more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.2

56391 Ers Qln Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
18:30
Ernakulam Jn
4hr 15min
24 Stops
QLN
22:45
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56391 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
QLN
ERS
-
-
-

56391 Schedule & Time Table

56391 - Ers Qln Passenger runs from Ernakulam Jn to Kollam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56391 passenger train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 56391 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Kottayam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ers Qln Passenger - 56391 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ers Qln Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts18:30-0511On Time
TRTRTriupunittura18:4418:451min10 km211On Time
KFEKurikad18:5118:521min14 km111On Time
MNTTMulanturutti18:5919:001min17 km111On Time
KPTMKanjiramittam19:0419:051min22 km111On Time
PVRDPiravam Road19:1219:131min29 km211On Time
VARDVaikom19:2019:211min35 km211On Time
KDTYKaduturutti Halt19:2519:261min38 km111On Time
KRPPKuruppan Tara19:2919:301min42 km111On Time
ETMEttumanur19:3819:391min49 km111On Time
KFQKumaranallur19:4619:471min56 km111On Time
KTYMKottayam19:5820:002min60 km211On Time
CGVChingavanam20:0920:101min68 km311On Time
CGYChanganaseri20:1920:201min78 km311On Time
TRVLTiruvalla20:2920:301min86 km311On Time
CNGRChengannur20:3920:401min95 km111On Time
CYNCheriyanad20:4620:471min101 km111On Time
MVLKMavelikara20:5320:541min107 km311On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn21:0921:101min115 km-11On Time
OCROchira21:1921:201min121 km-11On Time
KPYKarunagapalli21:2921:301min128 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta21:3921:401min136 km111On Time
MQOMunroturuttu21:4821:491min141 km-11On Time
PRNDPerinad21:5421:551min147 km111On Time
QLNKollam Jn22:45ends-156 km411On Time

56391 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Qln Passenger - 56391 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Yesterday
03-08-2021
Today
04-08-2021
Tomorrow
05-08-2021
Friday
06-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Triupunittura
9 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
KURIKAD
13 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
MULANTURUTTI
17 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kanjiramittam
22 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Piravam Road
28 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Vaikom
34 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
KADUTURUTTI HALT
38 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kuruppan Tara
41 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ettumanur
49 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARANALLUR
56 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kottayam
59 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
CHINGAVANAM
68 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Changanaseri
77 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvalla
85 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chengannur
94 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Cheriyanad
100 km
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mavelikara
107 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
114 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
OCHIRA
120 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Karunagapalli
128 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sasthankotta
136 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Munroturuttu
140 km
21:48
21:49
Cancelled
-
-
PERINAD
146 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
155 km
22:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56391 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Qln Passenger - 56391 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ers Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ers Qln Passenger (56391) Train

56391 is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Kollam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 156 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56391 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kochi to Kollam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56391 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is too late..so reaching the destination at unwanted time..
WRITE A REVIEW