Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Maq Chennaimail 12602 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
13:30
Mangaluru Cntl
16hr 5min
31 Stops
MAS
05:35
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maq Chennaimail 12602 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1690
2S
INR250
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 4
88% Chances
5hr 51min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 4
82% Chances
5hr 51min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
5hr 51min
Sat, 09 Jul
RAC 5
5hr 51min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL 9
93% Chances
5hr 51min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL 12
91% Chances
5hr 51min
Tue, 12 Jul
RAC 6
8hr 44min
Wed, 13 Jul
WL 1
96% Chances
8hr 50min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
MAQ
-
-
-

Maq Chennaimail 12602 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Maq Chennaimail - 12602 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Maq Chennaimail 12602 runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 7 days. The Maq Chennaimail 12602 mail express departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of Maq Chennaimail train is 16hr 5min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Maq Chennaimail - 12602 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Maq Chennaimail has the longest halt time at Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Maq Chennaimail.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts13:30-0111On Time
MJSManjeshwar13:4913:501min17 km2115min
KGQKasaragod14:1314:152min46 km1115min
KZEKanhangad14:3314:352min69 km1116min
CHVCharvattur14:4914:501min84 km2117min
PAYPayyanur15:0315:052min98 km2118min
PAZPayangadi15:1415:151min110 km2119min
CANKannur15:3715:403min132 km31115min
TLYThalassery15:5816:002min153 km21114min
MAHEMahe16:0916:101min162 km21115min
BDJVadakara16:2316:252min175 km11113min
QLDQuilandi16:4416:451min197 km21111min
CLTKozhikkode17:0717:103min221 km11111min
FKFerok17:2417:251min231 km11114min
PGIParpanangadi17:4417:451min246 km21114min
TATanur17:5417:551min254 km31116min
TIRTirur18:0818:102min262 km31112min
KTUKuttippuram18:2818:302min277 km2119min
PTBPattambi18:4818:502min296 km21110min
SRRShoranur Jn19:0519:1510min307 km5119min
OTPOttappalam19:3419:351min320 km11112min
PGTPalakkad Jn20:1720:203min352 km411On Time
PTJPodanur Jn21:3821:402min401 km311
TUPTiruppur22:2822:302min445 km2114min
EDErode Jn23:2023:255min495 km111On Time
SASalem Jn00:1700:203min555 km2126min
JTJJolarpettai02:0302:052min675 km-12On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn03:1303:152min760 km212On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn04:0304:052min821 km2123min
TRLTiruvallur04:2804:302min848 km1124min
PERPerambur04:5805:002min884 km1121min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl05:35ends-889 km-12On Time

Maq Chennaimail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Manjeshwar
17 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
45 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Charvattur
83 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Payangadi
110 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
15:37
15:37
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
152 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Mahe
161 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
174 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Quilandi
196 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Ferok
231 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
254 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Pattambi
295 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
10min
Ottappalam
320 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
20:17
20:17
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
3min
Podanur Jn
401 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Tiruppur
444 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
495 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
554 km
00:17
00:17
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
675 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
759 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
820 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
847 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
883 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
889 km
05:35
05:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maq Chennaimail 12602 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Chennaimail - 12602 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Maq Chennaimail Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Chennaimail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maq Chennaimail 12602 Train Information

Maq Chennaimail (12602) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 889 km. The fare classes on 12602 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maq Chennaimail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maq Chennaimail 12602 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
142 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
really superb ur train journey iam happie mood .... good night 🌃
hbhhhbhh hhbhbh hhhhhh hhhh hhhbyhbhH. h hhh hhhhbhhhhh hbhhhh hbhhhhhhhhy hhhhhhhhhhhbbhhbhhhh yhhhbb hhh h h bhh
This train usually reaches on time. Cleanliness is average. There is no pantry car so don't expect any food service during the journey. The halt at Shoranur junction is reduced to 10 minutes from 20 minutes as there is no change of loco from diesel to electric . So if you are buying food there then you should be quick bcoz all the food and beverage stalls will be rush. Overall a good train experience.
This train usually reaches on time. Cleanliness is average. There is no pantry car so don't expect any food service during the journey. The halt at Shoranur junction is reduced to 10 minutes from 20 minutes as there is no change of loco from diesel to electric . So if you are buying food there then you should be quick bcoz all the food and beverage stalls will be rush. Overall a good train experience.
This train usually reaches on time. Cleanliness is average. There is no pantry car so don't expect any food service during the journey. The halt at Shoranur junction is reduced to 10 minutes from 20 minutes as there is no change of loco from diesel to electric . So if you are buying food there then you should be quick bcoz all the food and beverage stalls will be rush. Overall a good train experience.
This train usually reaches on time. Cleanliness is average. There is no pantry car so don't expect any food service during the journey. The halt at Shoranur junction is reduced to 10 minutes from 20 minutes as there is no change of loco from diesel to electric . So if you are buying food there then you should be quick bcoz all the food and beverage stalls will be rush. Overall a good train experience.
This train usually reaches on time. Cleanliness is average. There is no pantry car so don't expect any food service during the journey. The halt at Shoranur junction is reduced to 10 minutes from 20 minutes as there is no change of loco from diesel to electric . So if you are buying food there then you should be quick bcoz all the food and beverage stalls will be rush. Overall a good train experience.
The main issue is that north indian labours get into reserved compartments and sleep on our berths. Even after we ask them to move they won't let us to sit on our seat. Also the TTRs are favouring those people...
This train usually reaches on time. Cleanliness is average. There is no pantry car so don't expect any food service during the journey. The halt at Shoranur junction is reduced to 10 minutes from 20 minutes as there is no change of loco from diesel to electric . So if you are buying food there then you should be quick bcoz all the food and beverage stalls will be rush. Overall a good train experience.
This train usually reaches on time. Cleanliness is average. There is no pantry car so don't expect any food service during the journey. The halt at Shoranur junction is reduced to 10 miy yyv6nutes from 20 minutes as there is no change of loco from diesel to electric . So if you are buying food there then you should be quick bcoz all the food and beverage stalls will be rush. Overall a good g y6vyvgg vyv. g ucch vg y 66yvg66 66 gy.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW