Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22638 West Coast Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22638 West Coast Exp train live running status. 22638 West Coast Exp train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22638 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 22638 West Coast Exp from Mangaluru Cntl is 23:45. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 15:50. The total distance covered by West Coast Exp is 902 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of West Coast Exp - 22638.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Nileshwar
78 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
01:11
01:11
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
01:42
01:42
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
152 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Vadakara
174 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
221 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Parpanangadi
246 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Ottappalam
320 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Podanur Jn
401 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
407 km
07:22
07:22
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
457 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
507 km
09:10
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
10min
Sankaridurg
529 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
567 km
10:17
10:17
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
3min
Bommidi
610 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Morappur
633 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Tirupattur Jn
680 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
688 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
772 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
797 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
833 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
896 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
902 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22638 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is West Coast Exp 22638 train running or not?

A. West Coast Exp 22638 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 23:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is West Coast Exp 22638 train now?

A. Check the location of West Coast Exp 22638 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for West Coast Exp 22638 train?

A. The last stop for West Coast Exp 22638 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:50