more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.2

56654 Maq Clt Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
05:10
Mangaluru Cntl
6hr 50min
39 Stops
CLT
12:00
Kozhikkode
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56654 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CLT
MAQ
-
-
-

56654 Schedule & Time Table

56654 - Maq Clt Passenger runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Kozhikkode, 7 days of the week. The 56654 passenger train departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Kozhikkode at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56654 train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Kannur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Maq Clt Passenger - 56654 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Maq Clt Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts05:10-0311On Time
MJSManjeshwar05:3205:331min17 km211On Time
UAAUppala05:4005:411min24 km-11On Time
KMQKumbla05:4905:501min34 km-11On Time
KGQKasaragod05:5906:001min46 km111On Time
KLADKalanad06:0406:051min49 km-11On Time
KQKKotikulam06:1206:131min55 km-11On Time
BFRBekal Fort06:1906:201min60 km-11On Time
KZEKanhangad06:2806:302min69 km111On Time
NLENileshwar06:3906:401min78 km211On Time
CHVCharvattur06:4906:501min84 km211On Time
CDRAChandera06:5406:551min88 km111On Time
TKQTrikarpur07:0007:011min92 km-11On Time
PAYPayyanur07:0807:102min98 km211On Time
ELMElimala07:1507:161min101 km211On Time
PAZPayangadi07:2407:251min110 km211On Time
KPQKannapuram07:3207:331min118 km211On Time
PPNSPappinisseri07:3807:391min124 km-11On Time
VAPMValapattanam07:4407:451min125 km111On Time
CQLChirakkal07:4907:501min127 km-11On Time
CANKannur08:0508:105min132 km-11On Time
CSCannanore South08:1608:171min136 km-11On Time
ETKEtakkot08:2408:251min144 km211On Time
DMDDharmadam08:2908:301min148 km111On Time
TLYThalassery08:3908:401min153 km211On Time
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte08:4408:451min155 km211On Time
MAHEMahe08:5408:551min162 km211On Time
MUKEMukkali08:5909:001min166 km111On Time
NAUNadapuram Road09:0409:051min169 km211On Time
BDJVadakara09:1309:152min175 km111On Time
IGLIringal09:1909:201min179 km-11On Time
PYOLPayyoli09:2409:251min185 km111On Time
TKTTikkotti09:3409:351min188 km-11On Time
VEKVellarakkad09:3909:401min191 km-11On Time
QLDQuilandi09:4909:501min197 km211On Time
CMCChemancheri09:5409:551min202 km-11On Time
ETRElattur10:0410:051min209 km-11On Time
WHWest Hill10:1410:151min217 km-11On Time
VLLVellayil10:2410:251min219 km-11On Time
CLTKozhikkode12:00ends-221 km211On Time

56654 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Maq Clt Passenger - 56654 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
05:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Manjeshwar
17 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
Uppala
23 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbla
33 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kasaragod
45 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kalanad
48 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kotikulam
55 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bekal Fort
60 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhangad
69 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nileshwar
78 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Charvattur
83 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDERA
87 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Trikarpur
92 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Payyanur
98 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Elimala
101 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Payangadi
110 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kannapuram
117 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
PAPPINISSERI
123 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Valapattanam
125 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
CHIRAKKAL
127 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
132 km
08:05
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Cannanore South
135 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Etakkot
144 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMADAM
148 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Thalassery
152 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
155 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mahe
161 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
MUKKALI
165 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nadapuram Road
169 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Vadakara
174 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
IRINGAL
178 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
PAYYOLI
184 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
TIKKOTTI
187 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
VELLARAKKAD
191 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Quilandi
196 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chemancheri
202 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
ELATTUR
209 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
West Hill
216 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
VELLAYIL
219 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
221 km
12:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56654 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Clt Passenger - 56654 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Maq Clt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Clt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Maq Clt Passenger (56654) Train

56654 is a popular Mangaluru Cntl to Kozhikkode passenger train and covers a distance of about 221 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56654 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mangalore to Calicut through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

56654 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good please don't del this train
The train is not on time most often
it will be not followed on time
Time is not fully correct
the main problem is inaccuracy in time. ....after that it is not clean as compared to other trains...after that it will always pidichidal
WRITE A REVIEW