Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Maq Chennaimail 12602 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
13:55
Mangaluru Cntl
16hr 15min
31 Stops
MAS
06:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maq Chennaimail 12602 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Maq Chennaimail 12602. Check Maq Chennaimail 12602 seat availability from Mangaluru Cntl station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

1A
INR2865
2A
INR1690
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration16hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Maq Chennaimail 12602 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12602 Maq Chennaimail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Cntl station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Cntl and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts13:55-0111On Time
MJSManjeshwar14:0914:101min17 km2118min
KGQKasaragod14:3314:352min46 km3119min
KZEKanhangad14:5314:541min69 km3118min
CHVCharvattur15:0915:101min84 km11115min
PAYPayyanur15:2315:241min98 km11113min
PAZPayangadi15:3415:351min110 km21117min
CANKannur15:5716:003min132 km31122min
TLYThalassery16:1816:202min153 km21123min
MAHEMahe16:2916:301min162 km21125min
BDJVadakara16:4316:452min175 km11124min
QLDQuilandi17:0417:051min197 km21127min
CLTKozhikkode17:2717:303min221 km11128min
FKFerok17:4417:451min231 km11127min
PGIParpanangadi18:0418:051min246 km21125min
TATanur18:1418:151min254 km21126min
TIRTirur18:2818:302min262 km31123min
KTUKuttippuram18:4818:502min277 km21120min
PTBPattambi19:0819:102min296 km21120min
SRRShoranur Jn19:3019:355min307 km51116min
OTPOttappalam19:5419:551min320 km11124min
PGTPalakkad Jn20:2720:303min351 km41127min
PTJPodanur Jn21:5922:001min400 km11115min
TUPTiruppur22:5322:552min443 km21120min
EDErode Jn23:4023:455min493 km11121min
SASalem Jn00:3700:403min556 km51221min
JTJJolarpettai02:2302:252min676 km21211min
KPDKatpadi Jn03:2803:302min760 km21213min
AJJArakkonam Jn04:1804:202min820 km21217min
TRLTiruvallur04:4304:452min847 km11222min
PERPerambur05:1005:122min883 km11225min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl06:10ends-889 km412On Time

Maq Chennaimail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Overall delay: 27min
Crossed Palakkad Jn at 20:57
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
13:55
13:55
On Time
1
Source
Manjeshwar
17 km
14:19
14:09
14:20
14:10
10min
2
1min
Kasaragod
46 km
14:40
14:33
14:45
14:35
10min
3
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
15:02
14:53
15:06
14:54
12min
3
1min
Charvattur
84 km
15:17
15:09
15:18
15:10
8min
1
1min
Payyanur
98 km
15:28
15:23
15:32
15:24
8min
1
1min
Payangadi
110 km
15:43
15:34
15:44
15:35
9min
2
1min
Kannur
132 km
16:01
15:57
16:04
16:00
4min
3
3min
Thalassery
153 km
16:29
16:18
16:31
16:20
11min
2
2min
Mahe
162 km
16:51
16:29
16:52
16:30
22min
2
1min
Vadakara
175 km
17:00
16:43
17:02
16:45
17min
1
2min
Quilandi
197 km
17:21
17:04
17:26
17:05
21min
2
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
17:42
17:27
17:54
17:30
24min
1
3min
Ferok
231 km
18:03
17:44
18:08
17:45
23min
1
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
18:21
18:04
18:25
18:05
20min
2
1min
Tanur
254 km
18:31
18:14
18:33
18:15
18min
2
1min
Tirur
262 km
18:39
18:28
18:45
18:30
15min
3
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
18:52
18:48
18:57
18:50
7min
2
2min
Pattambi
296 km
19:20
19:08
19:22
19:10
12min
2
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
19:50
19:30
19:55
19:35
20min
5
5min
Ottappalam
320 km
20:16
19:54
20:19
19:55
24min
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
20:44
20:27
20:57
20:30
27min
4
3min
Podanur Jn
400 km
22:27
21:59
22:33
22:00
28min
1
1min
Tiruppur
443 km
23:18
22:53
23:24
22:55
25min
2
2min
Erode Jn
493 km
00:09
23:40
00:25
23:45
29min
1
5min
Salem Jn
556 km
01:14
00:37
01:20
00:40
37min
5
3min
Jolarpettai
676 km
02:48
02:23
02:56
02:25
25min
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
760 km
04:01
03:28
04:06
03:30
33min
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
820 km
04:54
04:18
04:58
04:20
36min
2
2min
Tiruvallur
847 km
05:23
04:43
05:26
04:45
40min
1
2min
Perambur
883 km
05:54
05:10
05:57
05:12
44min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
889 km
06:38
06:10
Destination
28min
4
Destination
view full running status

Maq Chennaimail 12602 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Chennaimail - 12602 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Maq Chennaimail Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Chennaimail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maq Chennaimail 12602 Train Information

Maq Chennaimail (12602) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 889 km. The fare classes on 12602 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maq Chennaimail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.