Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

56710 Mdu Plni Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
07:45
Madurai Jn
2hr 55min
11 Stops
PLNI
10:40
Palani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56710 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PLNI
MDU
-
-
-

56710 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mdu Plni Passenger - 56710 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mdu Plni Passenger 56710 runs from Madurai Jn to Palani, 7 days. The Mdu Plni Passenger 56710 passenger departs from Madurai Jn at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Palani at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of Mdu Plni Passenger train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mdu Plni Passenger - 56710 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mdu Plni Passenger has the longest halt time at Dindigul Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mdu Plni Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts07:45-0-11On Time
KONKudalnagar07:5407:551min3 km1115min
SERSamayanallur08:0408:051min12 km2114min
SDNSholavandan08:1408:151min21 km2115min
VDPVadippatti08:2408:251min29 km-115min
KQNKodaikanal Road08:3408:351min40 km-115min
ABIAmbaturai08:4908:501min51 km-116min
DGDindigul Jn09:0509:105min62 km211On Time
APIAkkaraippatti09:2409:251min73 km21110min
ODCOddanchatram09:4509:461min95 km11111min
CHPTChatrappatti09:5509:561min105 km31118min
PLNIPalani10:40ends-120 km111On Time

56710 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Get the ixigo trains app to view the live running status of this train
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt

56710 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdu Plni Passenger - 56710 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdu Plni Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdu Plni Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdu Plni Passenger (56710) Train

Mdu Plni Passenger (56710) runs from Madurai Jn to Palani. This passenger covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56710 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good clean sooper fine fabulous
change tha time 7:15. ubdates
this train time is 7.15 please update ur app
No clean, fully rush. toilet problem
No clean, fully rush. toilet problem
Very comfortable train to travel between Madurai to Palani... Very cost effective..
No clean, . toilet problem
platform no. was reported wrongly......
No clean, fully rush. toilet problem
WRITE A REVIEW