Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jru Ubl Passenger 56915 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JRU
04:15
Chikjajur Jn
5hr 30min
21 Stops
UBL
09:45
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jru Ubl Passenger 56915 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
UBL
JRU
-
-
-

Jru Ubl Passenger 56915 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jru Ubl Passenger - 56915 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jru Ubl Passenger 56915 runs from Chikjajur Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn, 7 days. The Jru Ubl Passenger 56915 passenger departs from Chikjajur Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Sss Hubballi Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Jru Ubl Passenger train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jru Ubl Passenger - 56915 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jru Ubl Passenger has the longest halt time at Harihar, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Jru Ubl Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JRUChikjajur Jnstarts04:15-0-11On Time
SLUSasalu04:2404:251min10 km111On Time
MYKMayakonda04:3304:341min18 km-11On Time
KAGKodaganur04:4304:441min26 km111On Time
HNHHanumanahalli04:4904:501min31 km111On Time
THNTolahunse04:5905:001min37 km-11On Time
DVGDavangere05:1305:152min47 km-11On Time
HRRHarihar05:3505:405min59 km-11On Time
CLIChalgeri05:4905:501min69 km-11On Time
RNRRanibennur06:0406:062min83 km-11On Time
DADDevargudda06:1706:181min91 km-11On Time
BYDByadgi06:3106:321min101 km-11On Time
HVRMmailara Haveri06:4806:502min115 km-11On Time
KJGKarajgi07:0407:051min122 km-11On Time
KVSKalsur07:0907:101min127 km111On Time
SVNRSavanur07:1907:201min135 km-11On Time
YLGYalvigi07:3907:401min144 km-11On Time
KALSKalasa H07:4607:471min150 km111On Time
GDIGudgeri07:5908:001min155 km-11On Time
SNHSaunshi08:1408:151min166 km-11On Time
KNOKundgol08:2908:301min175 km-11On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn09:45ends-190 km-11On Time

Jru Ubl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chikjajur Jn
-
Source
04:15
Cancelled
-
Source
SASALU
10 km
04:24
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
MAYAKONDA
18 km
04:33
04:34
Cancelled
-
-
KODAGANUR
26 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
-
-
HANUMANAHALLI
31 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
TOLAHUNSE
37 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Davangere
46 km
05:13
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Harihar
59 km
05:35
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHALGERI
69 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ranibennur
82 km
06:04
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
DEVARGUDDA
90 km
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
-
Byadgi
101 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Mmailara Haveri
115 km
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Karajgi
122 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
KALSUR
126 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
SAVANUR
135 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Yalvigi
143 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kalasa H
149 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
GUDGERI
155 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
SAUNSHI
166 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDGOL
174 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sss Hubballi Jn
190 km
09:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jru Ubl Passenger 56915 Train Information

Jru Ubl Passenger (56915) train runs from Chikjajur Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 190 km. The fare classes on 56915 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jru Ubl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jru Ubl Passenger 56915 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best and the best..........
please check non ticket passangers and fine them
WRITE A REVIEW