Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Sct Mdu Passenger 56734 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
11:50
Sengottai
3hr 50min
13 Stops
MDU
15:40
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sct Mdu Passenger 56734 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sct Mdu Passenger 56734. Check Sct Mdu Passenger 56734 seat availability from Sengottai station to Madurai Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MDU
SCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sct Mdu Passenger 56734 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56734 Sct Mdu Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sengottai station and ends at Madurai Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sengottai and Madurai Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts11:50-0111On Time
TSITenkasi Jn12:0312:052min8 km211On Time
KDNLKadayanallur12:1912:201min24 km-11On Time
PBKSPmbakvl Shandy12:3112:321min33 km-11On Time
SNKLSankarankovil12:4312:441min45 km111On Time
RJPMRajapalayam13:0913:101min78 km111On Time
SVPRSrivilliputtur13:2413:251min89 km111On Time
SVKSSivakasi13:3913:401min106 km211On Time
TTLTiruttangal13:4513:461min109 km111On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn14:2314:252min130 km111On Time
KGDKalligudi14:3514:361min142 km111On Time
TMQTirumangalam14:4614:471min156 km211On Time
TDNTiruparankndrm14:5915:001min167 km111On Time
MDUMadurai Jn15:40ends-174 km411On Time

Sct Mdu Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
11:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
12:03
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kadayanallur
23 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pmbakvl Shandy
33 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sankarankovil
44 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
Rajapalayam
77 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Srivilliputtur
89 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sivakasi
105 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruttangal
108 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
130 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kalligudi
141 km
14:35
14:36
Cancelled
-
-
Tirumangalam
156 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruparankndrm
166 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
173 km
15:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sct Mdu Passenger 56734 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sct Mdu Passenger - 56734 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sengottai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sct Mdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSct Mdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sct Mdu Passenger 56734 Train Information

Sct Mdu Passenger (56734) train runs from Sengottai to Madurai Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 174 km. The fare classes on 56734 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sct Mdu Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sct Mdu Passenger 56734 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best connecting train for the local people in this region! Yet the train is never reliable on time!!
Best connecting train for the local people in this region! Yet the train is never reliable on time!!
Best connecting train for the local people in this region! Yet the train is never reliable on time!!
Best connecting train for the local people in this region! Yet the train is never reliable on time!!
not reserve option so sad
Best connecting train for the local people in this region! Yet the train is never reliable on time!!
Best connecting train for the local people in this region! Yet the train is never reliable on time!!
Super good super super good super
Best connecting train for the local people in this region! Yet the train is never reliable on time!!
good but improve the timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW