Sbc Ajj Passenger - 56262 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc Ajj Passenger - 56262 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-10-2019
Saturday
12-10-2019
Sunday
13-10-2019
Yesterday
14-10-2019
Today
15-10-2019
Tomorrow
16-10-2019
Thursday
17-10-2019
Overall delay: 3hr 25min
Reached Arakkonam Jn at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 2503hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
15:10
13:30
1hr 40min
-
Source
KETTANDAPATTI
7 km
15:26
13:44
15:45
13:45
2hr
-
19min
Vaniyambadi
15 km
15:53
13:53
15:54
13:55
1hr 59min
-
1min
VINNAMANGALAM
24 km
16:04
14:04
16:50
14:05
2hr 45min
-
46min
Ambur
32 km
17:06
14:13
17:07
14:15
2hr 52min
-
1min
PACHACHAKUPAM
37 km
17:20
14:21
17:29
14:22
3hr 7min
-
9min
MELPATTI
43 km
17:52
14:29
17:53
14:30
3hr 23min
-
1min
VALATHOOR
49 km
18:02
14:37
18:03
14:38
3hr 25min
-
1min
MELALATHUR
54 km
18:08
14:43
18:09
14:44
3hr 25min
-
1min
Gudiyattam
59 km
18:18
14:48
18:25
14:50
3hr 35min
-
7min
KAVANUR
65 km
18:33
14:57
18:34
14:58
3hr 36min
-
1min
VIRINCHIPURAM
70 km
18:40
15:04
18:41
15:05
3hr 36min
-
1min
LATTERI
76 km
18:48
15:14
18:49
15:15
3hr 34min
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
84 km
19:00
15:40
19:04
15:45
3hr 19min
-
4min
SEVUR
90 km
19:13
15:54
19:14
15:55
3hr 19min
-
1min
TIRUVALAM
96 km
19:23
16:04
19:24
16:05
3hr 19min
-
1min
Mukundarayapurm
101 km
19:34
16:14
19:47
16:15
3hr 32min
-
13min
Walajah Road Jn
108 km
20:01
16:23
20:08
16:25
3hr 43min
-
7min
THALANGAI
119 km
20:23
16:34
20:24
16:35
3hr 49min
-
1min
Sholinghur
123 km
20:34
16:44
20:35
16:45
3hr 50min
-
1min
Mahendra Vadi
127 km
20:41
16:49
20:42
16:50
3hr 52min
-
1min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
133 km
20:44
16:52
20:45
16:53
3hr 52min
-
1min
CHITTERI
137 km
20:54
16:59
20:55
17:00
3hr 55min
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
145 km
21:10
17:45
Destination
3hr 25min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sbc Ajj Passenger

Sbc Ajj Passenger - 56262 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jolarpettai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbc Ajj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Ajj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Ajj Passenger - 56262

The Sbc Ajj Passenger - 56262 train runs from JTJ (Jolarpettai) to AJJ (Arakkonam Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jolarpettai to Arakkonam Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check Sbc Ajj Passenger - 56262 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56262 route map. You can also check how to reach Jolarpettai to Arakkonam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sbc Ajj Passenger

2.6
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super trail Arakkonam Jn to sbc
toilet is not cleaning but enjoy this train
super trail Arakkonam Jn to sbc
super trail Arakkonam Jn to sbc
Good experience but to rush in junction..
some time delayed, toilets r not clean
Cleanliness is worst than other stations
good service good service good service
super trail Arakkonam Jn to sbc
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW