Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mv Vm Passenger 56878 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
17:45
Mayiladuturai J
3hr 5min
21 Stops
VM
20:50
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mv Vm Passenger 56878 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mv Vm Passenger 56878. Check Mv Vm Passenger 56878 seat availability from Mayiladuturai J station to Villupuram Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VM
MV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mv Vm Passenger 56878 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56878 Mv Vm Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mayiladuturai J station and ends at Villupuram Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mayiladuturai J and Villupuram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts17:45-0411On Time
NIDNidur17:5117:521min4 km111On Time
ANPAnandtandavpur17:5617:571min7 km111On Time
VDLVaitisvarankoil18:0618:071min14 km111On Time
SYSirkazhi18:1418:151min20 km111On Time
CLNKollidam18:2518:261min30 km111On Time
VMPVallampadugai18:2918:301min32 km111On Time
CDMChidambaram18:3918:401min37 km111On Time
KIIKille18:4618:471min43 km111On Time
POParangipettai18:5518:561min48 km111On Time
PUCPuduchatiram19:0419:051min55 km111On Time
ALPAlapakam19:1219:131min64 km111On Time
CQSCapper Quarry19:2219:231min71 km111On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port19:2919:301min76 km111On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur19:3719:381min80 km211On Time
VKPVarakalpattu19:4219:431min85 km111On Time
NPMNellikuppam19:4919:501min89 km111On Time
MBUMelpattam Bakkam19:5519:561min94 km111On Time
PRTPanruti20:0220:031min102 km111On Time
TUYThiruthuraiyur20:1020:111min109 km111On Time
SXRSerndanur20:1820:191min114 km111On Time
VMVillupuram Jn20:50ends-122 km611On Time

Mv Vm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 4hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
NIDUR
4 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Anandtandavpur
6 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
14 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Sirkazhi
20 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Kollidam
29 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
VALLAMPADUGAI
32 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
37 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
KILLE
42 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
PARANGIPETTAI
48 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
PUDUCHATIRAM
55 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
ALAPAKAM
63 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
CAPPER QUARRY
71 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Cuddalore Port
75 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
79 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
VARAKALPATTU
84 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Nellikuppam
89 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
94 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Panruti
102 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
THIRUTHURAIYUR
108 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
SERNDANUR
113 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
122 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mv Vm Passenger 56878 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mv Vm Passenger - 56878 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mayiladuturai J
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mv Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMv Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mv Vm Passenger 56878 Train Information

Mv Vm Passenger (56878) train runs from Mayiladuturai J to Villupuram Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 122 km. The fare classes on 56878 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mv Vm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mv Vm Passenger 56878 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW