Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Clt Can Passenger 56657 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CLT
14:00
Kozhikkode
2hr 20min
19 Stops
CAN
16:20
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Clt Can Passenger 56657 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Clt Can Passenger 56657. Check Clt Can Passenger 56657 seat availability from Kozhikkode station to Kannur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CAN
CLT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Clt Can Passenger 56657 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56657 Clt Can Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kozhikkode station and ends at Kannur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kozhikkode and Kannur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CLTKozhikkodestarts14:00-0-11On Time
VLLVellayil14:0414:051min2 km-11On Time
WHWest Hill14:0914:101min5 km-11On Time
ETRElattur14:1614:171min12 km-11On Time
CMCChemancheri14:2214:231min19 km-11On Time
QLDQuilandi14:2914:301min24 km111On Time
VEKVellarakkad14:3414:351min30 km-11On Time
TKTTikkotti14:4014:411min34 km-11On Time
PYOLPayyoli14:4414:451min37 km211On Time
IGLIringal14:4914:501min43 km-11On Time
BDJVadakara14:5414:551min46 km211On Time
NAUNadapuram Road14:5915:001min52 km111On Time
MUKEMukkali15:0415:051min55 km211On Time
MAHEMahe15:0915:101min59 km111On Time
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte15:1415:151min66 km111On Time
TLYThalassery15:2415:251min68 km111On Time
DMDDharmadam15:2915:301min73 km111On Time
ETKEtakkot15:3415:351min77 km111On Time
CSCannanore South15:4415:451min85 km-11On Time
CANKannur16:20ends-89 km211On Time

Clt Can Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Kozhikkode at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 11hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kozhikkode
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
VELLAYIL
1 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
West Hill
4 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
ELATTUR
11 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Chemancheri
18 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
24 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
VELLARAKKAD
29 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
TIKKOTTI
33 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
PAYYOLI
36 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
IRINGAL
42 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
46 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Nadapuram Road
51 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
MUKKALI
55 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
59 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
66 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
68 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
DHARMADAM
72 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Etakkot
76 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Cannanore South
85 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
89 km
16:20
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Clt Can Passenger 56657 Train Information

Clt Can Passenger (56657) train runs from Kozhikkode to Kannur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 89 km. The fare classes on 56657 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Clt Can Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Clt Can Passenger 56657 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
facilities should be improved
Ankitkumar
good but need improvement
facilities should be improved
facilities should be improved
WRITE A REVIEW