Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Can Clt Passenger 56652 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
17:20
Kannur
6hr 10min
29 Stops
SRR
23:30
Shoranur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Can Clt Passenger 56652 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Can Clt Passenger 56652. Check Can Clt Passenger 56652 seat availability from Kannur station to Shoranur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SRR
CAN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration6hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Can Clt Passenger 56652 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56652 Can Clt Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kannur station and ends at Shoranur Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kannur and Shoranur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts17:20-0211On Time
CSCannanore South17:2717:281min4 km111On Time
ETKEtakkot17:3517:361min12 km211On Time
DMDDharmadam17:4017:411min16 km111On Time
TLYThalassery17:4617:482min21 km211On Time
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte17:5317:541min23 km211On Time
MAHEMahe17:5918:001min30 km211On Time
MUKEMukkali18:0518:061min34 km111On Time
NAUNadapuram Road18:1018:111min37 km211On Time
BDJVadakara18:1618:182min43 km111On Time
IGLIringal18:2318:241min47 km-11On Time
PYOLPayyoli18:2818:291min53 km111On Time
TKTTikkotti18:3318:352min56 km211On Time
VEKVellarakkad18:3918:401min59 km-11On Time
QLDQuilandi18:4918:501min65 km211On Time
CMCChemancheri18:5518:561min70 km111On Time
ETRElattur19:0419:051min77 km211On Time
WHWest Hill19:1219:131min85 km211On Time
VLLVellayil19:1719:181min87 km-11On Time
CLTKozhikkode20:2520:4015min89 km-11On Time
KULKallayi20:4720:481min91 km111On Time
FKFerok20:5720:581min99 km111On Time
KNKadalundi21:0521:061min104 km-11On Time
PGIParpanangadi21:1821:191min114 km-11On Time
TATanur21:2621:271min122 km311On Time
TIRTirur21:4421:451min130 km-11On Time
KTUKuttippuram22:0522:061min145 km-11On Time
PUMPallippuram22:2022:211min155 km-11On Time
PTBPattambi22:3022:311min164 km211On Time
SRRShoranur Jn23:30ends-175 km-11On Time

Can Clt Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
17:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Cannanore South
3 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Etakkot
12 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMADAM
16 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
Thalassery
20 km
17:46
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
23 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Mahe
29 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
MUKKALI
33 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Nadapuram Road
37 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Vadakara
42 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
IRINGAL
46 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
PAYYOLI
52 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
TIKKOTTI
55 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
VELLARAKKAD
59 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Quilandi
64 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chemancheri
70 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
ELATTUR
77 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
West Hill
84 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
VELLAYIL
87 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
89 km
20:25
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
KALLAYI
90 km
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ferok
99 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kadalundi
103 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
Parpanangadi
114 km
21:18
21:19
Cancelled
-
-
Tanur
122 km
21:26
21:27
Cancelled
-
-
Tirur
130 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttippuram
145 km
22:05
22:06
Cancelled
-
-
PALLIPPURAM
154 km
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
Pattambi
163 km
22:30
22:31
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
175 km
23:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Can Clt Passenger 56652 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Can Clt Passenger - 56652 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Can Clt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCan Clt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Can Clt Passenger 56652 Train Information

Can Clt Passenger (56652) train runs from Kannur to Shoranur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 175 km. The fare classes on 56652 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Can Clt Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Can Clt Passenger 56652 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all on post and ex posted people r preferred this train# Good one#
vellayio katta post .............
it's a good train...lots of seat are available..no rush at all......we need more trains like this...keep up the good work Indian railway...
all on post and ex posted people r preferred this train# Good one#
i got in train from cannanore to kozhikode.reached 10 min before the depature but also there were no rush and lots of seats where available.
kysr kbAnnu k Bannu kbAnnu kbAnnu
all on post and ex posted people r preferred this train# Good one#
WRITE A REVIEW