Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

56377 Allp Kyj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ALLP
07:05
Alleppey
1hr 5min
7 Stops
KYJ
08:10
Kayankulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56377 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KYJ
ALLP
-
-
-

56377 Schedule & Time Table

Check Allp Kyj Passenger - 56377 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Allp Kyj Passenger 56377 runs from Alleppey to Kayankulam Jn, 7 days. The Allp Kyj Passenger 56377 passenger departs from Alleppey at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Kayankulam Jn at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of Allp Kyj Passenger train is 1hr 5min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Allp Kyj Passenger - 56377 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Allp Kyj Passenger has the longest halt time at Punnapura,Ambalappuzha,Takazhi,Karuvatta Halt,Harippad,Cheppad Halt, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Allp Kyj Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ALLPAlleppeystarts07:05-0211On Time
PNPRPunnapura07:1007:111min7 km111On Time
AMPAAmbalappuzha07:1907:201min12 km111On Time
TZHTakazhi07:2707:281min18 km111On Time
KVTAKaruvatta Halt07:3307:341min25 km111On Time
HADHarippad07:4107:421min30 km-11On Time
CHPDCheppad Halt07:5007:511min36 km-11On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn08:10ends-43 km-11On Time

56377 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alleppey
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
-
Source
PUNNAPURA
7 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Ambalappuzha
12 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
TAKAZHI
17 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
KARUVATTA HALT
24 km
07:33
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Harippad
30 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
CHEPPAD HALT
35 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
43 km
08:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56377 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Allp Kyj Passenger - 56377 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alleppey
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Allp Kyj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAllp Kyj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Allp Kyj Passenger (56377) Train

Allp Kyj Passenger (56377) runs from Alleppey to Kayankulam Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 43 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56377 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN