Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

56878 Mv Vm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
17:45
Mayiladuturai J
3hr 5min
21 Stops
VM
20:50
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56878 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VM
MV
-
-
-

56878 Schedule & Time Table

56878 - Mv Vm Passenger runs from Mayiladuturai J to Villupuram Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56878 passenger train departs from Mayiladuturai J at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Villupuram Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 56878 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Nidur,Anandtandavpur,Vithisvarankol,Sirkazhi,Kollidam,Vallampadugai,Chidambaram,Kille,Parangipettai,Puduchatiram,Alapakam,Capper Quarry,Cuddalore Port,Tirupadripulyur,Varakalpattu,Nellaikuppam,Melpattam Bakkam,Panruti,Thiruthuraiyur,Serndanur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mv Vm Passenger - 56878 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mv Vm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts17:45-0411On Time
NIDNidur17:5117:521min4 km111On Time
ANPAnandtandavpur17:5617:571min7 km111On Time
VDLVithisvarankol18:0618:071min14 km111On Time
SYSirkazhi18:1418:151min20 km111On Time
CLNKollidam18:2518:261min30 km111On Time
VMPVallampadugai18:2918:301min32 km111On Time
CDMChidambaram18:3918:401min37 km111On Time
KIIKille18:4618:471min43 km111On Time
POParangipettai18:5518:561min48 km111On Time
PUCPuduchatiram19:0419:051min55 km111On Time
ALPAlapakam19:1219:131min64 km111On Time
CQSCapper Quarry19:2219:231min71 km111On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port19:2919:301min76 km111On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur19:3719:381min80 km211On Time
VKPVarakalpattu19:4219:431min85 km111On Time
NPMNellaikuppam19:4919:501min89 km111On Time
MBUMelpattam Bakkam19:5519:561min94 km111On Time
PRTPanruti20:0220:031min102 km111On Time
TUYThiruthuraiyur20:1020:111min109 km111On Time
SXRSerndanur20:1820:191min114 km111On Time
VMVillupuram Jn20:50ends-122 km611On Time

56878 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mv Vm Passenger - 56878 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
NIDUR
4 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Anandtandavpur
6 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Vithisvarankol
14 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sirkazhi
20 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kollidam
29 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
VALLAMPADUGAI
32 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
CHIDAMBARAM
37 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
KILLE
42 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
PARANGIPETTAI
48 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
PUDUCHATIRAM
55 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
ALAPAKAM
63 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
CAPPER QUARRY
71 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddalore Port
75 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
79 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
VARAKALPATTU
84 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Nellaikuppam
89 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
94 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
Panruti
102 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
THIRUTHURAIYUR
108 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
SERNDANUR
113 km
20:18
20:19
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
122 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56878 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mv Vm Passenger - 56878 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mayiladuturai J
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mv Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMv Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mv Vm Passenger (56878) Train

56878 is a popular Mayiladuturai J to Villupuram Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 122 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56878 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mayiladuthurai to Villupuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56878 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW