Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Hrr Cta Passenger 56518 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HRR
07:10
Harihar
2hr 40min
12 Stops
CTA
09:50
Chitradurg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hrr Cta Passenger 56518 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CTA
HRR
-
-
-

Hrr Cta Passenger 56518 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hrr Cta Passenger - 56518 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hrr Cta Passenger 56518 runs from Harihar to Chitradurg, 7 days. The Hrr Cta Passenger 56518 passenger departs from Harihar at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Chitradurg at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Hrr Cta Passenger train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hrr Cta Passenger - 56518 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hrr Cta Passenger has the longest halt time at Chikjajur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Hrr Cta Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HRRHariharstarts07:10-0-11On Time
DVGDavangere07:2407:262min13 km-11On Time
THNTolahunse07:3707:381min22 km-11On Time
HNHHanumanahalli07:4207:431min28 km111On Time
KAGKodaganur07:4907:501min33 km111On Time
MYKMayakonda07:5607:571min41 km-11On Time
SLUSasalu08:0408:051min49 km111On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn08:4008:5010min59 km-11On Time
CKVDChikkandawadi08:5909:001min65 km111On Time
AMCAmritapura09:0909:101min73 km111On Time
BTGHBettadnagenhali09:1409:151min79 km111On Time
HLVHaliyuru09:2409:251min84 km111On Time
CTAChitradurg09:50ends-93 km111On Time

Hrr Cta Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Harihar
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Davangere
12 km
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
TOLAHUNSE
22 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
HANUMANAHALLI
28 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
KODAGANUR
33 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
MAYAKONDA
41 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
SASALU
49 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chikjajur Jn
59 km
08:40
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
CHIKKANDAWADI
64 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
AMRITAPURA
72 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
BETTADNAGENHALI
79 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
HALIYURU
84 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chitradurg
93 km
09:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Hrr Cta Passenger 56518 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hrr Cta Passenger - 56518 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Harihar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Hrr Cta Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHrr Cta Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hrr Cta Passenger 56518 Train Information

Hrr Cta Passenger (56518) train runs from Harihar to Chitradurg. This passenger train covers a distance of about 93 km. The fare classes on 56518 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hrr Cta Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hrr Cta Passenger 56518 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thanks for this service i am following you
WRITE A REVIEW