Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

56276 Mys Tlgp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
14:00
Mysuru Jn
9hr 40min
34 Stops
TLGP
23:40
Talguppa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56276 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
TLGP
MYS
-
-
-

56276 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mys Tlgp Passenger - 56276 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mys Tlgp Passenger 56276 runs from Mysuru Jn to Talguppa, 7 days. The Mys Tlgp Passenger 56276 passenger departs from Mysuru Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Talguppa at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of Mys Tlgp Passenger train is 9hr 40min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mys Tlgp Passenger - 56276 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mys Tlgp Passenger has the longest halt time at Arsikere Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mys Tlgp Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts14:00-0311On Time
BLGABelagula14:1414:151min11 km111On Time
STESagarkatte14:3114:321min24 km-11On Time
KRNRKrishnarajnagar14:4714:481min35 km-11On Time
HAHHosa Agrahara15:0715:081min50 km111On Time
AKKAkkihebbaiu15:1815:191min57 km111On Time
BRBLBirahalli15:2615:271min61 km111On Time
MGFMandagere15:3415:351min69 km-11On Time
HLNHole Narsipur15:5415:562min89 km111On Time
MVCMavinkere16:0816:091min100 km111On Time
HASHassan16:3316:352min121 km-11On Time
BGPABageshapura16:5616:571min142 km111On Time
HHTHabanghata17:1917:201min157 km-11On Time
ASKArsikere Jn18:0018:1010min168 km-11On Time
BVRBanavar18:2618:271min183 km-11On Time
VNRDevanur18:3718:381min190 km-11On Time
BLKRBallekere Halt18:4918:501min200 km-11On Time
DRUKadur18:5819:002min207 km-11On Time
RRBBirur Jn19:1319:152min213 km311On Time
SPVSivapur19:2919:301min223 km111On Time
KRNHKaranahalli19:3519:361min228 km111On Time
TKETarikere Jn19:5319:552min237 km-11On Time
MSSMasarahalli20:0920:101min252 km111On Time
BDVTBhadravati20:1820:202min257 km-11On Time
SMEShivamogga H20:3520:361min274 km111On Time
SMETShivamogga Town20:5521:005min276 km111On Time
KGVEKonagavalli Halt21:1421:151min290 km111-
HNHLHarnahalli21:2121:221min295 km111-
KMSIKumsi21:4421:451min301 km-1124min
ARUArasalu22:0422:051min316 km11126min
KCLAKenchanalu Halt22:0922:101min320 km11126min
ANFAnandapuram22:2822:302min331 km11121min
AEXAdderi22:3922:401min342 km111-
SRFSagar Jambagaru23:0423:051min358 km11119min
TLGPTalguppa23:40ends-373 km11112min

56276 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
BELAGULA
10 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
1min
SAGARKATTE
24 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Krishnarajnagar
35 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
1min
HOSA AGRAHARA
50 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
1min
AKKIHEBBAIU
57 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
1min
BIRAHALLI
61 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Mandagere
69 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Hole Narsipur
89 km
15:54
15:56
Cancelled
-
2min
MAVINKERE
99 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Hassan
120 km
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
-
2min
BAGESHAPURA
141 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
1min
HABANGHATA
156 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
167 km
18:00
18:10
Cancelled
-
10min
Banavar
183 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
1min
DEVANUR
190 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
1min
BALLEKERE HALT
200 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Kadur
206 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Birur Jn
212 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
2min
SIVAPUR
223 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
1min
KARANAHALLI
227 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Tarikere Jn
237 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
-
2min
MASARAHALLI
252 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhadravati
257 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Shivamogga H
273 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Shivamogga Town
275 km
20:55
21:00
Cancelled
-
5min
KGV
289 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
1min
HARNAHALLI
295 km
21:21
21:22
Cancelled
-
1min
KUMSI
301 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
1min
ARASALU
316 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
1min
KENCHANALU HALT
320 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Anandapuram
331 km
22:28
22:30
Cancelled
-
2min
ADDERI
342 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Sagar Jambagaru
358 km
23:04
23:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Talguppa
373 km
23:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56276 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Tlgp Passenger - 56276 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mys Tlgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Tlgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Tlgp Passenger (56276) Train

Mys Tlgp Passenger (56276) runs from Mysuru Jn to Talguppa. This passenger covers a distance of about 373 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56276 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Effect Rajan MANDYA - 571 403 A Beautiful Train and Family Friendly Happy Journey Train Thanks South West Railways
Bengaluru to talaguppa train is good timings train
Effect Rajan MANDYA - 571 403 A Beautiful Train and Family Friendly Happy Journey Train Thanks South West Railways
Train comes very late ... It needs to come early on time
Not so clean and slightly slow moving train.
Effect Rajan MANDYA - 571 403 A Beautiful Train and Family Friendly Happy Journey Train Thanks South West Railways
in some compartments toilets are not cleaned neatly . railway people has to use cleaning acids for cleaning.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW