Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ers Ktym Passenger 56385 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
07:20
Ernakulam Jn
1hr 50min
11 Stops
KTYM
09:10
Kottayam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Ktym Passenger 56385 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
KTYM
ERS
-
-
-

Ers Ktym Passenger 56385 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56385 Ers Ktym Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Kottayam. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Kottayam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts07:20-0-11On Time
TRTRTriupunittura07:3707:381min10 km211On Time
KFEKurikad07:4307:441min14 km111On Time
MNTTMulanturutti07:4907:501min17 km111On Time
KPTMKanjiramittam07:5407:551min22 km211On Time
PVRDPiravam Road08:0108:021min29 km211On Time
VARDVaikom08:0808:091min35 km211On Time
KDTYKaduturutti Halt08:1308:141min38 km211On Time
KRPPKuruppan Tara08:1908:201min42 km111On Time
ETMEttumanur08:2908:301min49 km111On Time
KFQKumaranallur08:3908:401min56 km111On Time
KTYMKottayam09:10ends-60 km311On Time

Ers Ktym Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Triupunittura
9 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
KURIKAD
13 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
MULANTURUTTI
17 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kanjiramittam
22 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Piravam Road
28 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Vaikom
34 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
KADUTURUTTI HALT
38 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
Kuruppan Tara
41 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ettumanur
49 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARANALLUR
56 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kottayam
59 km
09:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ers Ktym Passenger 56385 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Ktym Passenger - 56385 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
UR
UR
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
HA1
A1
B1
B2
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ers Ktym Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Ktym Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Ktym Passenger 56385 Train Information

Ers Ktym Passenger (56385) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Kottayam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on 56385 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Ktym Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Ktym Passenger 56385 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Never on time, after piravom road there is normally a hold up of 30mins
Never on time, after piravom road there is normally a hold up of 30mins
good train with correct time
WRITE A REVIEW