Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Cta Hrr Passenger 56517 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTA
18:10
Chitradurg
2hr 45min
12 Stops
HRR
20:55
Harihar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cta Hrr Passenger 56517 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
HRR
CTA
-
-
-

Cta Hrr Passenger 56517 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cta Hrr Passenger - 56517 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cta Hrr Passenger 56517 runs from Chitradurg to Harihar, 7 days. The Cta Hrr Passenger 56517 passenger departs from Chitradurg at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Harihar at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Cta Hrr Passenger train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cta Hrr Passenger - 56517 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cta Hrr Passenger has the longest halt time at Chikjajur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Cta Hrr Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTAChitradurgstarts18:10-0111On Time
HLVHaliyuru18:1918:201min9 km111On Time
BTGHBettadnagenhali18:2418:251min14 km111On Time
AMCAmritapura18:3218:331min21 km111On Time
CKVDChikkandawadi18:3918:401min28 km111On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn19:0519:2015min34 km-11On Time
SLUSasalu19:3019:311min44 km111On Time
MYKMayakonda19:3919:401min52 km-11On Time
KAGKodaganur19:4919:501min60 km111On Time
HNHHanumanahalli19:5519:561min65 km111On Time
THNTolahunse20:0420:051min71 km-11On Time
DVGDavangere20:1620:182min80 km-11On Time
HRRHarihar20:55ends-93 km-11On Time

Cta Hrr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chitradurg
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
-
Source
HALIYURU
8 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
BETTADNAGENHALI
13 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
AMRITAPURA
20 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
CHIKKANDAWADI
28 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chikjajur Jn
33 km
19:05
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
SASALU
43 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
MAYAKONDA
51 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
KODAGANUR
60 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
HANUMANAHALLI
65 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
TOLAHUNSE
71 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Davangere
80 km
20:16
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Harihar
93 km
20:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Cta Hrr Passenger 56517 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cta Hrr Passenger - 56517 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chitradurg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cta Hrr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCta Hrr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cta Hrr Passenger 56517 Train Information

Cta Hrr Passenger (56517) train runs from Chitradurg to Harihar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 93 km. The fare classes on 56517 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cta Hrr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cta Hrr Passenger 56517 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvery nice train
WRITE A REVIEW