Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Maq Chennaimail 12602 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
13:55
Mangaluru Cntl
16hr 15min
31 Stops
MAS
06:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maq Chennaimail 12602 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Maq Chennaimail 12602. Check Maq Chennaimail 12602 seat availability from Mangaluru Cntl station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2865
2A
INR1690
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
WL1
3hr 24min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL1
97% Chances
3hr 24min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL1
97% Chances
3hr 24min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL
3hr 24min
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 0001
3hr 24min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL1
97% Chances
3hr 24min
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
WL1
97% Chances
17min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
MAQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration16hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Maq Chennaimail 12602 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12602 Maq Chennaimail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Cntl station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Cntl and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts13:55-0111-
MJSManjeshwar14:0914:101min17 km211-
KGQKasaragod14:3314:352min46 km111-
KZEKanhangad14:5314:541min69 km111-
CHVCharvattur15:0915:101min84 km211-
PAYPayyanur15:2315:241min98 km211-
PAZPayangadi15:3415:351min110 km211-
CANKannur15:5716:003min132 km311-
TLYThalassery16:1816:202min153 km211-
MAHEMahe16:2916:301min162 km211-
BDJVadakara16:4316:452min175 km111-
QLDQuilandi17:0417:051min197 km211-
CLTKozhikkode17:2717:303min221 km111-
FKFerok17:4417:451min231 km111-
PGIParpanangadi18:0418:051min246 km211-
TATanur18:1418:151min254 km311-
TIRTirur18:2818:302min262 km311-
KTUKuttippuram18:4818:502min277 km211-
PTBPattambi19:0819:102min296 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn19:3019:355min307 km511-
OTPOttappalam19:5419:551min320 km111-
PGTPalakkad Jn20:2720:303min351 km411-
PTJPodanur Jn21:5421:551min400 km311-
TUPTiruppur22:4322:452min443 km211-
EDErode Jn23:3523:405min493 km111-
SASalem Jn00:3700:403min556 km212-
JTJJolarpettai02:2302:3512min676 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn03:2803:302min760 km212-
AJJArakkonam Jn04:1804:202min820 km212-
TRLTiruvallur04:4304:452min847 km112-
PERPerambur05:0805:102min883 km112-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl06:10ends-889 km-12-

Maq Chennaimail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 21hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Manjeshwar
17 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
45 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Charvattur
83 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Payangadi
110 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
15:37
15:37
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
152 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Mahe
161 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
174 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Quilandi
196 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Ferok
231 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
254 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Pattambi
295 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Ottappalam
320 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
20:17
20:17
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
3min
Podanur Jn
401 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Tiruppur
444 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
495 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
554 km
00:12
00:12
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
675 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
759 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
820 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
847 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
883 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
889 km
05:35
05:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maq Chennaimail 12602 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Chennaimail - 12602 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Maq Chennaimail Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Chennaimail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maq Chennaimail 12602 Train Information

Maq Chennaimail (12602) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 889 km. The fare classes on 12602 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maq Chennaimail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maq Chennaimail 12602 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
153 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
seat svailibity not responding, it always saying server not working
should improve toilet cleanliness
no reservation atmosphere, all are entered like general compartment
👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻
good journy atmosphere.good cleanness.suspension of train good.no bad jerk...thanks to all.there three person on door side ithink they have no tickets
railway food supplier very bad so cunjust majority passanger don't have tickets
this tran good service I like
good very good superb train facility
only North Indian is more in this train and occupy your seats but tdr are good and supporting
super but not clean its super fast
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW