Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Sct Ten Passenger 56796 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
06:50
Sengottai
2hr 5min
16 Stops
TEN
08:55
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sct Ten Passenger 56796 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sct Ten Passenger 56796. Check Sct Ten Passenger 56796 seat availability from Sengottai station to Tirunelveli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TEN
SCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sct Ten Passenger 56796 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56796 Sct Ten Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sengottai station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sengottai and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts06:50-0311On Time
TSITenkasi Jn07:0207:031min8 km211On Time
KYZKizha Puliyur07:0907:101min11 km111On Time
PCMPavurchatram07:1307:141min18 km111On Time
MTEMettur07:2107:221min23 km111On Time
KKYKila Kadaiyam07:2907:301min30 km111On Time
RVSRavanasamudram07:3407:351min32 km111On Time
AZKAzhwarkurichi07:3907:401min34 km111On Time
KIBKizha Ambur07:4507:461min39 km111On Time
ASDAmbasamudram07:5407:551min46 km111On Time
KICKallidaikurichi08:0308:041min50 km111On Time
VVRViravanallur08:1008:111min55 km111On Time
KARKKaraikkurichi08:1508:161min58 km111On Time
SMDCharanmahadevi08:2108:221min61 km111On Time
PEAPettai08:3208:331min74 km111On Time
TYTTirunelveli Twn08:3708:381min77 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli08:55ends-80 km411On Time

Sct Ten Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
06:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Puliyur
10 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pavurchatram
18 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
Mettur
23 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Kadaiyam
30 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
RAVANASAMUDRAM
32 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
AZHWARKURICHI
34 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Ambur
39 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Ambasamudram
45 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
KALLIDAIKURICHI
49 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAVANALLUR
55 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKKURICHI
58 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
CHARANMAHADEVI
61 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
PETTAI
73 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli Twn
77 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
80 km
08:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sct Ten Passenger 56796 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sct Ten Passenger - 56796 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sengottai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sct Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSct Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sct Ten Passenger 56796 Train Information

Sct Ten Passenger (56796) train runs from Sengottai to Tirunelveli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on 56796 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sct Ten Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sct Ten Passenger 56796 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice person are coming to travel the train
simply best...
Great app! Nice User Interface, Good Performance, Very Useful.....
WRITE A REVIEW