3.3

56846

Ed Jtj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
16:00
Erode Jn
5hr 20min
22 Stops
JTJ
21:20
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56846 - Ed Jtj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
ED
JTJ
-
-

Ed Jtj Passenger Schedule

The 56846 - Ed Jtj Passenger runs from ED (Erode Jn) to JTJ (Jolarpettai). Ed Jtj Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 56846 passenger train departs from Erode Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Jolarpettai at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 56846 train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ed Jtj Passenger - 56846 schedule, Ed Jtj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56846 - Ed Jtj Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EDErode Jnstarts16:00-0311On Time
CVCauvery16:0916:101min5 km-1137min
ANUAnangur16:1916:201min14 km-1144min
SGESankaridurg16:2916:301min21 km-1147min
MVPMMavelipalaiyam16:3916:401min26 km-1147min
DCMagudanchavadi16:4916:501min39 km-1156min
VRPDVirapandy Road16:5917:001min50 km-111hr 8min
SASalem Jn17:5518:005min60 km-1131min
KPPRKaruppur18:0918:101min66 km-1133min
TNTTinnappatti18:1918:201min76 km-1138min
DSPTDanishpet18:2918:301min83 km-1140min
LCRLokur18:3918:401min93 km-1142min
BQIBommidi18:4918:501min103 km-1145min
BDYBuddireddippati18:5919:001min113 km-1147min
TNGRThonganur19:0519:061min119 km11147min
MAPMorappur19:1319:152min126 km-1147min
DPIDoddampatti19:2319:252min133 km-1155min
DSTDasampatti19:3419:351min141 km-1154min
SLYSamalpatti19:4419:451min149 km-1154min
KNNTKunnathur19:4919:501min156 km-1154min
KEYKagankarai20:0420:051min161 km-1151min
TPTTirupattur Jn20:1820:202min173 km-1149min
JTJJolarpettai21:20ends-180 km-1135min

Ed Jtj Passenger - 56846 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ed Jtj Passenger - 56846 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-07-2019
Monday
15-07-2019
Tuesday
16-07-2019
Yesterday
17-07-2019
Today
18-07-2019
Tomorrow
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Arrived early on by: 25min
Reached Salem Jn at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
CAUVERY
4 km
16:15
16:09
16:16
16:10
6min
-
1min
ANANGUR
13 km
16:30
16:19
16:31
16:20
11min
-
1min
Sankaridurg
21 km
16:42
16:29
16:43
16:30
13min
-
1min
MAVELIPALAIYAM
26 km
16:53
16:39
16:54
16:40
14min
-
1min
MAGUDANCHAVADI
39 km
17:04
16:49
17:05
16:50
15min
-
1min
Virapandy Road
49 km
17:15
16:59
17:16
17:00
16min
-
1min
Salem Jn
59 km
17:30
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
30min
KARUPPUR
66 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
TINNAPPATTI
76 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
DANISHPET
83 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
LOKUR
92 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Bommidi
101 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
BUDDIREDDIPPATI
111 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
THONGANUR
118 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Morappur
124 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
DODDAMPATTI
131 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
DASAMPATTI
139 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Samalpatti
148 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
KUNNATHUR
154 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
KAGANKARAI
159 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirupattur Jn
171 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
179 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ed Jtj Passenger

Ed Jtj Passenger - 56846 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Erode Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ed Jtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEd Jtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ed Jtj Passenger - 56846

The Ed Jtj Passenger - 56846 train runs from ED (Erode Jn) to JTJ (Jolarpettai) 7 of week. It is a popular Erode Jn to Jolarpettai - passenger train and covers a distance of about 180 km. You can check Ed Jtj Passenger - 56846 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56846 route map. You can also check how to reach Erode to Jolarpettai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ed Jtj Passenger

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not on time.departs at 17.00 instead of 16.00
ok. te. s. ok. .ok.......ok............ok
WRITE A REVIEW