Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

56380 Kyj Ers Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYJ
08:40
Kayankulam Jn
2hr 35min
15 Stops
ERS
11:15
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56380 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ERS
KYJ
-
-
-

56380 Schedule & Time Table

56380 - Kyj Ers Passenger runs from Kayankulam Jn to Ernakulam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56380 passenger train departs from Kayankulam Jn at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 56380 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Alleppey is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kyj Ers Passenger - 56380 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kyj Ers Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYJKayankulam Jnstarts08:40-0-11On Time
CHPDCheppad Halt08:4708:481min8 km-11On Time
HADHarippad08:5408:551min13 km-11On Time
KVTAKaruvatta Halt08:5909:001min19 km111On Time
TZHTakazhi09:0509:061min25 km111On Time
AMPAAmbalappuzha09:1209:131min31 km111On Time
PNPRPunnapura09:1809:191min36 km111On Time
ALLPAlleppey09:3309:352min43 km111On Time
TMPYTumboli09:4109:421min47 km111On Time
KAVRKalavur Halt09:4709:481min53 km111On Time
MAKMMararikulam09:5209:531min56 km111On Time
TRVZTiruvizha09:5910:001min61 km111On Time
SRTLCherthala10:0710:081min67 km211On Time
VAYVayalar10:1310:141min73 km111On Time
TUVRTuravur10:2410:251min77 km111On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn11:15ends-101 km-11On Time

56380 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kyj Ers Passenger - 56380 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kayankulam Jn
-
Source
08:40
Cancelled
-
Source
CHEPPAD HALT
7 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
Harippad
12 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
KARUVATTA HALT
18 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
TAKAZHI
25 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
Ambalappuzha
31 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
PUNNAPURA
36 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
Alleppey
43 km
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
TUMBOLI
47 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
KALAVUR HALT
52 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
Mararikulam
56 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUVIZHA
61 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Cherthala
67 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
VAYALAR
73 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Turavur
77 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
100 km
11:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kyj Ers Passenger (56380) Train

56380 is a popular Kayankulam Jn to Ernakulam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 101 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56380 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kayankulam to Kochi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56380 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good for ernakulam trip since it starts from kayamkulam usually less crowded
WRITE A REVIEW