Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Mdu Rmm Passenger 56723 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
06:45
Madurai Jn
3hr 45min
16 Stops
RMM
10:30
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdu Rmm Passenger 56723 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
RMM
MDU
-
-
-

Mdu Rmm Passenger 56723 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mdu Rmm Passenger - 56723 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mdu Rmm Passenger 56723 runs from Madurai Jn to Rameswaram, 7 days. The Mdu Rmm Passenger 56723 passenger departs from Madurai Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Rameswaram at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Mdu Rmm Passenger train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mdu Rmm Passenger - 56723 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mdu Rmm Passenger has the longest halt time at Manamadurai Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mdu Rmm Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts06:45-0511On Time
MESMadurai East06:5006:511min4 km111On Time
ILASilaiman06:5907:001min13 km-11On Time
TVNTiruppuvanam07:0707:081min21 km-11On Time
TPCTiruppachetti07:1707:181min32 km-11On Time
RAGMRajagambiram07:2507:261min41 km111On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn07:3507:405min48 km211On Time
SUXSudiyur07:5007:511min58 km-11On Time
PMKParamakkudi08:0408:051min72 km111On Time
SQDSattirakkudi08:1908:201min92 km-11On Time
RMDRamanathapuram08:3408:351min107 km-11On Time
VTVValantaraval08:4408:451min116 km111On Time
UCPUchippuli08:5408:551min127 km111On Time
MCMandapam Camp09:0409:051min142 km111On Time
MMMMandapam09:1109:121min144 km111On Time
PBMPamban Jn09:2909:301min150 km111On Time
RMMRameswaram10:30ends-161 km211On Time

Mdu Rmm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
06:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Madurai East
3 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
SILAIMAN
12 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPPUVANAM
20 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPPACHETTI
31 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAGAMBIRAM
41 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Manamadurai Jn
47 km
07:35
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
SUDIYUR
58 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Paramakkudi
71 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
SATTIRAKKUDI
91 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanathapuram
107 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
VALANTARAVAL
116 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
UCHIPPULI
127 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mandapam Camp
141 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mandapam
143 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
PAMBAN JN
150 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rameswaram
161 km
10:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mdu Rmm Passenger 56723 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdu Rmm Passenger - 56723 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdu Rmm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdu Rmm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdu Rmm Passenger 56723 Train Information

Mdu Rmm Passenger (56723) train runs from Madurai Jn to Rameswaram. This passenger train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 56723 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdu Rmm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mdu Rmm Passenger 56723 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please time is change please 6.45am to 10.30am to madurai. rameshwaram 18.00pm to 22.00
train delayed for more than 2 hours
ok train low fair train
very bad never come on time allways late dont prefer dont travel
improve toilet facility and food
Nice experience but the stop and signals of this train too more.
super food,super on time,family frindship
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW