Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Mv Vm Passenger 56876 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
15:45
Mayiladuturai J
3hr 5min
21 Stops
VM
18:50
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mv Vm Passenger 56876 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mv Vm Passenger 56876. Check Mv Vm Passenger 56876 seat availability from Mayiladuturai J station to Villupuram Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VM
MV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mv Vm Passenger 56876 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56876 Mv Vm Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mayiladuturai J station and ends at Villupuram Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mayiladuturai J and Villupuram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts15:45-0511On Time
NIDNidur15:5115:521min4 km111On Time
ANPAnandtandavpur15:5615:571min7 km111On Time
VDLVaitisvarankoil16:0516:061min14 km111On Time
SYSirkazhi16:1416:151min20 km111On Time
CLNKollidam16:2416:251min30 km111On Time
VMPVallampadugai16:2816:291min32 km111On Time
CDMChidambaram16:3516:405min37 km111On Time
KIIKille16:4616:471min43 km111On Time
POParangipettai16:5316:541min48 km111On Time
PUCPuduchatiram17:0017:011min55 km111On Time
ALPAlapakam17:1017:111min64 km111On Time
CQSCapper Quarry17:1917:201min71 km111On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port17:3017:322min76 km111On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur17:3817:402min80 km111On Time
VKPVarakalpattu17:4617:471min85 km111On Time
NPMNellikuppam17:5217:531min89 km111On Time
MBUMelpattam Bakkam17:5918:001min94 km111On Time
PRTPanruti18:0618:071min102 km211On Time
TUYThiruthuraiyur18:1418:151min109 km111On Time
SXRSerndanur18:2218:231min114 km111On Time
VMVillupuram Jn18:50ends-122 km611On Time

Mv Vm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 16hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
NIDUR
4 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Anandtandavpur
6 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
14 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Sirkazhi
20 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Kollidam
29 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
VALLAMPADUGAI
32 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
37 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
KILLE
42 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
PARANGIPETTAI
48 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
PUDUCHATIRAM
55 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
ALAPAKAM
63 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
CAPPER QUARRY
71 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Cuddalore Port
75 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
79 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
VARAKALPATTU
84 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Nellikuppam
89 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
94 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Panruti
102 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
THIRUTHURAIYUR
108 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
SERNDANUR
113 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
122 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mv Vm Passenger 56876 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mv Vm Passenger - 56876 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mayiladuturai J
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mv Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMv Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mv Vm Passenger 56876 Train Information

Mv Vm Passenger (56876) train runs from Mayiladuturai J to Villupuram Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 122 km. The fare classes on 56876 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mv Vm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mv Vm Passenger 56876 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet is very bad condition pls clean the toilet
hyghuuyyygffdr67ijbvdaeyujbh
WRITE A REVIEW