Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22609 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22609 Intercity Exp train live running status. 22609 Intercity Exp train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22609 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 22609 Intercity Exp from Mangaluru Cntl is 11:10. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 18:13. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 407 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 22609.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
On Time
Reached Coimbatore Jn at 18:13
Refresh
Updated 3hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
11:10
11:05
5min
1
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
11:49
11:44
11:52
11:45
7min
1
3min
Kanhangad
69 km
12:08
12:04
12:13
12:05
8min
1
5min
Payyanur
98 km
12:32
12:29
12:35
12:30
5min
2
3min
Kannur
132 km
13:14
12:57
13:22
13:00
22min
3
8min
Thalassery
152 km
13:40
13:19
13:45
13:20
25min
2
5min
Vadakara
174 km
14:01
13:39
14:04
13:40
24min
1
3min
Kozhikkode
221 km
14:38
14:17
14:47
14:20
27min
1
9min
Parpanangadi
246 km
15:10
14:44
15:14
14:45
29min
2
4min
Tirur
262 km
15:30
14:59
15:33
15:00
33min
3
3min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
16:07
15:47
15:50
On Time
5
-
Ottappalam
320 km
16:27
16:09
16:31
16:10
21min
1
4min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
16:57
16:42
17:05
16:45
20min
4
8min
Coimbatore Jn
407 km
18:13
18:20
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22609 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 22609 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 22609 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 11:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 22609 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 22609 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 22609 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 22609 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 18:13