Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

56728 Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
14:40
Sengottai
2hr 30min
16 Stops
TEN
17:10
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56728 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TEN
SCT
-
-
-

56728 Schedule & Time Table

56728 - Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) runs from Sengottai to Tirunelveli, 7 days of the week. The 56728 passenger train departs from Sengottai at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of 56728 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Tenkasi Jn,Kizha Puliyur,Pavurchutram,Mettur,Kila Kadaiyam,Ravanasamudram,Azhwarkurichi,Kizha Ambur,Ambasamudram,Kallidaikurichi,Viravanallur,Karaikkurichi,Charanmahadevi,Pettai,Tirunelveli Twn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) - 56728 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts14:40-0311On Time
TSITenkasi Jn14:5414:551min8 km211On Time
KYZKizha Puliyur15:0115:021min11 km111On Time
PCMPavurchutram15:0615:071min18 km111On Time
MTEMettur15:1415:151min23 km111On Time
KKYKila Kadaiyam15:2215:231min30 km111On Time
RVSRavanasamudram15:2815:291min32 km111On Time
AZKAzhwarkurichi15:3315:341min34 km111On Time
KIBKizha Ambur15:3915:401min39 km111On Time
ASDAmbasamudram15:4815:491min46 km111On Time
KICKallidaikurichi15:5615:571min50 km111On Time
VVRViravanallur16:0316:041min55 km111On Time
KARKKaraikkurichi16:0816:091min58 km111On Time
SMDCharanmahadevi16:1516:161min61 km111On Time
PEAPettai16:2516:261min74 km111On Time
TYTTirunelveli Twn16:3116:321min77 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli17:10ends-80 km511On Time

56728 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) - 56728 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Puliyur
10 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
PAVURCHUTRAM
18 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
Mettur
23 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Kadaiyam
30 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
RAVANASAMUDRAM
32 km
15:28
15:29
Cancelled
-
-
AZHWARKURICHI
34 km
15:33
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Ambur
39 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ambasamudram
45 km
15:48
15:49
Cancelled
-
-
KALLIDAIKURICHI
49 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAVANALLUR
55 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKKURICHI
58 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
CHARANMAHADEVI
61 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
PETTAI
73 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli Twn
77 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
80 km
17:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56728 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) - 56728 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sengottai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) (56728) Train

56728 is a popular Sengottai to Tirunelveli passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56728 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shencottah to Tirunelveli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56728 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
We are most expecting to travel this train please do the needful
quite good nice Journey and Safe
WRITE A REVIEW