Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

56270 Mys Smet Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
10:20
Mysuru Jn
6hr 20min
15 Stops
SMET
16:40
Shivamogga Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56270 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
SMET
MYS
-
-
-

56270 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mys Smet Passenger - 56270 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mys Smet Passenger 56270 runs from Mysuru Jn to Shivamogga Town, 7 days. The Mys Smet Passenger 56270 passenger departs from Mysuru Jn at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Shivamogga Town at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of Mys Smet Passenger train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mys Smet Passenger - 56270 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mys Smet Passenger has the longest halt time at Arsikere Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mys Smet Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts10:20-0311On Time
KRNRKrishnarajnagar10:5610:571min35 km-11On Time
AKKAkkihebbaiu11:1911:201min57 km111On Time
BRBLBirahalli11:2411:251min61 km111On Time
MGFMandagere11:3411:351min69 km-11On Time
HLNHole Narsipur11:5511:572min89 km111On Time
HASHassan12:3312:352min121 km-11On Time
ASKArsikere Jn13:4513:505min168 km-11On Time
BVRBanavar14:0514:061min183 km-11On Time
VNRDevanur14:1514:161min190 km-11On Time
DRUKadur14:3414:351min207 km-11On Time
RRBBirur Jn14:5815:002min213 km-11On Time
TKETarikere Jn15:2815:302min237 km-11On Time
BDVTBhadravati15:4915:501min257 km-11On Time
SMEShivamogga H16:0416:051min274 km111On Time
SMETShivamogga Town16:40ends-276 km111On Time

56270 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
10:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Krishnarajnagar
34 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
AKKIHEBBAIU
56 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
BIRAHALLI
61 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mandagere
69 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Hole Narsipur
88 km
11:55
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
Hassan
120 km
12:33
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Arsikere Jn
167 km
13:45
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Banavar
183 km
14:05
14:06
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANUR
189 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kadur
206 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Birur Jn
213 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tarikere Jn
237 km
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadravati
257 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shivamogga H
273 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Shivamogga Town
275 km
16:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56270 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Smet Passenger - 56270 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mys Smet Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Smet Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Smet Passenger (56270) Train

Mys Smet Passenger (56270) runs from Mysuru Jn to Shivamogga Town. This passenger covers a distance of about 276 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56270 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very dirty in railway toilets.
very good app it shows the current location good application
train is running late.it should be in time
it should not be in on time toooooo late
ಅನುಕೂಲಕರ ರೈಲು ಕೆಲಸ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಹೋಗಲು ಅನುಕೂಲ
nice work this morning and I need to be able to make this happen to know that you can get it to be able to make sure that more cleanliness
good train on tym nice food nice view
I love this app goooooooooood
no time cover delay 1 hour
to improve maintenes and keep time sence
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW