Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

56274 Ubl Ask Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
15:05
Sss Hubballi Jn
7hr 35min
35 Stops
ASK
22:40
Arsikere Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56274 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
ASK
UBL
-
-
-

56274 Schedule & Time Table

56274 - Ubl Ask Passenger runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Arsikere Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56274 passenger train departs from Sss Hubballi Jn at 03:05 hrs and arrives at Arsikere Jn at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56274 train is 7hr 35min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Harihar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ubl Ask Passenger - 56274 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ubl Ask Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts15:05-0311On Time
KNOKundgol15:2615:271min16 km-11On Time
SNHSaunshi15:3715:381min24 km-11On Time
GDIGudgeri15:5115:521min35 km-11On Time
KALSKalasa H15:5715:581min41 km111On Time
YLGYalvigi16:0716:081min47 km-11On Time
SVNRSavanur16:1716:181min55 km-11On Time
KVSKalsur16:2416:251min64 km111On Time
KJGKarajgi16:3416:351min68 km-11On Time
HVRMmailara Haveri16:4316:452min75 km-11On Time
BYDByadgi16:5917:001min89 km-11On Time
DADDevargudda17:1117:121min100 km-11On Time
RNRRanibennur17:2017:222min108 km-11On Time
CLIChalgeri17:3417:351min121 km-11On Time
HRRHarihar18:0018:055min131 km-11On Time
DVGDavangere18:2318:252min144 km-11On Time
THNTolahunse18:3518:361min153 km-11On Time
HNHHanumanahalli18:4118:421min159 km111On Time
KAGKodaganur18:4918:501min164 km111On Time
MYKMayakonda18:5919:001min172 km-11On Time
SLUSasalu19:0919:101min180 km111On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn19:1819:202min190 km-11On Time
HLKHolalkere19:3419:351min200 km-11On Time
NLNRNulemuru19:3919:401min204 km111On Time
RGIRamgiri19:4719:481min210 km-11On Time
ABGTArabagatta H19:5219:531min216 km111On Time
HSDHosdurga Road19:5920:001min220 km111On Time
SHVShivani20:1420:151min230 km-11On Time
AJPAjjampur20:2620:271min241 km-11On Time
NVFNagavangala20:3920:401min249 km-11On Time
RRBBirur Jn20:5020:522min259 km-11On Time
DRUKadur21:0321:052min265 km-11On Time
BLKRBallekere Halt21:1421:151min271 km111On Time
VNRDevanur21:2421:251min282 km-11On Time
BVRBanavar21:3921:401min288 km-11On Time
ASKArsikere Jn22:40ends-304 km-11On Time

56274 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ubl Ask Passenger - 56274 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
15:05
Cancelled
-
Source
KUNDGOL
15 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
SAUNSHI
24 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
GUDGERI
35 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kalasa H
40 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Yalvigi
46 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
SAVANUR
55 km
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
KALSUR
63 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Karajgi
68 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mmailara Haveri
75 km
16:43
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Byadgi
89 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
DEVARGUDDA
99 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ranibennur
107 km
17:20
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
CHALGERI
121 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Harihar
131 km
18:00
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Davangere
143 km
18:23
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
TOLAHUNSE
153 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
HANUMANAHALLI
159 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
KODAGANUR
164 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
MAYAKONDA
172 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
SASALU
180 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chikjajur Jn
190 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
HOLALKERE
199 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Nulemuru
203 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGIRI
210 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Arabagatta H
216 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Hosdurga Road
219 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
SHIVANI
229 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
AJJAMPUR
240 km
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
NAGAVANGALA
248 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Birur Jn
258 km
20:50
20:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kadur
265 km
21:03
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
BALLEKERE HALT
271 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANUR
281 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Banavar
288 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Arsikere Jn
304 km
22:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56274 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ubl Ask Passenger - 56274 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ubl Ask Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutUbl Ask Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ubl Ask Passenger (56274) Train

56274 is a popular Sss Hubballi Jn to Arsikere Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 304 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56274 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hubli to Arsikere through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

56274 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not a good train. it's always late on destination
good time, very good cleaned 😍😍😍
No ph gd vision x in Dublin B msg ln
irritating!! never reaches on time... heavy delay.
Not soo good worst experience in my lyf reaches toooo slowww
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW