Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kannur to Coimbatore Trains

Looking for trains from Kannur to Coimbatore? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 18 trains found running between Kannur to Coimbatore covering a distance of 275 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kannur to Coimbatore train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Coimbatore to Kannur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कन्नूर से कोयंबतूर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22852Src Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22852 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    01:00
    5hr 42min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    06:42
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 22638West Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22638 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    01:45
    5hr 37min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    07:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 16607Can Cbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16607 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    06:20
    7hr 30min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    13:50
    2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 22475Hsr Cbe Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22475 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    08:40
    6hr
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    14:40
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 02198Cbe Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02198 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    08:40
    6hr
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    14:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 16160Maq Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16160 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    09:05
    6hr 37min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:42
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 22609Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22609 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    13:00
    5hr 20min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    18:20
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 22629Dadar Ten ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22629 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    14:00
    5hr 37min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    19:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 06538Can Ypr FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06538 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    18:05
    5hr 2min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 07390Kannur - Yesvantpur SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07390 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    18:05
    5hr 2min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 16528Yesvantpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16528 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    18:05
    5hr 2min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 16856Maq Pdy ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16856 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    18:35
    5hr 57min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    00:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 16858Maq Pdy ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16858 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    18:35
    5hr 57min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    00:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 16687Navyug ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16687 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    19:10
    5hr 27min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    00:37
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 16566Maq Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16566 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    22:10
    5hr 42min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 12790Maq Kcg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12790 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    22:10
    5hr 42min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 17605Maq Kcg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17605 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    22:20
    5hr 32min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:52
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -

Kannur to Coimbatore Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kannur to Coimbatore?

A. 18 trains run daily between Kannur to Coimbatore. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kannur to Coimbatore by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kannur to Coimbatore is 275 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kannur?

A. In Kannur there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Coimbatore?

A. In Coimbatore there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kannur to Coimbatore?

A. To travel from Kannur to Coimbatore, 18 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kannur to Coimbatore, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kannur to Coimbatore.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kannur to Coimbatore?

A. If travelling from Kannur to Coimbatore, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kannur to Coimbatore route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kannur to Coimbatore route is 16324 Maq Cbe Express. It departs from Kannur at 11:55:00 and reaches Coimbatore at 19:55:00. The train covers a distance of 275 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kannur to Coimbatore?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kannur to Coimbatore one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kannur to Coimbatore?

A. When travelling from Kannur to Coimbatore check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kannur to Coimbatore through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kannur to Coimbatore by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kannur Railway Station

City : Kannur
Code : CAN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Coimbatore Jn Railway Station

City : Coimbatore
Code : CBE
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Kannur to Coimbatore Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kannur to Coimbatore is 06538 Can Ypr Festspl. It takes about 5hr 2min hours to reach Coimbatore. This train leaves Kannur (CAN) at 18:05:00 and reaches Coimbatore (CBE) at 23:07:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kannur to Coimbatore:

The cheapest train from Kannur to Coimbatore is 16324 Maq Cbe Express. It takes around 8hr to reach Coimbatore. 16324 Maq Cbe Express leaves Kannur CAN at 11:55:00 and reaches Coimbatore CBE at 19:55:00. The price of Maq Cbe Express ticket is 105 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kannur to Coimbatore Last Train:

The last train to Coimbatore from Kannur is 17605 Maq Kcg Express. It takes around 5hr 32min hours to reach Coimbatore. The last train leaves Kannur CAN at 22:20:00 and reaches Coimbatore CBE at 03:52:00 and operates on Wed, Sat.

First Train from Kannur to Coimbatore:

The first train from Kannur to Coimbatore is 22852 Src Vivek Exp. This train takes about 5hr 42min to reach Coimbatore. It leaves Kannur CAN at 01:00:00 and reaches Coimbatore CBE at 06:42:00 and operates on Sat.