Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sct Ten Passenger 56800 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
10:15
Sengottai
2hr 15min
16 Stops
TEN
12:30
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sct Ten Passenger 56800 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TEN
SCT
-
-
-

Sct Ten Passenger 56800 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sct Ten Passenger - 56800 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sct Ten Passenger 56800 runs from Sengottai to Tirunelveli, 7 days. The Sct Ten Passenger 56800 passenger departs from Sengottai at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Sct Ten Passenger train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sct Ten Passenger - 56800 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sct Ten Passenger has the longest halt time at Tenkasi Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Sct Ten Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts10:15-0211On Time
TSITenkasi Jn10:2810:302min8 km211On Time
KYZKizha Puliyur10:3610:371min11 km111On Time
PCMPavurchutram10:4110:421min18 km-11On Time
MTEMettur10:4910:501min23 km111On Time
KKYKila Kadaiyam10:5710:581min30 km-11On Time
RVSRavanasamudram11:0311:041min32 km111On Time
AZKAzhwarkurichi11:0811:091min34 km111On Time
KIBKizha Ambur11:1411:151min39 km111On Time
ASDAmbasamudram11:2311:241min46 km-11On Time
KICKallidaikurichi11:3211:331min50 km111On Time
VVRViravanallur11:3911:401min55 km111On Time
KARKKaraikkurichi11:4411:451min58 km111On Time
SMDCharanmahadevi11:5111:521min61 km-11On Time
PEAPettai12:0112:021min74 km111On Time
TYTTirunelveli Twn12:0612:071min77 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli12:30ends-80 km-11On Time

Sct Ten Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
10:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Puliyur
10 km
10:36
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
PAVURCHUTRAM
18 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
Mettur
23 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Kadaiyam
30 km
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
RAVANASAMUDRAM
32 km
11:03
11:04
Cancelled
-
-
AZHWARKURICHI
34 km
11:08
11:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kizha Ambur
39 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ambasamudram
45 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
KALLIDAIKURICHI
49 km
11:32
11:33
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAVANALLUR
55 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKKURICHI
58 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
CHARANMAHADEVI
61 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
PETTAI
73 km
12:01
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli Twn
77 km
12:06
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
80 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sct Ten Passenger 56800 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sct Ten Passenger - 56800 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sengottai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sct Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSct Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sct Ten Passenger 56800 Train Information

Sct Ten Passenger (56800) train runs from Sengottai to Tirunelveli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on 56800 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sct Ten Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sct Ten Passenger 56800 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW