Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12602 Maq Chennaimail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12602 Maq Chennaimail train live running status. 12602 Maq Chennaimail train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12602 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 12602 Maq Chennaimail from Mangaluru Cntl is 13:55. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 06:10. The total distance covered by Maq Chennaimail is 889 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maq Chennaimail - 12602.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 13:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
13:55
13:55
On Time
1
Source
Manjeshwar
17 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
2
1min
Kasaragod
46 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
3
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
3
1min
Charvattur
84 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
1
1min
Payyanur
98 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
1
1min
Payangadi
110 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
2
1min
Kannur
132 km
15:57
15:57
16:00
16:00
On Time
3
3min
Thalassery
153 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
2
2min
Mahe
162 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
2
1min
Vadakara
175 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
2min
Quilandi
197 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
2
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
17:27
17:27
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
3min
Ferok
231 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
2
1min
Tanur
254 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
1min
Tirur
262 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
2
2min
Pattambi
296 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
2
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
5
5min
Ottappalam
320 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
20:27
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
4
3min
Podanur Jn
400 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
1
1min
Tiruppur
443 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
2
2min
Erode Jn
493 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
1
5min
Salem Jn
556 km
00:37
00:37
00:40
00:40
On Time
5
3min
Jolarpettai
676 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
760 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
820 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
2
2min
Tiruvallur
847 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
1
2min
Perambur
883 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
889 km
06:10
06:10
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12602 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Maq Chennaimail 12602 train running or not?

A. Maq Chennaimail 12602 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 13:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maq Chennaimail 12602 train now?

A. Check the location of Maq Chennaimail 12602 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maq Chennaimail 12602 train?

A. The last stop for Maq Chennaimail 12602 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 06:10