Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22609 Intercity Sf Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22609 Intercity Sf Ex train live running status. 22609 Intercity Sf Ex train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22609 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22609 Intercity Sf Ex from Mangaluru Cntl is 11:05. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 18:20. The total distance covered by Intercity Sf Ex is 406 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Sf Ex - 22609.
Thursday
23-05-2024
Yesterday
24-05-2024
Today
25-05-2024
Tomorrow
26-05-2024
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
1
Source
Kasaragod
46 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
1
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
1min
Nileshwar
79 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
2
1min
Payyanur
98 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
2
1min
Kannur
132 km
12:57
12:57
13:00
13:00
On Time
3
3min
Thalassery
153 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
2
1min
Vadakara
175 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
1
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
14:17
14:17
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
3min
Parpanangadi
246 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
2
1min
Tirur
262 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
3
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
15:47
15:47
15:50
15:50
On Time
5
3min
Ottappalam
320 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
16:42
16:42
16:45
16:45
On Time
4
3min
Coimbatore Jn
406 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22609 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Sf Ex 22609 train running or not?

A. Intercity Sf Ex 22609 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 11:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Sf Ex 22609 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Sf Ex 22609 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Sf Ex 22609 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Sf Ex 22609 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 18:20