Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Ed Ten Passenger 56825 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
12:35
Erode Jn
10hr 55min
27 Stops
TEN
23:30
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ed Ten Passenger 56825 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ed Ten Passenger 56825. Check Ed Ten Passenger 56825 seat availability from Erode Jn station to Tirunelveli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
TEN
ED
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration10hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ed Ten Passenger 56825 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56825 Ed Ten Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Erode Jn station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Erode Jn and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EDErode Jnstarts12:35-0411On Time
PASPasur12:5312:552min19 km111On Time
URLUnjalur13:0913:101min32 km111On Time
KMDKodumudi13:1613:204min38 km111On Time
PGRPugalur13:3413:351min51 km111On Time
KRRKarur14:1214:153min65 km-11On Time
VEIVelliyani14:3114:321min81 km111On Time
PALMPalaiyam14:4614:471min95 km111On Time
EDUEriodu15:0815:102min119 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn16:2516:3510min139 km-11On Time
ABIAmbaturai16:4516:461min150 km-11On Time
KQNKodaikanal Road16:5516:561min161 km-11On Time
VDPVadippatti17:0517:061min172 km-11On Time
SDNSholavandan17:1417:151min180 km111On Time
MDUMadurai Jn17:4517:505min201 km311On Time
TDNTiruparankndrm18:0418:051min208 km-11On Time
TMQTirumangalam18:1418:151min219 km-11On Time
KGDKalligudi18:2918:301min233 km-11On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn18:4818:502min245 km211On Time
TYTulukapati19:0119:021min260 km111On Time
SRTSatur19:1419:151min272 km-11On Time
CVPKovilpatti19:4319:452min293 km-11On Time
KDUKadambur20:2920:301min315 km-11On Time
MEJVanchimaniyachi20:5921:001min329 km-11On Time
NRKNaraikkinar21:1421:151min336 km-11On Time
GDNGangaikondan21:2921:301min344 km111On Time
TAYTalaiyuthu21:4421:451min352 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli23:30ends-358 km311On Time

Ed Ten Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
12:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Pasur
-
12:53
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Unjalur
-
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kodumudi
-
13:16
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pugalur
-
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
-
14:12
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
VELLIYANI
-
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Palaiyam
-
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
ERIODU
-
15:08
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
-
16:25
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ambaturai
-
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Kodaikanal Road
-
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
VADIPPATTI
-
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sholavandan
-
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
-
17:45
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruparankndrm
-
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tirumangalam
-
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kalligudi
-
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
-
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
TULUKAPATI
-
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Satur
-
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kovilpatti
-
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kadambur
-
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Vanchimaniyachi
-
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Naraikkinar
-
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAIKONDAN
-
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Talaiyuthu
-
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
-
23:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ed Ten Passenger 56825 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ed Ten Passenger - 56825 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Erode Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Ed Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEd Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ed Ten Passenger 56825 Train Information

Ed Ten Passenger (56825) train runs from Erode Jn to Tirunelveli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 358 km. The fare classes on 56825 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ed Ten Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ed Ten Passenger 56825 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Kaisa booking kar sakte hain
best journey good facilities in my travels
time is very late for enjoy all village to
dindgal train delay for one hour. it will be changaes required
good👌👌👌👍👍👍👍🚂🚂🚂🚂🚈🚈🚈🚈🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞🚞🚅🚅🚅
nothing special to comments
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW