more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

56846 Ed Jtj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
16:00
Erode Jn
5hr 20min
22 Stops
JTJ
21:20
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56846 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
JTJ
ED
-
-
-

56846 Schedule & Time Table

56846 - Ed Jtj Passenger runs from Erode Jn to Jolarpettai, 7 days of the week. The 56846 passenger train departs from Erode Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Jolarpettai at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 56846 train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Salem Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ed Jtj Passenger - 56846 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ed Jtj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EDErode Jnstarts16:00-0311On Time
CVCauvery16:0916:101min5 km-11On Time
ANUAnangur16:1916:201min14 km-11On Time
SGESankaridurg16:2916:301min21 km-11On Time
MVPMMavelipalaiyam16:3916:401min26 km-11On Time
DCMagudanchavadi16:4916:501min39 km-11On Time
VRPDVirapandy Road16:5917:001min50 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn17:5518:005min60 km-11On Time
KPPRKaruppur18:0918:101min66 km-11On Time
TNTTinnappatti18:1918:201min76 km-11On Time
DSPTDanishpet18:2918:301min83 km-11On Time
LCRLokur18:3918:401min93 km-11On Time
BQIBommidi18:4918:501min103 km-11On Time
BDYBuddireddippati18:5919:001min113 km-11On Time
TNGRThonganur19:0519:061min119 km111On Time
MAPMorappur19:1319:152min126 km-11On Time
DPIDoddampatti19:2319:252min133 km-11On Time
DSTDasampatti19:3419:351min141 km-11On Time
SLYSamalpatti19:4419:451min149 km-11On Time
KNNTKunnathur19:4919:501min156 km-11On Time
KEYKagankarai20:0420:051min161 km-11On Time
TPTTirupattur Jn20:1820:202min173 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai21:20ends-180 km-11On Time

56846 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ed Jtj Passenger - 56846 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
CAUVERY
4 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
ANANGUR
13 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sankaridurg
21 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
MAVELIPALAIYAM
26 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
MAGUDANCHAVADI
38 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Virapandy Road
49 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
59 km
17:55
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
KARUPPUR
66 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
TINNAPPATTI
76 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
DANISHPET
83 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
LOKUR
92 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bommidi
102 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
BUDDIREDDIPPATI
112 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
THONGANUR
119 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Morappur
125 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
DODDAMPATTI
132 km
19:23
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
DASAMPATTI
140 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Samalpatti
149 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
KUNNATHUR
155 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
KAGANKARAI
161 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupattur Jn
172 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
180 km
21:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56846 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ed Jtj Passenger - 56846 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Erode Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ed Jtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEd Jtj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ed Jtj Passenger (56846) Train

56846 is a popular Erode Jn to Jolarpettai passenger train and covers a distance of about 180 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56846 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Erode to Jolarpettai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56846 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok. te. s. ok. .ok.......ok............ok
not on time.departs at 17.00 instead of 16.00
ok. te. s. ok. .ok.......ok............ok
WRITE A REVIEW