Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ten Mv Passenger 56822 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DG
11:10
Dindigul Jn
6hr 5min
22 Stops
MV
17:15
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ten Mv Passenger 56822 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ten Mv Passenger 56822. Check Ten Mv Passenger 56822 seat availability from Dindigul Jn station to Mayiladuturai J station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MV
DG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration6hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ten Mv Passenger 56822 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56822 Ten Mv Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dindigul Jn station and ends at Mayiladuturai J. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dindigul Jn and Mayiladuturai J and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGDindigul Jnstarts11:10-0211On Time
VDMVadamadura11:2411:251min16 km-11On Time
AYRAyyalur11:3411:351min25 km111On Time
KFCKalpattichatram11:4411:451min36 km111On Time
VPJVaiyampatti11:5311:541min44 km111On Time
MPAManaparai12:1412:151min58 km111On Time
KLSKolatur12:2412:251min76 km111On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali13:3513:405min94 km111On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck13:4713:481min97 km211On Time
MCJManjattidal13:5113:521min99 km111On Time
TRBTiruverumbur13:5713:581min104 km311On Time
TOMTondamanpatti14:0414:051min109 km111On Time
SGMSolgampatti14:1114:121min115 km111On Time
AYNAiyanapuram14:1814:191min122 km111On Time
BALBudalur14:2514:261min127 km111On Time
ALKAlakkudi14:3414:351min135 km111On Time
TJThanjavur14:4514:472min144 km311On Time
PMLPapanasam15:0815:091min169 km111On Time
KMUKumbakonam15:2515:272min183 km111On Time
TDRTiruvidalmarudr15:3515:361min192 km111On Time
ADTAduturai15:4315:441min195 km211On Time
KTMKuttalam15:5515:561min206 km211On Time
MVMayiladuturai J17:15ends-215 km111On Time

Ten Mv Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dindigul Jn
-
Source
11:10
Cancelled
-
Source
VADAMADURA
16 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
AYYALUR
24 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
KALPATTICHATRAM
35 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Vaiyampatti
43 km
11:53
11:54
Cancelled
-
-
Manaparai
57 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
KOLATUR
75 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
94 km
13:35
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ponmlai Gld Rck
97 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
MANJATTIDAL
99 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruverumbur
104 km
13:57
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
TONDAMANPATTI
109 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
SOLGAMPATTI
115 km
14:11
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
AIYANAPURAM
122 km
14:18
14:19
Cancelled
-
-
Budalur
126 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
ALAKKUDI
134 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
144 km
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Papanasam
169 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
183 km
15:25
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvidalmarudr
191 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Aduturai
194 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttalam
206 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
214 km
17:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ten Mv Passenger 56822 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Mv Passenger - 56822 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dindigul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ten Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ten Mv Passenger 56822 Train Information

Ten Mv Passenger (56822) train runs from Dindigul Jn to Mayiladuturai J. This passenger train covers a distance of about 215 km. The fare classes on 56822 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ten Mv Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ten Mv Passenger 56822 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timeing Ok Super Train good Condition
train is too late to drop locat
Too much delay between Madurai to Sholavanthan Reason for the same should be informed to the passenger
not arriving at time... not clean but low cost
good and correct time it will reach
not bad.........................
WRITE A REVIEW