Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

56886 Vm Kpd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
18:55
Villupuram Jn
4hr 5min
18 Stops
KPD
23:00
Katpadi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56886 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
KPD
VM
-
-
-

56886 Schedule & Time Table

56886 - Vm Kpd Passenger runs from Villupuram Jn to Katpadi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56886 passenger train departs from Villupuram Jn at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Katpadi Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56886 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Tiruvannamalai,Vellore Cant is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vm Kpd Passenger - 56886 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vm Kpd Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts18:55-0-11On Time
VKMVenkatesapuram19:0819:091min8 km111On Time
MMPMambalappattu19:1819:191min16 km111On Time
AYDAyandur19:2319:241min20 km111On Time
TRKTirukoilur19:3319:341min34 km211On Time
ANDAndampaliam19:4819:491min48 km111On Time
TNITandarai19:5319:541min52 km111On Time
TNMTiruvannamalai19:5820:002min68 km111On Time
TJMTurinjapuram20:0920:101min77 km111On Time
AGMAgaram Sibbandi20:1920:201min85 km111On Time
PRLPolur20:2720:281min99 km111On Time
MCLMadimangalam20:3920:401min111 km111On Time
ARVArni Road20:5420:551min115 km111On Time
KMMKannamangalam21:1421:151min130 km111On Time
KNBKaniyambadi21:2321:241min139 km211On Time
PNTRPennathur21:3421:351min142 km111On Time
VLRVellore Cant21:4021:422min151 km111On Time
VTVellore Town21:4421:451min152 km111On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn23:00ends-161 km-11On Time

56886 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vm Kpd Passenger - 56886 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
18:55
Cancelled
-
Source
VENKATESAPURAM
8 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
MAMBALAPPATTU
16 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
AYANDUR
20 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Tirukoilur
33 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Andampaliam
47 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
TANDARAI
51 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvannamalai
67 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
TURINJAPURAM
77 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Agaram Sibbandi
85 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Polur
98 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
MADIMANGALAM
110 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Arni Road
115 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
KANNAMANGALAM
130 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
KANIYAMBADI
138 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
PENNATHUR
141 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Vellore Cant
150 km
21:40
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Vellore Town
152 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
160 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56886 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vm Kpd Passenger - 56886 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vm Kpd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVm Kpd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Vm Kpd Passenger (56886) Train

56886 is a popular Villupuram Jn to Katpadi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 161 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56886 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Villupuram to Katpadi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56886 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing & food quality is not good..
normal good train for local passengers
sumar
normal
WRITE A REVIEW