Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

56723 Mdu Rmm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
06:45
Madurai Jn
3hr 45min
16 Stops
RMM
10:30
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56723 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
RMM
MDU
-
-
-

56723 Schedule & Time Table

56723 - Mdu Rmm Passenger runs from Madurai Jn to Rameswaram, 7 days of the week. The 56723 passenger train departs from Madurai Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Rameswaram at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 56723 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Manamadurai Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mdu Rmm Passenger - 56723 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mdu Rmm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts06:45-0511On Time
MESMadurai East06:5006:511min4 km111On Time
ILASilaiman06:5907:001min13 km-11On Time
TVNTiruppuvanam07:0707:081min21 km-11On Time
TPCTiruppachetti07:1707:181min32 km-11On Time
RAGMRajagambiram07:2507:261min41 km111On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn07:3507:405min48 km211On Time
SUXSudiyur07:5007:511min58 km-11On Time
PMKParamakkudi08:0408:051min72 km111On Time
SQDSattirakkudi08:1908:201min92 km-11On Time
RMDRamanathapuram08:3408:351min107 km-11On Time
VTVValantaraval08:4408:451min116 km111On Time
UCPUchippuli08:5408:551min127 km111On Time
MCMandapam Camp09:0409:051min142 km111On Time
MMMMandapam09:1109:121min144 km111On Time
PBMPamban Jn09:2909:301min150 km111On Time
RMMRameswaram10:30ends-161 km211On Time

56723 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mdu Rmm Passenger - 56723 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
06:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Madurai East
3 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
SILAIMAN
12 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPPUVANAM
20 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPPACHETTI
31 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAGAMBIRAM
41 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Manamadurai Jn
47 km
07:35
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
SUDIYUR
58 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Paramakkudi
71 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
SATTIRAKKUDI
91 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanathapuram
107 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
VALANTARAVAL
116 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
UCHIPPULI
127 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mandapam Camp
141 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mandapam
143 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
PAMBAN JN
150 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rameswaram
161 km
10:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56723 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdu Rmm Passenger - 56723 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdu Rmm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdu Rmm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mdu Rmm Passenger (56723) Train

56723 is a popular Madurai Jn to Rameswaram passenger train and covers a distance of about 161 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56723 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Madurai to Rameswaram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56723 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train delayed for more than 2 hours
ok train low fair train
very bad never come on time allways late dont prefer dont travel
improve toilet facility and food
Nice experience but the stop and signals of this train too more.
super food,super on time,family frindship
clean train .. Gud time maintenance .. over all it's a good satisfaction
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW