Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

56796 Sct Ten Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
06:50
Sengottai
2hr 5min
16 Stops
TEN
08:55
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56796 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TEN
SCT
-
-
-

56796 Schedule & Time Table

56796 - Sct Ten Passenger runs from Sengottai to Tirunelveli, 7 days of the week. The 56796 passenger train departs from Sengottai at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 56796 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Tenkasi Jn,Kizha Puliyur,Pavurchutram,Mettur,Kila Kadaiyam,Ravanasamudram,Azhwarkurichi,Kizha Ambur,Ambasamudram,Kallidaikurichi,Viravanallur,Karaikkurichi,Charanmahadevi,Pettai,Tirunelveli Twn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sct Ten Passenger - 56796 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sct Ten Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts06:50-0311On Time
TSITenkasi Jn07:0207:031min8 km211On Time
KYZKizha Puliyur07:0907:101min11 km111On Time
PCMPavurchutram07:1307:141min18 km111On Time
MTEMettur07:2107:221min23 km111On Time
KKYKila Kadaiyam07:2907:301min30 km111On Time
RVSRavanasamudram07:3407:351min32 km111On Time
AZKAzhwarkurichi07:3907:401min34 km111On Time
KIBKizha Ambur07:4507:461min39 km111On Time
ASDAmbasamudram07:5407:551min46 km111On Time
KICKallidaikurichi08:0308:041min50 km111On Time
VVRViravanallur08:1008:111min55 km111On Time
KARKKaraikkurichi08:1508:161min58 km111On Time
SMDCharanmahadevi08:2108:221min61 km111On Time
PEAPettai08:3208:331min74 km111On Time
TYTTirunelveli Twn08:3708:381min77 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli08:55ends-80 km411On Time

56796 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sct Ten Passenger - 56796 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
06:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Puliyur
10 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
PAVURCHUTRAM
18 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
Mettur
23 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Kadaiyam
30 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
RAVANASAMUDRAM
32 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
AZHWARKURICHI
34 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Ambur
39 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Ambasamudram
45 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
KALLIDAIKURICHI
49 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAVANALLUR
55 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKKURICHI
58 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
CHARANMAHADEVI
61 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
PETTAI
73 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli Twn
77 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
80 km
08:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56796 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sct Ten Passenger - 56796 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sengottai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sct Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSct Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sct Ten Passenger (56796) Train

56796 is a popular Sengottai to Tirunelveli passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56796 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shencottah to Tirunelveli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56796 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice person are coming to travel the train
simply best...
Great app! Nice User Interface, Good Performance, Very Useful.....
WRITE A REVIEW