Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12602 Maq Chennaimail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12602 Maq Chennaimail train live running status. 12602 Maq Chennaimail train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12602 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 12602 Maq Chennaimail from Mangaluru Cntl is 13:37. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 05:39. The total distance covered by Maq Chennaimail is 889 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maq Chennaimail - 12602.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 26min
Reached Parpanangadi at 18:04
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
13:37
13:30
7min
1
Source
Manjeshwar
17 km
13:57
13:49
13:57
13:50
7min
2
-
Kasaragod
45 km
14:20
14:13
14:23
14:15
8min
1
3min
Kanhangad
69 km
14:39
14:33
14:45
14:35
10min
1
6min
Charvattur
83 km
14:55
14:49
14:59
14:50
9min
2
4min
Payyanur
98 km
15:08
15:03
15:13
15:05
8min
2
5min
Payangadi
110 km
15:22
15:14
15:22
15:15
7min
2
-
Kannur
132 km
15:39
15:37
15:47
15:40
7min
3
8min
Thalassery
152 km
16:14
15:58
16:17
16:00
17min
2
3min
Mahe
161 km
16:24
16:09
16:25
16:10
15min
2
1min
Vadakara
174 km
16:38
16:23
16:38
16:25
13min
1
-
Quilandi
196 km
16:54
16:44
16:56
16:45
11min
2
2min
Kozhikkode
221 km
17:25
17:07
17:35
17:10
25min
1
10min
Ferok
231 km
17:46
17:24
17:50
17:25
25min
1
4min
Parpanangadi
246 km
18:04
17:44
18:11
17:45
20min
2
7min
Tanur
254 km
18:18
17:54
18:18
17:55
24min
3
-
Tirur
262 km
18:23
18:08
18:25
18:10
15min
3
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
18:36
18:28
18:38
18:30
8min
2
2min
Pattambi
295 km
18:53
18:48
18:54
18:50
5min
2
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
5
10min
Ottappalam
320 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
20:17
20:17
20:32
20:20
On Time
4
15min
Podanur Jn
401 km
21:38
21:38
21:51
21:40
On Time
4
13min
Tiruppur
444 km
22:39
22:28
22:46
22:30
11min
2
7min
Erode Jn
495 km
23:28
23:20
23:42
23:25
8min
1
14min
Salem Jn
554 km
00:27
00:17
00:37
00:20
10min
5
10min
Jolarpettai
675 km
02:03
02:03
02:13
02:05
On Time
2
10min
Katpadi Jn
759 km
03:13
03:13
03:22
03:15
On Time
2
9min
Arakkonam Jn
820 km
04:08
04:03
04:10
04:05
5min
2
2min
Tiruvallur
847 km
04:33
04:28
04:35
04:30
5min
1
2min
Perambur
883 km
05:02
04:58
05:04
05:00
4min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
889 km
05:39
05:35
Destination
4min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12602 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Maq Chennaimail 12602 train running or not?

A. Maq Chennaimail 12602 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 13:37. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maq Chennaimail 12602 train now?

A. Check the location of Maq Chennaimail 12602 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maq Chennaimail 12602 train?

A. The last stop for Maq Chennaimail 12602 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 05:39