Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22609Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Kanhangad at 12:54
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
11:46
11:45
1min
-
Source
Kasaragod
46 km
12:33
12:23
12:35
12:25
10min
-
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
12:52
12:43
12:54
12:45
9min
-
2min
Payyanur
98 km
13:05
13:03
13:06
13:05
2min
-
1min
Kannur
131 km
13:32
13:32
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
152 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Vadakara
174 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
221 km
15:02
15:02
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
3min
Parpanangadi
246 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
16:32
16:32
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
320 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
17:27
17:27
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
405 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination