Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

56652

Can Clt Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
17:20
Kannur
6hr 10min
29 Stops
SRR
23:30
Shoranur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56652 - Can Clt Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
CAN
SRR
-
-

Can Clt Passenger Schedule

The 56652 - Can Clt Passenger runs from CAN (Kannur) to SRR (Shoranur Jn). Can Clt Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 56652 passenger train departs from Kannur at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Shoranur Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 56652 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Can Clt Passenger - 56652 schedule, Can Clt Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56652 - Can Clt Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts17:20-0211On Time
CSCannanore South17:2717:281min4 km1116min
ETKEtakkot17:3517:361min12 km2119min
DMDDharmadam17:4017:411min16 km1119min
TLYThalassery17:4617:482min21 km2119min
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte17:5317:541min23 km2119min
MAHEMahe17:5918:001min30 km21111min
MUKEMukkali18:0518:061min34 km11111min
NAUNadapuram Road18:1018:111min37 km21111min
BDJVadakara18:1618:182min43 km11110min
IGLIringal18:2318:241min47 km-1110min
PYOLPayyoli18:2818:291min53 km11110min
TKTTikkotti18:3318:352min56 km21112min
VEKVellarakkad18:3918:401min59 km-1136min
QLDQuilandi18:4918:501min65 km21137min
CMCChemancheri18:5518:561min70 km11146min
ETRElattur19:0419:051min77 km21145min
WHWest Hill19:1219:131min85 km21146min
VLLVellayil19:1719:181min87 km-1146min
CLTKozhikkode20:2520:4015min89 km-11On Time
KULKallayi20:4720:481min91 km-111min
FKFerok20:5720:581min99 km-115min
KNKadalundi21:0521:061min104 km-117min
PGIParpanangadi21:1821:191min114 km-116min
TATanur21:2621:271min122 km-1112min
TIRTirur21:4421:451min130 km-116min
KTUKuttippuram22:0522:061min145 km-115min
PUMPallippuram22:2022:211min155 km-119min
PTBPattambi22:3022:311min164 km-119min
SRRShoranur Jn23:30ends-175 km-11On Time

Can Clt Passenger - 56652 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Can Clt Passenger - 56652 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-02-2020
Wednesday
26-02-2020
Thursday
27-02-2020
Yesterday
28-02-2020
Today
29-02-2020
Tomorrow
01-03-2020
Monday
02-03-2020
Yet to start from Kannur at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
2
Source
Cannanore South
4 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
1
1min
Etakkot
13 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
2
1min
DHARMADAM
16 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
21 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
2
2min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
23 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
30 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
2
1min
MUKKALI
34 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Nadapuram Road
37 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
43 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
1
2min
IRINGAL
49 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
PAYYOLI
52 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
TIKKOTTI
56 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
VELLARAKKAD
59 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
65 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
2
1min
Chemancheri
70 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
ELATTUR
77 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
1min
West Hill
84 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
3
1min
VELLAYIL
87 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
89 km
20:25
20:25
20:40
20:40
On Time
2
15min
KALLAYI
91 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
99 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Kadalundi
104 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
115 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
123 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
131 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
146 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
PALLIPPURAM
155 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Pattambi
164 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
176 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Can Clt Passenger

Can Clt Passenger - 56652 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Can Clt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCan Clt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Can Clt Passenger - 56652

The Can Clt Passenger - 56652 train runs from CAN (Kannur) to SRR (Shoranur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kannur to Shoranur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 175 km. You can check Can Clt Passenger - 56652 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56652 route map. You can also check how to reach Kannur to Shoranur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Can Clt Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN