Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) 56738 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
10:15
Kollam Jn
4hr 15min
18 Stops
SCT
14:30
Sengottai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) 56738 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) 56738. Check Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) 56738 seat availability from Kollam Jn station to Sengottai station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SCT
QLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) 56738 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56738 Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kollam Jn station and ends at Sengottai. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kollam Jn and Sengottai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts10:15-0-11On Time
KLQKilikollur10:2510:261min6 km-11On Time
CTPEChandanattop10:3110:321min7 km111On Time
KUVKundara10:4010:411min13 km-11On Time
KFVKundara East10:4710:481min15 km111On Time
EKNEzhukone10:5310:541min18 km111On Time
KKZKottarakara11:0411:051min25 km-11On Time
KIFKuri11:1411:151min32 km111On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem11:2411:251min37 km-11On Time
PUUPunalur11:4911:501min44 km-11On Time
EDNEdamann12:1412:151min53 km-11On Time
OKLOttakkal12:3112:321min62 km111On Time
TMLTenmalai12:4912:501min66 km-11On Time
KTHYKazhuthuruthy12:5913:001min70 km111On Time
EDPEdapalayam Halt13:1113:121min73 km111On Time
AYVNNew Aryankavu13:2113:221min75 km-11On Time
AYVAryankavu13:4213:431min79 km111On Time
BJMBhagavathipuram13:5914:001min88 km-11On Time
SCTSengottai14:30ends-94 km-11On Time

Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at 10:15
Refresh
Updated 73hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
Source
KILIKOLLUR
5 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Chandanattop
7 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
KUNDARA
12 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Kundara East
14 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
EZHUKONE
17 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
24 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
KURI
32 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Auvaneswsarem
36 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Punalur
44 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Edamann
52 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
OTTAKKAL
61 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Tenmalai
66 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Kazhuthuruthy
70 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Edapalayam Halt
72 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
New Aryankavu
74 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Aryankavu
78 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
BHAGAVATHIPURAM
87 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
SENGOTTAI
94 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) 56738 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) - 56738 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kollam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) 56738 Train Information

Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) (56738) train runs from Kollam Jn to Sengottai. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 56738 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) 56738 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN