Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

56825 Ed Ten Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
12:35
Erode Jn
10hr 55min
27 Stops
TEN
23:30
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56825 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
TEN
ED
-
-
-

56825 Schedule & Time Table

56825 - Ed Ten Passenger runs from Erode Jn to Tirunelveli, 7 days of the week. The 56825 passenger train departs from Erode Jn at 12:35 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 56825 train is 10hr 55min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Dindigul Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ed Ten Passenger - 56825 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ed Ten Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EDErode Jnstarts12:35-0411On Time
PASPasur12:5312:552min19 km111On Time
URLUnjalur13:0913:101min32 km111On Time
KMDKodumudi13:1613:204min38 km111On Time
PGRPugalur13:3413:351min51 km111On Time
KRRKarur14:1214:153min65 km-11On Time
VEIVelliyani14:3114:321min81 km111On Time
PALMPalaiyam14:4614:471min95 km111On Time
EDUEriodu15:0815:102min119 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn16:2516:3510min139 km-11On Time
ABIAmbaturai16:4516:461min150 km-11On Time
KQNKodaikanal Road16:5516:561min161 km-11On Time
VDPVadippatti17:0517:061min172 km-11On Time
SDNSholavandan17:1417:151min180 km111On Time
MDUMadurai Jn17:4517:505min201 km311On Time
TDNTiruparankndrm18:0418:051min208 km-11On Time
TMQTirumangalam18:1418:151min219 km-11On Time
KGDKalligudi18:2918:301min233 km-11On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn18:4818:502min245 km211On Time
TYTulukapati19:0119:021min260 km111On Time
SRTSatur19:1419:151min272 km-11On Time
CVPKovilpatti19:4319:452min293 km-11On Time
KDUKadambur20:2920:301min315 km-11On Time
MEJVanchimaniyachi20:5921:001min329 km-11On Time
NRKNaraikkinar21:1421:151min336 km-11On Time
GDNGangaikondan21:2921:301min344 km111On Time
TAYTalaiyuthu21:4421:451min352 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli23:30ends-358 km311On Time

56825 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ed Ten Passenger - 56825 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
12:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Pasur
-
12:53
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Unjalur
-
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kodumudi
-
13:16
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pugalur
-
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
-
14:12
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
VELLIYANI
-
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Palaiyam
-
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
ERIODU
-
15:08
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
-
16:25
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ambaturai
-
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Kodaikanal Road
-
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
VADIPPATTI
-
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sholavandan
-
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
-
17:45
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruparankndrm
-
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tirumangalam
-
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kalligudi
-
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
-
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
TULUKAPATI
-
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Satur
-
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kovilpatti
-
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kadambur
-
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Vanchimaniyachi
-
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Naraikkinar
-
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAIKONDAN
-
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Talaiyuthu
-
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
-
23:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56825 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ed Ten Passenger - 56825 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Erode Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Ed Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEd Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ed Ten Passenger (56825) Train

56825 is a popular Erode Jn to Tirunelveli passenger train and covers a distance of about 358 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56825 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Erode to Tirunelveli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

56825 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Kaisa booking kar sakte hain
best journey good facilities in my travels
time is very late for enjoy all village to
dindgal train delay for one hour. it will be changaes required
good👌👌👌👍👍👍👍🚂🚂🚂🚂🚈🚈🚈🚈🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞🚅🚅🚅
nothing special to comments
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW