Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (unreserved) 56652 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
17:20
Kannur
6hr 10min
29 Stops
SRR
23:30
Shoranur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (unreserved) 56652 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (unreserved) 56652. Check Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (unreserved) 56652 seat availability from Kannur station to Shoranur Jn station.

GN
INR35
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CAN
SRR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration6hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (unreserved) 56652 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56652 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kannur station and ends at Shoranur Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kannur and Shoranur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts17:20-0211On Time
CSCannanore South17:2717:281min4 km111On Time
ETKEtakkot17:3517:361min12 km211On Time
DMDDharmadam17:4017:411min16 km111On Time
TLYThalassery17:4617:482min21 km211On Time
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte17:5317:541min23 km211On Time
MAHEMahe17:5918:001min30 km211On Time
MUKEMukkali18:0518:061min34 km111On Time
NAUNadapuram Road18:1018:111min37 km211On Time
BDJVadakara18:1618:182min43 km111On Time
IGLIringal18:2318:241min47 km-11On Time
PYOLPayyoli18:2818:291min53 km111On Time
TKTTikkotti18:3318:352min56 km211On Time
VEKVellarakkad18:3918:401min59 km-11On Time
QLDQuilandi18:4918:501min65 km211On Time
CMCChemancheri18:5518:561min70 km111On Time
ETRElattur19:0419:051min77 km211On Time
WHWest Hill19:1219:131min85 km211On Time
VLLVellayil19:1719:181min87 km-11On Time
CLTKozhikkode20:2520:4015min89 km-11On Time
KULKallayi20:4720:481min91 km111On Time
FKFerok20:5720:581min99 km111On Time
KNKadalundi21:0521:061min104 km-11On Time
PGIParpanangadi21:1821:191min114 km-11On Time
TATanur21:2621:271min122 km311On Time
TIRTirur21:4421:451min130 km-11On Time
KTUKuttippuram22:0522:061min145 km-11On Time
PUMPallippuram22:2022:211min155 km-11On Time
PTBPattambi22:3022:311min164 km211On Time
SRRShoranur Jn23:30ends-175 km-11On Time

Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Kannur at 17:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Cannanore South
3 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Etakkot
12 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Dharmadam
16 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
20 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
23 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
29 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Mukkali
33 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Nadapuram Road
37 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
42 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Iringal
46 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Payyoli
52 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Tikkotti
55 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Vellarakkad
59 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
64 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Chemancheri
70 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Elattur
77 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
West Hill
84 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Vellayil
87 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
89 km
20:25
20:25
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
15min
Kallayi
90 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
99 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Kadalundi
103 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
114 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
122 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
130 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
145 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Pallippuram
154 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Pattambi
163 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (unreserved) 56652 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (unreserved) - 56652 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKannur - Shoranur Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (unreserved) 56652 Train Information

Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (unreserved) (56652) train runs from Kannur to Shoranur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 175 km. The fare classes on 56652 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.