Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Ers Qln Passenger 56391 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
18:30
Ernakulam Jn
4hr 15min
24 Stops
QLN
22:45
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ers Qln Passenger 56391 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ers Qln Passenger 56391. Check Ers Qln Passenger 56391 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to Kollam Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
QLN
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ers Qln Passenger 56391 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56391 Ers Qln Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Kollam Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Kollam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts18:30-0511On Time
TRTRTriupunittura18:4418:451min10 km211On Time
KFEKurikad18:5118:521min14 km111On Time
MNTTMulanturutti18:5919:001min17 km111On Time
KPTMKanjiramittam19:0419:051min22 km111On Time
PVRDPiravam Road19:1219:131min29 km211On Time
VARDVaikom19:2019:211min35 km211On Time
KDTYKaduturutti Halt19:2519:261min38 km111On Time
KRPPKuruppan Tara19:2919:301min42 km111On Time
ETMEttumanur19:3819:391min49 km111On Time
KFQKumaranallur19:4619:471min56 km111On Time
KTYMKottayam19:5820:002min60 km211On Time
CGVChingavanam20:0920:101min68 km311On Time
CGYChanganaseri20:1920:201min78 km311On Time
TRVLTiruvalla20:2920:301min86 km311On Time
CNGRChengannur20:3920:401min95 km111On Time
CYNCheriyanad20:4620:471min101 km111On Time
MVLKMavelikara20:5320:541min107 km311On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn21:0921:101min115 km-11On Time
OCROchira21:1921:201min121 km-11On Time
KPYKarunagapalli21:2921:301min128 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta21:3921:401min136 km111On Time
MQOMunroturuttu21:4821:491min141 km-11On Time
PRNDPerinad21:5421:551min147 km111On Time
QLNKollam Jn22:45ends-156 km411On Time

Ers Qln Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Triupunittura
9 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
KURIKAD
13 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
MULANTURUTTI
17 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kanjiramittam
22 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Piravam Road
28 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Vaikom
34 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
KADUTURUTTI HALT
38 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kuruppan Tara
41 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ettumanur
49 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARANALLUR
56 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kottayam
59 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
CHINGAVANAM
68 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Changanaseri
77 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvalla
85 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chengannur
94 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Cheriyanad
100 km
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mavelikara
107 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
114 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
OCHIRA
120 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Karunagapalli
128 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sasthankotta
136 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Munroturuttu
140 km
21:48
21:49
Cancelled
-
-
PERINAD
146 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
155 km
22:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ers Qln Passenger 56391 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Qln Passenger - 56391 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ers Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ers Qln Passenger 56391 Train Information

Ers Qln Passenger (56391) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Kollam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 156 km. The fare classes on 56391 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ers Qln Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ers Qln Passenger 56391 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is too late..so reaching the destination at unwanted time..
WRITE A REVIEW