Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

56822 Ten Mv Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DG
11:10
Dindigul Jn
6hr 5min
22 Stops
MV
17:15
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56822 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MV
DG
-
-
-

56822 Schedule & Time Table

56822 - Ten Mv Passenger runs from Dindigul Jn to Mayiladuturai J, 7 days of the week. The 56822 passenger train departs from Dindigul Jn at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Mayiladuturai J at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of 56822 train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Tiruchchirapali is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ten Mv Passenger - 56822 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ten Mv Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGDindigul Jnstarts11:10-0211On Time
VDMVadamadura11:2411:251min16 km-11On Time
AYRAyyalur11:3411:351min25 km111On Time
KFCKalpattichatram11:4411:451min36 km111On Time
VPJVaiyampatti11:5311:541min44 km111On Time
MPAManaparai12:1412:151min58 km111On Time
KLSKolatur12:2412:251min76 km111On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali13:3513:405min94 km111On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck13:4713:481min97 km211On Time
MCJManjattidal13:5113:521min99 km111On Time
TRBTiruverumbur13:5713:581min104 km311On Time
TOMTondamanpatti14:0414:051min109 km111On Time
SGMSolgampatti14:1114:121min115 km111On Time
AYNAiyanapuram14:1814:191min122 km111On Time
BALBudalur14:2514:261min127 km111On Time
ALKAlakkudi14:3414:351min135 km111On Time
TJThanjavur14:4514:472min144 km311On Time
PMLPapanasam15:0815:091min169 km111On Time
KMUKumbakonam15:2515:272min183 km111On Time
TDRTiruvidalmarudr15:3515:361min192 km111On Time
ADTAduturai15:4315:441min195 km211On Time
KTMKuttalam15:5515:561min206 km211On Time
MVMayiladuturai J17:15ends-215 km111On Time

56822 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ten Mv Passenger - 56822 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dindigul Jn
-
Source
11:10
Cancelled
-
Source
VADAMADURA
16 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
AYYALUR
24 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
KALPATTICHATRAM
35 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Vaiyampatti
43 km
11:53
11:54
Cancelled
-
-
Manaparai
57 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
KOLATUR
75 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
94 km
13:35
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ponmlai Gld Rck
97 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
MANJATTIDAL
99 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruverumbur
104 km
13:57
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
TONDAMANPATTI
109 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
SOLGAMPATTI
115 km
14:11
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
AIYANAPURAM
122 km
14:18
14:19
Cancelled
-
-
Budalur
126 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
ALAKKUDI
134 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
144 km
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Papanasam
169 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
183 km
15:25
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvidalmarudr
191 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Aduturai
194 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttalam
206 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
214 km
17:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56822 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Mv Passenger - 56822 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dindigul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ten Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ten Mv Passenger (56822) Train

56822 is a popular Dindigul Jn to Mayiladuturai J passenger train and covers a distance of about 215 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56822 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dindigul to Mayiladuthurai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56822 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timeing Ok Super Train good Condition
train is too late to drop locat
Too much delay between Madurai to Sholavanthan Reason for the same should be informed to the passenger
not arriving at time... not clean but low cost
good and correct time it will reach
not bad.........................
WRITE A REVIEW