more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

56657 Clt Can Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CLT
14:00
Kozhikkode
2hr 20min
19 Stops
CAN
16:20
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56657 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CAN
CLT
-
-
-

56657 Schedule & Time Table

56657 - Clt Can Passenger runs from Kozhikkode to Kannur, 7 days of the week. The 56657 passenger train departs from Kozhikkode at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Kannur at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 56657 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Vellayil,West Hill,Elattur,Chemancheri,Quilandi,Vellarakkad,Tikkotti,Payyoli,Iringal,Vadakara,Nadapuram Road,Mukkali,Mahe,Jgnth Tmpl Gte,Thalassery,Dharmadam,Etakkot,Cannanore South is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Clt Can Passenger - 56657 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Clt Can Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CLTKozhikkodestarts14:00-0-11On Time
VLLVellayil14:0414:051min2 km-11On Time
WHWest Hill14:0914:101min5 km-11On Time
ETRElattur14:1614:171min12 km-11On Time
CMCChemancheri14:2214:231min19 km-11On Time
QLDQuilandi14:2914:301min24 km111On Time
VEKVellarakkad14:3414:351min30 km-11On Time
TKTTikkotti14:4014:411min34 km-11On Time
PYOLPayyoli14:4414:451min37 km211On Time
IGLIringal14:4914:501min43 km-11On Time
BDJVadakara14:5414:551min46 km211On Time
NAUNadapuram Road14:5915:001min52 km111On Time
MUKEMukkali15:0415:051min55 km211On Time
MAHEMahe15:0915:101min59 km111On Time
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte15:1415:151min66 km111On Time
TLYThalassery15:2415:251min68 km111On Time
DMDDharmadam15:2915:301min73 km111On Time
ETKEtakkot15:3415:351min77 km111On Time
CSCannanore South15:4415:451min85 km-11On Time
CANKannur16:20ends-89 km211On Time

56657 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Clt Can Passenger - 56657 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kozhikkode
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
VELLAYIL
1 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
West Hill
4 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
ELATTUR
11 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Chemancheri
18 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Quilandi
24 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
VELLARAKKAD
29 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
TIKKOTTI
33 km
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
PAYYOLI
36 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
IRINGAL
42 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Vadakara
46 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nadapuram Road
51 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
MUKKALI
55 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mahe
59 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
66 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Thalassery
68 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMADAM
72 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Etakkot
76 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Cannanore South
85 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
89 km
16:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Clt Can Passenger (56657) Train

56657 is a popular Kozhikkode to Kannur passenger train and covers a distance of about 89 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56657 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Calicut to Kannur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56657 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
facilities should be improved
Ankitkumar
good but need improvement
facilities should be improved
facilities should be improved
WRITE A REVIEW