Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

56876 Mv Vm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
15:45
Mayiladuturai J
3hr 5min
21 Stops
VM
18:50
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56876 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VM
MV
-
-
-

56876 Schedule & Time Table

56876 - Mv Vm Passenger runs from Mayiladuturai J to Villupuram Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56876 passenger train departs from Mayiladuturai J at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Villupuram Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 56876 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Chidambaram is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mv Vm Passenger - 56876 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mv Vm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts15:45-0511On Time
NIDNidur15:5115:521min4 km111On Time
ANPAnandtandavpur15:5615:571min7 km111On Time
VDLVithisvarankol16:0516:061min14 km111On Time
SYSirkazhi16:1416:151min20 km111On Time
CLNKollidam16:2416:251min30 km111On Time
VMPVallampadugai16:2816:291min32 km111On Time
CDMChidambaram16:3516:405min37 km111On Time
KIIKille16:4616:471min43 km111On Time
POParangipettai16:5316:541min48 km111On Time
PUCPuduchatiram17:0017:011min55 km111On Time
ALPAlapakam17:1017:111min64 km111On Time
CQSCapper Quarry17:1917:201min71 km111On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port17:3017:322min76 km111On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur17:3817:402min80 km111On Time
VKPVarakalpattu17:4617:471min85 km111On Time
NPMNellaikuppam17:5217:531min89 km111On Time
MBUMelpattam Bakkam17:5918:001min94 km111On Time
PRTPanruti18:0618:071min102 km211On Time
TUYThiruthuraiyur18:1418:151min109 km111On Time
SXRSerndanur18:2218:231min114 km111On Time
VMVillupuram Jn18:50ends-122 km611On Time

56876 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mv Vm Passenger - 56876 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
15:45
Cancelled
-
Source
NIDUR
4 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Anandtandavpur
6 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Vithisvarankol
14 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sirkazhi
20 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kollidam
29 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
VALLAMPADUGAI
32 km
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
CHIDAMBARAM
37 km
16:35
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
KILLE
42 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
PARANGIPETTAI
48 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
PUDUCHATIRAM
55 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
ALAPAKAM
63 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
CAPPER QUARRY
71 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddalore Port
75 km
17:30
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
79 km
17:38
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
VARAKALPATTU
84 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
Nellaikuppam
89 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
94 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Panruti
102 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
THIRUTHURAIYUR
108 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
SERNDANUR
113 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
122 km
18:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56876 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mv Vm Passenger - 56876 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mayiladuturai J
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mv Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMv Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mv Vm Passenger (56876) Train

56876 is a popular Mayiladuturai J to Villupuram Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 122 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56876 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mayiladuthurai to Villupuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56876 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet is very bad condition pls clean the toilet
hyghuuyyygffdr67ijbvdaeyujbh
WRITE A REVIEW