Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) 56728 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
14:40
Sengottai
2hr 30min
16 Stops
TEN
17:10
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) 56728 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) 56728. Check Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) 56728 seat availability from Sengottai station to Tirunelveli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TEN
SCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) 56728 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56728 Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sengottai station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sengottai and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts14:40-0311On Time
TSITenkasi Jn14:5414:551min8 km211On Time
KYZKizha Puliyur15:0115:021min11 km111On Time
PCMPavurchatram15:0615:071min18 km111On Time
MTEMettur15:1415:151min23 km111On Time
KKYKila Kadaiyam15:2215:231min30 km111On Time
RVSRavanasamudram15:2815:291min32 km111On Time
AZKAzhwarkurichi15:3315:341min34 km111On Time
KIBKizha Ambur15:3915:401min39 km111On Time
ASDAmbasamudram15:4815:491min46 km111On Time
KICKallidaikurichi15:5615:571min50 km111On Time
VVRViravanallur16:0316:041min55 km111On Time
KARKKaraikkurichi16:0816:091min58 km111On Time
SMDCharanmahadevi16:1516:161min61 km111On Time
PEAPettai16:2516:261min74 km111On Time
TYTTirunelveli Twn16:3116:321min77 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli17:10ends-80 km511On Time

Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from SENGOTTAI at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 4hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Kizha Puliyur
10 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Pavurchatram
18 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Mettur
23 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Kila Kadaiyam
30 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
RAVANASAMUDRAM
32 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
AZHWARKURICHI
34 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Kizha Ambur
39 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Ambasamudram
45 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
KALLIDAIKURICHI
49 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
VIRAVANALLUR
55 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
KARAIKKURICHI
58 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
CHARANMAHADEVI
61 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
PETTAI
73 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli Twn
77 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
80 km
17:10
17:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) 56728 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) - 56728 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sengottai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) 56728 Train Information

Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) (56728) train runs from Sengottai to Tirunelveli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on 56728 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sengottai -tirunelveli Passenger (unreserved) 56728 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
We are most expecting to travel this train please do the needful
quite good nice Journey and Safe
WRITE A REVIEW