Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Sct Mdu Passenger 56732 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
06:35
Sengottai
4hr
13 Stops
MDU
10:35
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sct Mdu Passenger 56732 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sct Mdu Passenger 56732. Check Sct Mdu Passenger 56732 seat availability from Sengottai station to Madurai Jn station.

GN
INR35
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCT
MDU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration4hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sct Mdu Passenger 56732 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56732 Sct Mdu Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sengottai station and ends at Madurai Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sengottai and Madurai Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts06:35-0111On Time
TSITenkasi Jn06:4806:502min8 km111On Time
KDNLKadayanallur07:0207:031min24 km111On Time
PBKSPmbakvl Shandy07:1507:161min33 km-11On Time
SNKLSankarankovil07:2907:301min45 km-11On Time
RJPMRajapalayam07:5307:552min78 km111On Time
SVPRSrivilliputtur08:1108:121min89 km-11On Time
SVKSSivakasi08:2608:271min106 km111On Time
TTLTiruttangal08:3408:351min109 km111On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn09:0909:101min130 km111On Time
KGDKalligudi09:2109:221min142 km-11On Time
TMQTirumangalam09:3409:351min156 km-11On Time
TDNTiruparankndrm09:4909:501min167 km-11On Time
MDUMadurai Jn10:35ends-174 km-11On Time

Sct Mdu Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Sengottai at 06:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sengottai
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Kadayanallur
23 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Pmbakvl Shandy
33 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Sankarankovil
44 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Rajapalayam
77 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Srivilliputtur
89 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Sivakasi
105 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Tiruttangal
108 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
130 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Kalligudi
141 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
Tirumangalam
156 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Tiruparankndrm
166 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
173 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sct Mdu Passenger 56732 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sct Mdu Passenger - 56732 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sengottai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sct Mdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSct Mdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sct Mdu Passenger 56732 Train Information

Sct Mdu Passenger (56732) train runs from Sengottai to Madurai Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 174 km. The fare classes on 56732 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sct Mdu Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.