Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

56738 Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
10:15
Kollam Jn
4hr 15min
18 Stops
SCT
14:30
Sengottai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56738 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SCT
QLN
-
-
-

56738 Schedule & Time Table

56738 - Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) runs from Kollam Jn to Sengottai, 7 days of the week. The 56738 passenger train departs from Kollam Jn at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Sengottai at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 56738 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Kilikollur,Chandanattop,Kundara,Kundara East,Ezhukone,Kottarakara,Kuri,Auvaneswsarem,Punalur,Edamann,Ottakkal,Tenmalai,Kazhuthuruthy,Edapalayam Halt,New Aryankavu,Aryankavu,Bhagavathipuram is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) - 56738 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts10:15-0-11On Time
KLQKilikollur10:2510:261min6 km-11On Time
CTPEChandanattop10:3110:321min7 km111On Time
KUVKundara10:4010:411min13 km-11On Time
KFVKundara East10:4710:481min15 km111On Time
EKNEzhukone10:5310:541min18 km111On Time
KKZKottarakara11:0411:051min25 km-11On Time
KIFKuri11:1411:151min32 km111On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem11:2411:251min37 km-11On Time
PUUPunalur11:4911:501min44 km-11On Time
EDNEdamann12:1412:151min53 km-11On Time
OKLOttakkal12:3112:321min62 km111On Time
TMLTenmalai12:4912:501min66 km-11On Time
KTHYKazhuthuruthy12:5913:001min70 km111On Time
EDPEdapalayam Halt13:1113:121min73 km111On Time
AYVNNew Aryankavu13:2113:221min75 km-11On Time
AYVAryankavu13:4213:431min79 km111On Time
BJMBhagavathipuram13:5914:001min88 km-11On Time
SCTSengottai14:30ends-94 km-11On Time

56738 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) - 56738 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
10:15
Cancelled
-
Source
KILIKOLLUR
5 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
Chandanattop
7 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDARA
12 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kundara East
14 km
10:47
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
EZHUKONE
17 km
10:53
10:54
Cancelled
-
-
KOTTARAKARA
24 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
KURI
32 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Auvaneswsarem
36 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Punalur
44 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Edamann
52 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
OTTAKKAL
61 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
-
Tenmalai
66 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kazhuthuruthy
70 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Edapalayam Halt
72 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
New Aryankavu
74 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Aryankavu
78 km
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGAVATHIPURAM
87 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
SENGOTTAI
94 km
14:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56738 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) - 56738 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kollam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (unreserved) (56738) Train

56738 is a popular Kollam Jn to Sengottai passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56738 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kollam to Shencottah through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56738 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN